NHL Man Games Lost December 15, 2013

Below are the updated, official, team-reported man games lost totals and TMITT metrics per NHL team for all games played as of December 14, 2013. Our TMITT metrics are currently in BETA testing and are for skaters only at this time. We’d love your feedback. Further below we also post the per player data.

NOTE: Phoenix and San Jose did not provide an official injury count as of their latest game. We have estimated their MGL numbers.

For details on TMITT (Time Missed Impact To Team), its variations, and how it’s calculated, see our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ). Currently TMITT is being calculated using our Games Missed values (see per player data further below) but this will be updated in the future to only include games missed due to injury.

NHL TEAM MAN GAMES LOST and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 15, 2013

Rank
Team
Team Reported MGL
TMITT (BETA)
TMITTgoals (BETA)
TMITTassists (BETA)
TMITTshots (BETA)
Anaheim1751650.1073534299.800497499.40931449835.51814
Edmonton1681266.3632355065.1446088896.48333355344.79608
Carolina1671281.4137253477.0186274506.29509840120.69461
Pittsburgh1611272.799023972.7215696640.41960844802.63431
Columbus1301379.2079553599.6090917227.83181840504.05556
New Jersey1271390.7039222184.2661764517.84019631728.90539
Tampa Bay12311693174.9604174997.65156329967.66615
Montreal1221175.4220593536.2544123018.68823536629.71029
Winnipeg1111306.2421572136.7073534546.97543799.80294
Detroit1101430.7338246661.00343110992.2088263076.26422
Florida99958.3922981958.4227272958.75909129214.6596
Toronto971420.9034315157.4612758329.54411847887.18382
Calgary951332.1057295609.9531258590.45364656266.70833
Buffalo881102.5888891294.2661622897.56262626174.13434
NY Islanders86945.23039222096.4906863662.5495132114.2098
Philadelphia851018.6752248.2322922850.66822924353.2026
Vancouver84815.55476192012.366192713.60952430870.01571
San Jose (estimated MGL)831128.8199492708.3313134842.13838439705.39596
Minnesota83853.66666671708.3895243969.47523822765.14286
Nashville781106.3737373355.1737375907.54646545801.78182
Washington74786.76458332149.8817713405.37760426246.9349
Chicago73733.46476192805.0790483438.22285724060.98
Los Angeles65958.2797982552.0282833660.6979834078.29697
NY Rangers61956.57424243018.6176773522.51868736832.16515
Colorado54807.76666672317.679574163.82150522036.83548
Phoenix (estimated MGL)531042.6838543685.2916675404.43072937941.31042
Boston471016.2287881782.804044452.9020229085.96263
St. Louis46578.7182796834.08709681830.23225811355.23441
Dallas30637.58709681758.2064522748.76559124423.24355
Ottawa17683.07843141694.8196083844.10686324532.79167

Below is our analysis of games missed and TMITT metrics for all NHL players (not including goalies at this time) to the end of all games scheduled on December 14, 2013.

Games Missed (in BETA testing) – This number is the count of how many games a player has been on the roster or injured reserve and doesn’t play. It’s a cumulative count, per game, of when they don’t step on the ice for a game. This could be due to multiple reasons – healthy scratch, injured scratch, suspended, personal leave, backup goalie who sits on the bench and doesn’t play.

TMITT metrics – See above descriptions in the team stats section.

NHL PLAYER GAMES MISSED and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 15, 2013

Team
Name
Number
Position
CurrentRosterStatus
Games Missed (BETA)
TMITT (BETA)
TMITTgoals (BETA)
TMITTassists (BETA)
TMITTshots (BETA)
NY IslandersAaron Ness#55DOn roster215.1666666715.1666666730.33333333333.6666667
DallasAaron Rome#27DOn roster2119.735483870019.73548387
WashingtonAaron Volpatti#24LWOn roster740.195312580.3906250602.9296875
San JoseAdam Burish#37RW/CLower body injury, injured reserve3387.175000
St. LouisAdam Cracknell#79RW/COn roster2248.3290322600386.6322581
PhiladelphiaAdam Hall#18RW/COn roster217.5312517.5312517.53125420.75
New JerseyAdam Henrique#14C/LWOn roster00000
New JerseyAdam Larsson#5DLower body injury, injured reserve14147.1372549147.1372549294.27450982354.196078
BostonAdam McQuaid#54DLower body injury, injured reserve15128.5909091128.5909091257.18181821671.681818
WinnipegAdam Pardy#2DOn roster1276.89411765076.894117651230.305882
Los AngelesAlec Martinez#27DOn roster10104.0808081104.0808081312.24242422706.10101
FloridaAleksander Barkov#16COn roster00000
EdmontonAles Hemsky#83RW/LWOn roster00000
VancouverAlexander Edler#23DLower body injury, injured reserve8144.6171429433.8514286867.702857110267.81714
CarolinaAlexander Semin#28RWOn roster12154.7764706464.3294118928.65882358822.258824
St. LouisAlexander Steen#20LW/COn roster00000
BuffaloAlexander Sulzer#52DUndisclosed, injured reserve823.252525250093.01010101
WashingtonAlexander Urbom#34DOn roster11100.375100.375100.3751606
VancouverAlexandre Burrows#14RW/LWBroken jaw, injured reserve18159.41142860478.23428577811.16
DallasAlex Chiasson#12RWOn roster00000
MontrealAlexei Emelin#74DOn roster20145.76470590437.29411761894.941176
MontrealAlex Galchenyuk#27LW/COn roster00000
DallasAlex Goligoski#33DOn roster122.0645161344.12903226154.45161291147.354839
AnaheimAlex Grant#51DIn the minors53.5784313737.15686274507.156862745
Tampa BayAlex Killorn#17LW/COn roster00000
WashingtonAlex Ovechkin#8RW/LWOn roster240.031251040.8125360.281256324.9375
St. LouisAlex Pietrangelo#27DOn roster00000
ColoradoAlex Tanguay#40RW/LWSprained knee, injured reserve18130.3354839391.0064516782.01290322737.045161
ColoradoAndre Benoit#61DOn roster119.9193548419.91935484199.1935484796.7741935
New JerseyAndrei Loktionov#21COn roster448.23529412144.7058824192.94117651495.294118
MontrealAndrei Markov#79DOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaAndrej Meszaros#41DOn roster16133.2133.2266.42930.4
CarolinaAndrej Sekera#4DOn roster243.79607843262.7764706525.55294122540.172549
Tampa BayAndrej Sustr#62DOn roster788.86718750533.2031252132.8125
VancouverAndrew Alberts#41DOn roster2928.171428570056.34285714
AnaheimAndrew Cogliano#7W/COn roster00000
San JoseAndrew Desjardins#10C/LWOn roster110.0363636410.0363636450.18181818381.3818182
PittsburghAndrew Ebbett#25C/WBroken ankle, injured reserve58.56617647108.56617647125.69852941
EdmontonAndrew Ference#21DOn roster00000
WinnipegAndrew Ladd#16LWOn roster00000
NY IslandersAndrew MacDonald#47DOn roster00000
ChicagoAndrew Shaw#65C/RWOn roster229.16571429291.6571429291.65714291837.44
New JerseyAndy Greene#6DOn roster00000
PhoenixAndy Miele#21CIn the minors11.11458333302.2291666675.572916667
WinnipegAnthony Peluso#14RWOn roster1857.1764705957.176470590628.9411765
DallasAntoine Roussel#21W/COn roster00000
PhoenixAntoine Vermette#50COn roster00000
EdmontonAnton Belov#77DOn roster351.441176470257.20588241749
EdmontonAnton Lander#51C/LWOn roster11.399509804002.799019608
NY RangersAnton Stralman#6DOn roster00000
New JerseyAnton Volchenkov#28DOn roster8104.50980390522.54901962194.705882
Los AngelesAnze Kopitar#11COn roster00000
NY RangersArron Asham#45RW/LWOn roster22.454545455002.454545455
ColumbusArtem Anisimov#42C/LWOn roster00000
Tampa BayB.J. Crombeen#19RW/LWOn roster327.50468750110.01875742.6265625
St. LouisBarret Jackman#5DOn roster117.01612903085.08064516459.4354839
PittsburghBeau Bennett#19RW/LWUndisclosed, injured reserve2296.896.8193.61355.2
WinnipegBen Chiarot#63DIn the minors10.317156863000
EdmontonBen Eager#55LW/RWIn the minors22.97156862702.97156862711.88627451
AnaheimBen Lovejoy#6DOn roster237.7411764737.74117647150.96470591849.317647
NY RangersBenoit Pouliot#67LW/RWOn roster221.9191919265.7575757665.75757576942.5252525
ChicagoBen Smith#28RW/LWOn roster766.54666667266.1866667465.82666672262.586667
CalgaryBen Street#38CIn the minors00000
CalgaryBlair Jones#19C/WOn roster515.8333333331.666666670174.1666667
ColumbusBlake Comeau#14LW/RWOn roster00000
WinnipegBlake Wheeler#26RWOn roster00000
OttawaBobby Ryan#6RW/LWOn roster00000
ColumbusBoone Jenner#38LW/COn roster1097.92424242293.7727273195.84848483231.5
EdmontonBoyd Gordon#27COn roster673.37647059366.8823529440.25882352274.670588
San JoseBracken Kearns#38W/CIn the minors10.308080808000
FloridaBrad Boyes#24RWOn roster228.4010101227.2080808142.00505051789.263636
ColoradoBrad Malone#42LW/COn roster77.45161290307.45161290322.35483871
BostonBrad Marchand#63LW/RWOn roster00000
ChicagoBrad Mills#51RW/CIn the minors65.3057142860010.61142857
NY RangersBrad Richards#19C/LWOn roster00000
VancouverBrad Richardson#15C/WOn roster00000
San JoseBrad Stuart#7DOn roster7103.7767677311.330303311.3303033217.079798
ChicagoBrandon Bollig#52LWOn roster00000
ColumbusBrandon Dubinsky#17C/LWOn roster692.78181818556.69090911391.7272736123.6
ChicagoBrandon Mashinter#LWIn the minors75.480016.44
ChicagoBrandon Pirri#37CIn the minors18.37714285750.2628571441.88571429259.6914286
MontrealBrandon Prust#8W/COn roster1196.85931373290.5779412290.57794122034.045588
ChicagoBrandon Saad#20LW/RWOn roster00000
PittsburghBrandon Sutter#16COn roster00000
PhoenixBrandon Yip#32RW/LWIn the minors31.2875001.2875
BuffaloBrayden McNabb#44DOn roster512.260101010036.78030303
PhiladelphiaBrayden Schenn#10W/COn roster00000
PhiladelphiaBraydon Coburn#5DOn roster00000
MontrealBrendan Gallagher#11RWOn roster115.59411765140.3470588109.15882351543.817647
DetroitBrendan Smith#2DOn roster10131.29411760656.47058823413.647059
DallasBrenden Dillon#4DOn roster00000
St. LouisBrenden Morrow#10LWOn roster654.83870968274.1935484274.19354841370.967742
San JoseBrent Burns#88RW/DOn roster13124.0909091992.7272727868.63636367693.636364
ChicagoBrent Seabrook#7DOn roster00000
CarolinaBrett Bellemore#73DConcussion, day-to-day10125.8823529125.8823529125.88235292643.529412
MinnesotaBrett Bulmer#54RW/LWOn roster00000
Tampa BayBrett Connolly#14W/CIn the minors14.1307291674.130729167049.56875
CarolinaBrett Sutter#42C/LWIn the minors24.8941176470053.83529412
NY RangersBrian Boyle#22C/LWOn roster00000
FloridaBrian Campbell#51DOn roster00000
PittsburghBrian Dumoulin#8DOn roster21.068627451000
BuffaloBrian Flynn#65RW/COn roster225.9272727351.8545454525.92727273985.2363636
PittsburghBrian Gibbons#49C/LWIn the minors00000
MontrealBrian Gionta#21RWOn roster117.4867647187.43382353192.35441181276.533824
DetroitBrian Lashoff#23DOn roster450.941176470101.8823529662.2352941
Tampa BayBrian Lee#15DKnee injury, injured reserve32111.3333333000
CalgaryBrian McGrattan#16RWOn roster315.31562515.31562515.315625474.784375
NY IslandersBrian Strait#37DOn roster23117.69460780353.08382351059.251471
NY IslandersBrock Nelson#29C/LWOn roster1091.88235294275.6470588459.41176473583.411765
WashingtonBrooks Laich#21C/LWGroin, day-to-day797.70833333390.8333333195.41666673908.333333
PittsburghBrooks Orpik#44DConcussion, injured reserve358.8088235358.80882353352.85294121234.985294
AnaheimBryan Allen#55DOn roster351.560294120309.36176471340.567647
ChicagoBryan Bickell#29LWLower body injury, injured reserve13105.4114286527.0571429105.41142863689.4
WinnipegBryan Little#18C/RWOn roster00000
New JerseyBryce Salvador#24DFoot injury, injured reserve25144.04411760288.08823531008.308824
NY IslandersCal Clutterbuck#15RW/LWOn roster664.23529412192.7058824128.47058823854.117647
NY IslandersCalvin De Haan#44DOn roster14.7372549020023.68627451
ColumbusCam Atkinson#13RW/LWOn roster00000
AnaheimCam Fowler#4DOn roster00000
New JerseyCam Janssen#25RWOn roster12.7196078438.158823529021.75686275
TorontoCarl Gunnarsson#36DOn roster00000
NY RangersCarl Hagelin#62LW/RWOn roster10104.6616162523.3080808627.9696973663.156566
St. LouisCarlo Colaiacovo#13DOn roster1311.32258065011.3225806511.32258065
BostonCarl Soderberg#34W/COn roster667.5270742.53037.5
MinnesotaCarson McMillan#45RW/CIn the minors20.462857143000
TorontoCarter Ashton#37LW/RWIn the minors934.70294118034.70294118485.8411765
NY IslandersCasey Cizikas#53C/LWJaw injury, day-to-day112.4720588237.4161764749.88823529336.7455882
CalgaryChad Billins#41DIn the minors21.32708333302.6541666670
MinnesotaCharlie Coyle#3RW/COn roster12136.5542857409.6628571682.77142865871.834286
PhoenixChris Brown#44RW/LWIn the minors00000
CalgaryChris Butler#44DOn roster00000
PittsburghChris Conner#23LW/RWOn roster00000
VancouverChris Higgins#20LWOn roster00000
BostonChris Kelly#23C/LWFractured right fibula, injured reserve452.66868687158.0060606210.67474751422.054545
NY RangersChris Kreider#20LWOn roster00000
PittsburghChris Kunitz#14LWOn roster00000
DallasChris Mueller#18C/WIn the minors30.675806452000.675806452
OttawaChris Neil#25RWOn roster00000
OttawaChris Phillips#4DOn roster120.62520.625206.25990
St. LouisChris Porter#32W/COn roster41.995698925001.995698925
PhiladelphiaChris Pronger#20DPost concussion, injured reserve32179.7333333000
St. LouisChris Stewart#25RWOn roster00000
VancouverChris Tanev#8DOn roster00000
CarolinaChris Terry#58LWIn the minors00000
WinnipegChris Thorburn#22LW/RWOn roster1056.823529410170.4705882511.4117647
BuffaloChristian Ehrhoff#10DOn roster123.4181818246.83636364187.34545451475.345455
CalgaryChristopher Breen00000
PhiladelphiaChris VandeVelde#76COn roster00000
PittsburghChuck Kobasew#12RW/LWOn roster1798.03333333196.066666702352.8
OttawaClarke MacArthur#16LWOn roster117.98823529197.8705882251.83529411259.176471
PhiladelphiaClaude Giroux#28COn roster00000
MinnesotaClayton Stoner#4DOn roster226.52571429079.57714286636.6171429
OttawaCody Ceci#5DOn roster00000
DallasCody Eakin#20C/LWOn roster00000
TorontoCody Franson#4DOn roster239.9058823539.90588235558.68235291715.952941
BuffaloCody Hodgson#19CLower body injury, day-to-day235.6969697285.5757576356.9696972677.272727
BuffaloCody McCormick#8C/WOn roster849.3939393949.39393939197.5757576938.4848485
ColoradoCody McLeod#55LW/RWOn roster536.9032258173.80645161184.516129848.7741935
Los AngelesColin Fraser#24CConcussion, injured reserve1671.98383838071.98383838863.8060606
OttawaColin Greening#14LWOn roster00000
NY IslandersColin McDonald#13RWOn roster875.55294118151.105882475.552941183097.670588
NashvilleColin Wilson#33LWOn roster00000
TorontoColton Orr#28RWElbow injury, injured reserve838.0313725500228.1882353
DallasColton Sceviour#22RWOn roster20.9150537630.91505376304.575268817
WashingtonConnor Carrick#58DIn the minors11.27656251.276562506.3828125
PhoenixConnor Murphy#5DOn roster00000
AnaheimCorey Perry#10RWOn roster00000
EdmontonCorey Potter#44DNeck injury, day-to-day1965.121568630195.3647059781.4588235
ColumbusCorey Tropp#26RWOn roster1673.082828280146.1656566876.9939394
OttawaCory Conacher#89LW/RWOn roster112.0676470624.1352941272.40588235494.7735294
DetroitCory Emmerton#25CIn the minors00000
ColoradoCory Sarich#16DOn roster233.334408633.3344086233.3408602800.0258065
PittsburghCraig Adams#27W/COn roster00000
NashvilleCraig Smith#15RW/COn roster340.09090909240.5454545400.90909093006.818182
CalgaryCurtis Glencross#20LWOn roster15149.546875747.734375598.18754635.953125
New JerseyDainius Zubrus#8LWOn roster00000
VancouverDale Weise#32RWOn roster1062.73809524188.2142857376.42857141442.97619
ColumbusDalton Prout#47DOn roster10119.5303030239.06060612629.666667
New JerseyDamien Brunner#12RW/LWOn roster449.70588235347.9411765198.82352943380
Tampa BayDana Tyrell#42W/COn roster23.343750013.375
San JoseDan Boyle#22DOn roster7116.2777778697.66666671279.0555568139.444444
DetroitDan Cleary#71LW/RWOn roster113.1352941226.2705882439.40588235564.8176471
NY RangersDan Girardi#5DOn roster00000
VancouverDan Hamhuis#2DOn roster00000
DetroitDaniel Alfredsson#11RWOn roster576.26715686533.8700981296.5416674957.365196
MontrealDaniel Briere#48C/WOn roster1090.82352941454.1176471454.11764713723.764706
Los AngelesDaniel Carcillo#17LWOn roster963.9272727363.9272727363.927272731342.472727
BostonDaniel Paille#20LWUpper body injury, day-to-day328.4545454585.3636363656.90909091569.0909091
VancouverDaniel Sedin#22LWOn roster00000
AnaheimDaniel Winnik#34W/COn roster00000
DetroitDanny DeKeyser#65DSeparated left shoulder, injured reserve12161.8941176323.78823531133.2588244371.141176
MinnesotaDany Heatley#15LW/RWOn roster00000
VancouverDarren Archibald#49LWIn the minors00000
DetroitDarren Helm#43CShoulder injury, day-to-day19135.6544118949.5808824406.96323533391.360294
NY RangersDarroll Powe#8W/CIn the minors00000
TorontoDave Bolland#63CLeft ankle injury, injured reserve19136.2132353817.2794118544.85294123677.757353
St. LouisDavid Backes#42COn roster00000
VancouverDavid Booth#7LW/RWOn roster12106.9828571427.9314286427.93142864172.331429
TorontoDavid Broll#46LWIn the minors00000
TorontoDavid Clarkson#71RWSuspended11126.6240196253.2480392506.49607846331.20098
MontrealDavid Desharnais#51COn roster229.8352941289.50588235238.68235291014.4
CalgaryDavid Jones#54RW/LWOn roster454.54166667327.25272.70833333272.5
BostonDavid Krejci#46COn roster00000
NashvilleDavid Legwand#11COn roster00000
PhoenixDavid Moss#18RWOn roster00000
EdmontonDavid Perron#57LW/RWOn roster470.17647059982.4705882912.29411767508.882353
PhoenixDavid Rundblad#2DOn roster22108.968750108.968751416.59375
ColumbusDavid Savard#58DOn roster8107.4747475107.4747475752.32323232364.444444
PhoenixDavid Schlemko#6DOn roster81041044164368
AnaheimDavid Steckel#20CIn the minors00000
MontrealDavis Drewiske#44DShoulder injury, injured reserve34129.0583333000
EdmontonDenis Grebeshkov#37DIn the minors1130.98872549030.9887254992.96617647
BostonDennis Seidenberg#44DOn roster476.5131313176.51313131688.61818183596.117172
CalgaryDennis Wideman#6DBroken hand, injured reserve8157.4314.815748971.8
NY RangersDerek Dorsett#15RWOn roster549.1414141498.2828282849.141414141818.232323
OttawaDerek Grant#57C/LWIn the minors00000
ColumbusDerek MacKenzie#24C/LWOn roster656.45454545112.909090956.454545451411.363636
PhoenixDerek Morris#53DPersonal reasons, day-to-day11142.209375568.83751279.8843753981.8625
St. LouisDerek Roy#12LW/COn roster00000
CalgaryDerek Smith#27DIn the minors1545.03125045.03125405.28125
NY RangersDerek Stepan#21COn roster00000
NY RangersDerick Brassard#16CLower body injury, day-to-day114.901010174.50505051134.1090909789.7535354
PittsburghDeryk Engelland#5D/RWOn roster773.65441176147.3088235220.96323532283.286765
AnaheimDevante Smith-Pelly#77RW/LWIn the minors31818126306
WinnipegDevin Setoguchi#40RWOn roster115.43235294108.0264706154.32352941095.697059
TorontoDion Phaneuf#3DOn roster245.2705882490.54117647452.70588242354.070588
Tampa BayDmitry Korobov#24DIn the minors41.66875000
FloridaDmitry Kulikov#7DOn roster119.3131313119.3131313177.25252525888.4040404
WashingtonDmitry Orlov#81DOn roster928.77187500201.403125
NY RangersDominic Moore#28C/LWOn roster873.4343434373.4343434373.434343432276.464646
BostonDougie Hamilton#27DLower body injury, sidelined indefinitely581.24242424243.7272727324.9696974224.606061
MontrealDouglas Murray#6DOn roster17110.500994.5
CarolinaDrayson Bowman#21LW/RWOn roster329.8147058859.6294117689.444117651073.329412
Los AngelesDrew Doughty#8DOn roster00000
DetroitDrew Miller#20RW/LWOn roster00000
FloridaDrew Shore#15C/RWIn the minors10.577777778000.577777778
BuffaloDrew Stafford#21RW/LWOn roster00000
ChicagoDuncan Keith#2DOn roster00000
Los AngelesDustin Brown#23LW/RWOn roster00000
WinnipegDustin Byfuglien#33DOn roster00000
DallasDustin Jeffrey#11C/LWOn roster1581.572580650163.14516131468.306452
AnaheimDustin Penner#17LWOn roster786.53235294778.79117651211.4529415451.538235
Los AngelesDwight King#74LWOn roster00000
NY RangersDylan McIlrath#42DOn roster00000
FloridaDylan Olsen#4DOn roster00000
FloridaEd Jovanovski#55DHip injury, injured reserve33129.1125000
CarolinaElias Lindholm#16C/RWUndisclosed, day-to-day644.34705882133.0411765177.3882353487.8176471
AnaheimEmerson Etem#65LW/RWIn the minors440.07058824240.4235294160.28235291642.894118
NY IslandersEric Boulton#36LWOn roster2543.5661764787.1323529487.13235294435.6617647
Tampa BayEric Brewer#2DOn roster231.750158.75730.25
WashingtonEric Fehr#16W/COn roster992.8265625371.30625649.78593754084.36875
New JerseyEric Gelinas#22DOn roster00000
OttawaEric Gryba#62DOn roster17135.7166667135.7166667271.43333331492.883333
NashvilleEric Nystrom#24LW/RWOn roster343.36363636260.181818286.727272732341.636364
CarolinaEric Staal#12COn roster00000
WinnipegEric Tangradi#27LWOn roster964.8529411864.85294118129.70588241815.882353
DallasErik Cole#72LW/RWOn roster00000
OttawaErik Condra#22RW/LWOn roster653.69411765161.0823529214.77647061664.517647
FloridaErik Gudbranson#44DOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaErik Gustafsson#26DOn roster16138.8138.8555.22637.2
MinnesotaErik Haula#56C/LWOn roster00000
ColoradoErik Johnson#6DOn roster00000
OttawaErik Karlsson#65DOn roster00000
WinnipegEvander Kane#9LWLower body injury, day-to-day8128.9803922902.8627451902.862745113929.88235
PittsburghEvgeni Malkin#71COn roster237.08235294333.74117651186.6352943411.576471
ColumbusFedor Tyutin#51DOn roster359.59090909178.7727273595.90909092026.090909
NashvilleFilip Forsberg#9RW/LWUpper body injury, injured reserve1876.4727272776.47272727305.89090911529.454545
MontrealFrancis Bouillon#55DOn roster8105.52941180211.05882351794
AnaheimFrancois Beauchemin#23DOn roster10154.58823530927.52941183246.352941
NY IslandersFrans Nielsen#51COn roster00000
TorontoFrazer McLaren#38LWOn roster1537.7205882400113.1617647
San JoseFreddie Hamilton#75C/RWIn the minors12.2979797980020.68181818
NashvilleGabriel Bourque#57LWOn roster448.21616162192.8646465385.72929292025.078788
MontrealGabriel Dumont#37C/RWIn the minors00000
ColoradoGabriel Landeskog#92LWOn roster117.83870968160.5483871231.90322581569.806452
MontrealGeorge Parros#15RWOn roster2526.029411760026.02941176
WinnipegGrant Clitsome#24DOn roster470.17647059140.3529412631.58823532807.058824
BostonGregory Campbell#11COn roster00000
DetroitGustav Nyquist#14LW/RWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaHal Gill#75DOn roster2934.5734375000
AnaheimHampus Lindholm#47DOn roster236.2980392272.59607843290.38431372250.478431
PittsburghHarry Zolnierczyk#39LWIn the minors32.364705882004.729411765
VancouverHenrik Sedin#33COn roster00000
BuffaloHenrik Tallinder#20DOn roster581.24242424162.4848485243.72727271787.333333
DetroitHenrik Zetterberg#40C/LWHerniated disc, injured reserve699.235294121091.5882351885.4705889824.294118
St. LouisIan Cole#28DOn roster13111.9677419111.9677419335.90322581791.483871
Tampa BayJ.T. Brown#23RW/LWOn roster00000
NY RangersJ.T. Miller#10C/WIn the minors528.3762626328.3762626328.37626263595.9015152
WashingtonJack Hillen#38DTibia injury, injured reserve3018.31250036.625
ColumbusJack Johnson#7DOn roster00000
ColumbusJack Skille#5RW/LWIn the minors814.6787878829.357575760117.430303
New JerseyJacob Josefson#16C/LWOn roster1984.9411764700764.4705882
WinnipegJacob Trouba#8DOn roster17181.1916667181.1916667905.95833335073.366667
St. LouisJaden Schwartz#9LWOn roster00000
TorontoJake Gardiner#51DOn roster120.7867647120.78676471207.8676471956.1911765
Los AngelesJake Muzzin#6DOn roster580.74747475161.4949495968.9696975087.090909
AnaheimJakob Silfverberg#33LW/RWBroken right hand, injured reserve23108.2691176433.0764706324.80735293789.419118
DetroitJakub Kindl#4DOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaJakub Voracek#93RW/LWOn roster00000
PittsburghJames Neal#18RWSuspended18146.4146414649516
San JoseJames Sheppard#15W/COn roster652.2818181852.28181818209.12727271829.863636
TorontoJames van Riemsdyk#21LW/COn roster239.24705882549.4588235470.96470594160.188235
ColumbusJames Wisniewski#21DUpper body injury, injured reserve59118214565096
WinnipegJames Wright#17C/LWOn roster00000
DallasJamie Benn#14LW/COn roster00000
TorontoJamie Devane#59LWIn the minors00000
BuffaloJamie McBain#4DOn roster12155.9090909311.8181818623.63636364833.181818
ColoradoJamie McGinn#11LW/RWOn roster339.69677419198.483871158.78709681945.141935
DallasJamie Oleksiak#5DOn roster13.4870967740017.43548387
ColoradoJan Hejda#8DOn roster477.69032258233.0709677466.14193552408.4
VancouverJannik Hansen#36RW/LWOn roster10105.952381529.7619048423.80952383920.238095
ColumbusJared Boll#40RWBruised left foot, injured reserve1258.4181818258.418181820525.7636364
OttawaJared Cowen#2DOn roster351.78823529155.3647059155.36470591294.705882
MinnesotaJared Spurgeon#46DOn roster00000
BostonJarome Iginla#12RWOn roster00000
New JerseyJaromir Jagr#68RWOn roster00000
MontrealJarred Tinordi#24DIn the minors36.591176471006.591176471
Los AngelesJarret Stoll#28COn roster453.1959596212.7838384372.37171721915.054545
WashingtonJason Chimera#25LWOn roster00000
San JoseJason Demers#5DOn roster234.60101010415.21212121522.444444
VancouverJason Garrison#5DOn roster00000
MinnesotaJason Pominville#29RWOn roster00000
OttawaJason Spezza#19COn roster118.39264706183.9264706331.06764711894.442647
MinnesotaJason Zucker#16LWIn the minors12.580046.44
WashingtonJay Beagle#83COn roster2072.875072.875874.5
St. LouisJay Bouwmeester#19DOn roster00000
CarolinaJay Harrison#44DOn roster456.41176471112.8235294282.05882352087.235294
TorontoJay McClement#11C/LWOn roster115.7882352915.7882352947.36470588410.4941176
PhiladelphiaJay Rosehill#37LWOn roster1030.3645833330.364583330242.9166667
PittsburghJayson Megna#59RW/COn roster417.925490271.7019607835.85098039322.6588235
OttawaJean-Gabriel Pageau#44COn roster411.9607843111.960784310131.5686275
Los AngelesJeff Carter#77RW/COn roster10133.12121211198.0909091064.96969711714.66667
PhoenixJeff Halpern#14C/RWOn roster531.531.594.5504
EdmontonJeff Petry#2DOn roster240.4078431480.81568627202.03921571333.458824
CarolinaJeff Skinner#53LW/COn roster11122.40735291468.8882351101.6661769914.995588
ChicagoJeremy Morin#11RW/LWOn roster310.4142857110.4142857141.65714286322.8428571
VancouverJeremy Welsh#13C/LWOn roster726.0326.030338.39
TorontoJerred Smithson#22C/WIn the minors00000
TorontoJerry D'Amigo00000
NY RangersJesper Fast#12RW/LWIn the minors25.0828282830030.4969697
EdmontonJesse Joensuu#6LW/RWOn roster1580.61029412161.220588201370.375
FloridaJesse Winchester#17W/COn roster872.72727273290.9090909290.90909093563.636364
FloridaJimmy Hayes#12RW/LWOn roster314.4318181843.2954545514.43181818303.0681818
WinnipegJim Slater#19CSports hernia, injured reserve2666.88627451066.88627451535.0901961
CalgaryJiri Hudler#24RW/LWOn roster00000
CarolinaJiri Tlusty#19LW/RWOn roster00000
DetroitJoakim Andersson#18COn roster00000
ChicagoJoakim Nordstrom#42C/RWIn the minors00000
CalgaryJoe Colborne#8C/LWOn roster224.2572.75121.25727.5
OttawaJoe Corvo#77DOn roster16151.3411765454.0235294908.04705886507.670588
WashingtonJoel Ward#42RWOn roster00000
San JoseJoe Pavelski#8C/RWOn roster00000
NashvilleJoe Piskula#47DIn the minors00000
San JoseJoe Thornton#19COn roster00000
PittsburghJoe Vitale#46C/RWOn roster219.325490219.3254902154.6039216502.4627451
FloridaJoey Crabb#10RWIn the minors30.892424242000.892424242
TorontoJoffrey Lupul#19LW/RWOn roster9121.32352941213.2352941091.9117659341.911765
DetroitJohan Franzen#93W/COn roster574.20588235667.8529412964.67647065639.647059
BuffaloJohan Larsson#22C/LWIn the minors531.08080808031.08080808372.969697
TorontoJohn-Michael Liles#26DOn roster812.341176470037.02352941
WinnipegJohn Albert#70C/LWOn roster00000
WashingtonJohn Carlson#74DOn roster00000
WashingtonJohn Erskine#4DUpper body injury, injured reserve2592.421875092.421875831.796875
San JoseJohn McCarthy#43LW/COn roster1059.92929293001498.232323
ColoradoJohn Mitchell#7C/WOn roster00000
NY RangersJohn Moore#17DOn roster229.2464646558.4929292987.739393941374.583838
BostonJohnny Boychuk#55DOn roster356.1363636456.13636364336.81818182638.409091
ChicagoJohnny Oduya#27DOn roster00000
BuffaloJohn Scott#32LWOn roster1543.2272727300129.6818182
NY IslandersJohn Tavares#91COn roster00000
MinnesotaJonas Brodin#25DOn roster367.84407.04339.21696
DetroitJonathan Ericsson#52DOn roster10151.1764706151.17647061058.2352944988.823529
FloridaJonathan Huberdeau#11LWOn roster00000
ChicagoJonathan Toews#19COn roster00000
CarolinaJoni Pitkanen#25DHeel injury, injured reserve34193.9416667000
New JerseyJon Merrill#34DOn roster637.27058824037.27058824335.4352941
BostonJordan Caron#38RW/LWOn roster18969602016
EdmontonJordan Eberle#14RWOn roster00000
St. LouisJordan Leopold#33DRight hand injury, injured reserve18118.76129030237.52258062375.225806
Los AngelesJordan Nolan#71LW/RWOn roster748.53333333194.133333397.066666671261.866667
VancouverJordan Schroeder#45C/RWAnkle injury, injured reserve3226.9257142900107.7028571
CarolinaJordan Staal#11COn roster00000
PhoenixJordan Szwarz#29RWOn roster417.8333333335.666666670321
DallasJordie Benn#24DOn roster233.5215053833.52150538167.60752691206.774194
DetroitJordin Tootoo#22RWIn the minors1118.6784313700130.7490196
NY IslandersJosh Bailey#12LW/RWOn roster114.7691176559.0764705988.61470588620.3029412
MontrealJosh Gorges#26DOn roster00000
TorontoJosh Leivo#32RW/LWIn the minors00000
PittsburghJussi Jokinen#36LW/COn roster00000
DetroitJustin Abdelkader#8W/CHead injury, day-to-day00000
San JoseJustin Braun#61DOn roster00000
NY RangersJustin Falk#44DOn roster2094.93939394094.93939394569.6363636
CarolinaJustin Faulk#27DOn roster00000
MinnesotaJustin Fontaine#14RWOn roster331.86285714191.177142995.588571431242.651429
EdmontonJustin Schultz#19DOn roster8133.1607843399.48235291198.4470594660.627451
Los AngelesJustin Williams#14RWOn roster00000
WashingtonKarl Alzner#27DOn roster00000
WinnipegKeaton Ellerby#7DOn roster16132.5647059132.5647059265.12941181325.647059
Tampa BayKeith Aulie#3DBroken hand, injured reserve2649.318750098.6375
MinnesotaKeith Ballard#2DOn roster16127.24571430508.98285711399.702857
PhoenixKeith Yandle#3DOn roster00000
BostonKevan Miller#86DOn roster28.630303038.630303038.6303030351.78181818
VancouverKevin Bieksa#3DOn roster00000
DallasKevin Connauton#23DOn roster2573.22580645073.22580645732.2580645
NashvilleKevin Klein#8DOn roster238.10808081038.108080811409.99899
BuffaloKevin Porter#12W/CIn the minors26.7454545450020.23636364
St. LouisKevin Shattenkirk#22DOn roster118.951612956.85483871360.08064521231.854839
CarolinaKevin Westgarth#8RWOn roster2237.7882352900226.7294118
PhiladelphiaKimmo Timonen#44DOn roster00000
PittsburghKris Letang#58DUpper body injury, day-to-day10175.64705881053.882353878.235294112822.23529
PhiladelphiaKris Newbury#45C/LWIn the minors53.13541666703.1354166673.135416667
CalgaryKris Russell#4DOn roster00000
ChicagoKris Versteeg#23RW/LWOn roster114.8142857174.07142857177.77142861096.257143
FloridaKrys Barch#21LW/RWOn roster1351.08080808051.08080808510.8080808
MinnesotaKyle Brodziak#21COn roster00000
PhoenixKyle Chipchura#24W/COn roster00000
Los AngelesKyle Clifford#13LWOn roster861.91919192185.7575758123.83838381795.656566
NY IslandersKyle Okposo#21RWOn roster00000
AnaheimKyle Palmieri#21RW/LWOn roster438.64705882154.5882353154.58823532125.588235
DetroitKyle Quincey#27DOn roster00000
OttawaKyle Turris#7COn roster00000
CalgaryLadislav Smid#3DOn roster00000
CalgaryLance Bouma#17LW/COn roster328.682812557.365625143.4140625774.4359375
CalgaryLane MacDermid#28LWIn the minors1720.70104167041.4020833320.70104167
MontrealLars Eller#81COn roster00000
PhoenixLauri Korpikoski#28LW/RWUpper body injury, injured reserve14123.76875495.075371.306253589.29375
CalgaryLee Stempniak#22RWOn roster7104.9088542629.453125734.36197928812.34375
Los AngelesLinden Vey#57COn roster630.018181820150.0909091180.1090909
EdmontonLinus Omark#23LW/RWIn the minors00000
San JoseLogan Couture#39C/LWOn roster00000
BostonLoui Eriksson#21RW/LWConcussion, injured reserve9108.1090909540.5454545972.98181824648.690909
MontrealLouis Leblanc#71RW/CIn the minors00000
NY IslandersLubomir Visnovsky#11DConcussion, injured reserve26122.3529412122.3529412244.70588241345.882353
AnaheimLuca Sbisa#5DRight hand injury, injured reserve25119.11764710119.1176471833.8235294
PhoenixLucas Lessio#22LWIn the minors00000
BuffaloLuke Adam#72LW/COn roster13.4954545453.495454545045.44090909
EdmontonLuke Gazdic#20LWOn roster730.0176470630.0176470630.01764706330.1941176
DetroitLuke Glendening#41C/WOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaLuke Schenn#22DOn roster343.545312587.09062543.54531251524.085938
St. LouisMagnus Paajarvi#56LW/RWOn roster1961.04516129122.09032260671.4967742
CarolinaManny Malhotra#22C/LWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaMarc-Andre Bourdon#43DConcussion, injured reserve32129.4666667000
ColoradoMarc-Andre Cliche#24C/RWOn roster642.983870970171.9354839773.7096774
San JoseMarc-Edouard Vlasic#44DOn roster00000
FloridaMarcel Goc#57C/LWOn roster00000
OttawaMarc Methot#3DFlu, day-to-day358.71764706117.4352941293.58823532877.164706
MinnesotaMarco Scandella#6DOn roster348.9142857148.91428571391.31428571907.657143
BostonMarc Savard#91CConcussion, injured reserve33130.35000
NY RangersMarc Staal#18DConcussion, injured reserve354.45454545108.909090954.454545451633.636364
BuffaloMarcus Foligno#82C/WOn roster339.40909091118.2272727197.04545451221.681818
WashingtonMarcus Johansson#90LW/COn roster00000
ChicagoMarcus Kruger#16C/WOn roster00000
New JerseyMarek Zidlicky#2DOn roster121.2397058863.71911765254.87647061083.225
ColumbusMarian Gaborik#10RW/LWSprained knee, injured reserve16145.0666667725.3333333870.46092.8
ChicagoMarian Hossa#81RWOn roster578.142857141015.8571431172.1428578205
EdmontonMark Arcobello#26C/RWOn roster341.325123.975537.2252479.5
Tampa BayMark Barberio#8DOn roster14112.743750225.48751465.66875
OttawaMark Borowiecki#74DIn the minors14.811274514.81127451028.86764706
New JerseyMark Fayne#7DOn roster10126.5882353126.5882353253.17647063164.705882
AnaheimMark Fistric#28DUpper body injury, day-to-day21126.7308824126.7308824126.7308824887.1161765
TorontoMark Fraser#2DOn roster17130.33333330130.3333333651.6666667
CalgaryMark Giordano#5DOn roster18195.43125586.293751758.881255862.9375
ColumbusMark Letestu#55C/WOn roster00000
BuffaloMark Pysyk#3DOn roster237.419191920149.67676771459.348485
WinnipegMark Scheifele#55C/RWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaMark Streit#32DOn roster00000
WinnipegMark Stuart#5DOn roster12128.6352941128.6352941385.90588242315.435294
WashingtonMartin Erat#10LW/COn roster336.65781250329.9203125806.471875
PhoenixMartin Hanzal#11COn roster350.93125407.45713.03754431.01875
San JoseMartin Havlat#9LW/RWOn roster14121.3121212242.6242424363.93636363275.427273
EdmontonMartin Marincin#85DIn the minors10.92254902000
Tampa BayMartin St. Louis#26RW/LWOn roster00000
TorontoMason Raymond#12LWOn roster00000
AnaheimMathieu Perreault#22CLower body injury, injured reserve669.50588235347.5294118695.05882353822.823529
NY RangersMats Zuccarello#36RW/LWOn roster116.90505051101.430303253.57575761183.353535
BostonMatt Bartkowski#43DOn roster14142.2696970853.61818183699.012121
AnaheimMatt Beleskey#39LWOn roster2097.725490297.7254902195.45098043322.666667
ColumbusMatt Calvert#11LWOn roster19132.7313131530.9252525398.19393942654.626263
NY IslandersMatt Carkner#7DOn roster876.878431370230.63529412152.596078
Tampa BayMatt Carle#25DOn roster00000
MinnesotaMatt Cooke#24LW/RWOn roster00000
NashvilleMatt Cullen#7COn roster00000
BuffaloMatt D'Agostini#27RW/COn roster18107.18181820107.18181823322.636364
NY IslandersMatt Donovan#46DIn the minors332.7735294132.77352941131.0941176852.1117647
ColoradoMatt Duchene#9COn roster348.81935484683.4709677488.19354844198.464516
MinnesotaMatt Dumba#55DIn the system1987.7438095287.7438095287.743809521052.925714
BuffaloMatt Ellis#37LW/COn roster00000
BostonMatt Fraser#25LW/RWOn roster00000
Los AngelesMatt Frattin#21RW/LWOn roster874.34343434148.6868687297.37373742676.363636
FloridaMatt Gilroy#97DIn the minors13102.4242424102.4242424102.42424242765.454545
Los AngelesMatt Greene#2DUpper body injury, day-to-day18137.8636364275.7272727137.86363641930.090909
WinnipegMatt Halischuk#15RW/LWOn roster440.41176471121.2352941161.64705881293.176471
NashvilleMatt Hendricks#26RW/LWOn roster442.6505050585.301010142.650505051492.767677
ColoradoMatt Hunwick#22DIn the minors105.629032258005.629032258
NashvilleMattias Ekholm#42DOn roster12139.23636360556.94545453063.2
Tampa BayMattias Ohlund#5DLeft knee surgery, injured reserve32149.7333333000
New JerseyMattias Tedenby#9LWOn roster2275.5764705975.576470590453.4588235
San JoseMatt Irwin#52DOn roster12142.67272730856.03636367847
OttawaMatt Kassian#28LWOn roster202800168
NY IslandersMatt Martin#17RW/LWOn roster00000
BuffaloMatt Moulson#26LWOn roster00000
San JoseMatt Nieto#83LWOn roster432.7111111165.42222222130.84444441406.577778
PittsburghMatt Niskanen#2DOn roster00000
San JoseMatt Pelech#42RW/DIn the minors64.2727272734.272727273012.81818182
PhiladelphiaMatt Read#24LW/RWOn roster119.05208333171.4687595.260416671467.010417
CalgaryMatt Stajan#18COn roster8117.3703.81055.73401.7
Tampa BayMatt Taormina#55DOn roster00000
ColoradoMaxime Talbot#25W/COn roster00000
St. LouisMaxim Lapierre#40C/RWOn roster542.9838709785.9677419485.96774194902.6612903
MontrealMax Pacioretty#67LWOn roster9118.56617651422.794118355.698529411263.78676
CalgaryMax Reinhart00000
MontrealMichael Bournival#49LW/COn roster547.76470588286.5882353238.82352942436
ColumbusMichael Chaput#39C/LWIn the minors14.57626262604.57626262627.45757576
NY RangersMichael Del Zotto#4DOn roster8110.6060606221.2121212553.0303034866.666667
WinnipegMichael Frolik#67RWOn roster114.55882353116.4705882145.58823531019.117647
NY IslandersMichael Grabner#40LWOn roster339.9352941279.87058824239.61176472475.988235
WashingtonMichael Latta#46CIn the minors00000
PhiladelphiaMichael Raffl#12LWOn roster756.29166667112.5833333168.8751688.75
New JerseyMichael Ryder#17RWOn roster00000
PhoenixMichael Stone#26DOn roster694.4125660.887594.41254154.15
ChicagoMichal Handzus#26C/LWOn roster17120.5057143361.5171429482.02285711687.08
ChicagoMichal Rozsival#32DOn roster16137.81333330413.442342.826667
CalgaryMikael Backlund#11COn roster114.773437544.3203125132.9609375709.125
MinnesotaMikael Granlund#64C/LWHead injury, injured reserve11118.5485714237.09714291185.4857144149.2
DetroitMikael Samuelsson#37RWOn roster1486.3333333386.33333333172.66666672503.666667
OttawaMika Zibanejad#93RW/COn roster00000
MontrealMike Blunden#45RW/LWIn the minors11.091176471001.091176471
San JoseMike Brown#18RW/LWLower body injury, injured reserve1250.90909091101.818181850.90909091712.7272727
CalgaryMike Cammalleri#13LW/COn roster7108.73697921087.369792543.68489588155.273438
NashvilleMike Fisher#12COn roster7102.8575758720.0030303514.28787885348.593939
WashingtonMike Green#52DOn roster364.298437564.2984375900.1781254950.979688
OttawaMike Hoffman00000
CarolinaMike Komisarek#5D/RWLower body injury, injured reserve2479.5294117600318.1176471
ChicagoMike Kostka#6DOn roster3156.56761905113.135238156.56761905622.2438095
FloridaMike Mottau#22DOn roster822.40022.4
PhoenixMike Ribeiro#63C/LWOn roster00000
Los AngelesMike Richards#10C/LWOn roster00000
MinnesotaMike Rupp#27LWOn roster3026.857142860053.71428571
VancouverMike Santorelli#25RW/COn roster00000
FloridaMike Weaver#43DOn roster464.620202020129.2404041357.024242
BuffaloMike Weber#6DOn roster14132.7313131001858.238384
WashingtonMikhail Grabovski#84COn roster00000
BuffaloMikhail Grigorenko#25C/LWIn the system1274.72727273149.454545574.727272731494.545455
PhoenixMikkel Boedker#89RW/LWOn roster00000
MinnesotaMikko Koivu#9COn roster00000
BostonMilan Lucic#17LWOn roster00000
OttawaMilan Michalek#9LW/RWOn roster00000
TorontoMorgan Rielly#44DOn roster9118.12501063.1254488.75
EdmontonNail Yakupov#64RW/LWOn roster228.64313725143.2156863171.85882351775.87451
ColoradoNate Guenin#5DOn roster00000
MinnesotaNate Prosser#39DOn roster23110.66285710221.3257143774.64
WashingtonNate Schmidt#88DOn roster00000
Tampa BayNate Thompson#44C/LWOn roster00000
MontrealNathan Beaulieu#40DIn the minors69.48529411809.4852941189.485294118
CarolinaNathan Gerbe#14LW/RWOn roster00000
ColumbusNathan Horton#8RWLeft shoulder surgery, injured reserve33139.0125000
ColoradoNathan MacKinnon#29C/RWOn roster00000
TorontoNazem Kadri#43COn roster462.23529412622.3529412746.82352943236.235294
FloridaNick Bjugstad#27COn roster676.09090909380.4545455532.63636364185
AnaheimNick Bonino#13COn roster00000
ColumbusNick Foligno#71LW/RWOn roster681.16363636730.4727273649.30909093733.527273
ColoradoNick Holden#2DOn roster19123.1935484246.3870968246.38709681108.741935
BostonNick Johnson#32RW/LWOn roster00000
WashingtonNicklas Backstrom#19COn roster00000
PhiladelphiaNicklas Grossmann#8DOn roster00000
ChicagoNick Leddy#8DOn roster00000
EdmontonNick Schultz#15DOn roster230.58823529091.76470588458.8235294
NashvilleNick Spaling#13LW/COn roster453.37171717266.8585859320.2303031814.638384
Tampa BayNikita Kucherov#56RW/LWOn roster00000
ColumbusNikita Nikitin#6DOn roster793.4818181893.48181818467.40909093552.309091
BuffaloNikita Zadorov#61DIn the system1554.6212121254.621212120218.4848485
ChicagoNiklas Hjalmarsson#4DOn roster00000
DetroitNiklas Kronwall#55DOn roster244.98823529179.9529412809.78823532339.388235
TorontoNikolai Kulemin#41RW/LWOn roster12120.0941176480.3764706600.47058823002.352941
MinnesotaNino Niederreiter#22LW/RWOn roster00000
AnaheimNolan Yonkman#40DIn the minors43.50196078403.50196078410.50588235
PhoenixOliver Ekman-Larsson#23DOn roster00000
WinnipegOlli Jokinen#12COn roster00000
PittsburghOlli Maatta#3DOn roster00000
Tampa BayOndrej Palat#18LWOn roster00000
MontrealP.K. Subban#76DOn roster00000
ColoradoPA Parenteau#15RWOn roster00000
PittsburghPascal Dupuis#9RW/LWOn roster00000
VancouverPascal Pelletier#44C/LWIn the minors00000
BostonPatrice Bergeron#37COn roster00000
WinnipegPatrice Cormier#28LW/CIn the minors42.070588235000
NashvillePatric Hornqvist#27RWOn roster344.18181818309.2727273441.81818183976.363636
ColoradoPatrick Bordeleau#58RW/LWOn roster00000
CarolinaPatrick Dwyer#39RW/LWOn roster341.98676471167.9470588167.94705882603.179412
DetroitPatrick Eaves#17RW/LWOn roster1619.8588235300119.1529412
MontrealPatrick Holland#82RW/CIn the minors00000
BuffaloPatrick Kaleta#36RWIn the minors1012.62626263000
ChicagoPatrick Kane#88RWOn roster00000
San JosePatrick Marleau#12LW/COn roster00000
AnaheimPatrick Maroon#62LWOn roster1497.17647059194.3529412291.52941182915.294118
ChicagoPatrick Sharp#10LWOn roster00000
WashingtonPatrick Wey#56DIn the minors10.425000.425
OttawaPatrick Wiercioch#46DOn roster9113.9338235227.86764711139.3382355696.691176
St. LouisPatrik Berglund#21COn roster342.8580645285.71612903342.86451611714.322581
New JerseyPatrik Elias#26C/LWOn roster8115.2156863806.50980391497.8039225530.352941
PhoenixPaul Bissonnette#12RW/LWOn roster1233.2533.25166.25299.25
CalgaryPaul Byron#32C/LWOn roster11.9979166671.9979166677.9916666675.99375
NashvillePaul Gaustad#28COn roster00000
PittsburghPaul Martin#7DFractured tibia, injured reserve11188.0137255376.0274511692.1235295452.398039
WinnipegPaul Postma#4DBlood clot in leg, injured reserve2679.6313725500318.5254902
TorontoPaul Ranger#15DOn roster467.3529411867.35294118404.11764712155.294118
ColoradoPaul Stastny#26COn roster234.70645161277.6516129312.35806451874.148387
DetroitPavel Datsyuk#13C/LWOn roster7116.64264711516.3544121399.7117659214.769118
New JerseyPeter Harrold#10DFoot injury, injured reserve13151.62205880303.24411763335.685294
TorontoPeter Holland#24COn roster736.72941176183.647058873.45882353697.8588235
NY IslandersPeter Regin#16C/LWOn roster442.4117647142.41176471127.23529411187.529412
EdmontonPhilip Larsen#36DOn roster974.4441176574.44411765372.22058821861.102941
TorontoPhil Kessel#81RWOn roster00000
Tampa BayPierre-Cedric Labrie#76LW/RWOn roster1953.0020833300106.0041667
NY IslandersPierre-Marc Bouchard#96LW/RWIn the minors334.42352941137.6941176172.11764711755.6
ColumbusR.J. Umberger#18RW/LWOn roster00000
CarolinaRadek Dvorak#18RWOn roster661.6184.8184.81170.4
NY IslandersRadek Martinek#4DBack injury, injured reserve1569.632352940208.8970588626.6911765
PhoenixRadim Vrbata#17RWOn roster232.96875296.71875527.53461.71875
Tampa BayRadko Gudas#7DOn roster585.992187585.9921875515.9531253869.648438
San JoseRaffi Torres#13LWRight knee injury, injured reserve33109.45000
MontrealRaphael Diaz#61DOn roster00000
BuffaloRasmus Ristolainen#55DIn the minors219.8252525319.825252530495.6313131
DallasRay Whitney#13LWOn roster568.0053763468.00537634612.04838713536.27957
New JerseyReid Boucher#15LW/RWOn roster00000
BostonReilly Smith#18RW/LWOn roster00000
MontrealRene Bourque#17RW/LWUpper body injury, injured reserve11119.0588235714.3529412119.05882355714.823529
Tampa BayRichard Panik#71RW/LWSuspended559.62559.625536.6251729.125
NashvilleRich Clune#16LW/RWOn roster1365.3939393965.3939393965.39393939457.7575758
DallasRich Peverley#17RW/COn roster115.9193548479.59677419111.43548391002.919355
AnaheimRickard Rakell#67C/WIn the minors12.54264705902.54264705927.96911765
NY RangersRick Nash#61RW/LWOn roster17138.8848485833.3090909694.42424247916.436364
CarolinaRiley Nash#20C/RWOn roster4421261681092
PittsburghRobert Bortuzzo#41DOn roster16116.0470588002320.941176
PhoenixRob Klinkhammer#36LWOn roster00000
PittsburghRob Scuderi#4DAnkle surgery, injured reserve23142.87058820142.87058821428.705882
Los AngelesRobyn Regehr#44DOn roster00000
EdmontonRoman Horak#C/LWIn the minors10.119607843000
NashvilleRoman Josi#59DOn roster10171.3383838342.67676771370.7070719080.934343
St. LouisRoman Polak#46DOn roster00000
CarolinaRon Hainsey#65DOn roster00000
PhoenixRostislav Klesla#16DIn the minors1073.5937573.59375147.1875662.34375
New JerseyRostislav Olesz#LW00000
NY RangersRyan Callahan#24RWSprained MCL, injured reserve9118.8831.6712.87128
New JerseyRyan Carter#20LWLower body injury, injured reserve1079.41176471238.2352941158.82352941985.294118
ColumbusRyan Craig#12LW/CIn the minors52.984848485008.954545455
New JerseyRyane Clowe#29LWHead injury, injured reserve2877.08235294077.08235294308.3294118
NashvilleRyan Ellis#4DOn roster225.4575757625.45757576178.2030303992.8454545
DallasRyan Garbutt#16RW/LWOn roster655.48387097277.4193548221.93548393384.516129
AnaheimRyan Getzlaf#15COn roster357.44117647919.05882351263.7058824710.176471
EdmontonRyan Hamilton#48LWIn the minors127.070588235000
ColumbusRyan Johansen#19COn roster00000
EdmontonRyan Jones#28RW/LWOn roster743.7397058887.4794117687.479411761399.670588
VancouverRyan Kesler#17C/RWOn roster00000
Tampa BayRyan Malone#12LWBruised foot, injured reserve986.896875260.690625521.381254084.153125
NY RangersRyan McDonagh#27DOn roster00000
CarolinaRyan Murphy#7DOn roster352.10735294104.2147059364.75147062605.367647
ColumbusRyan Murray#27DOn roster00000
EdmontonRyan Nugent-Hopkins#93COn roster238.11764706266.82352946482630.117647
ColoradoRyan O'Reilly#90W/COn roster00000
St. LouisRyan Reaves#75RWBroken right hand, injured reserve948.648387197.2967741997.29677419437.8354839
EdmontonRyan Smyth#94LW/CStrained neck, day-to-day10110.4705882441.8823529773.29411766075.882353
BostonRyan Spooner#51C/LWOn roster00000
VancouverRyan Stanton#18DOn roster00000
NY IslandersRyan Strome#18COn roster10.432352941000.864705882
MinnesotaRyan Suter#20DOn roster00000
MontrealRyan White#53C/RWOn roster754.847058820109.69411761480.870588
FloridaRyan Whitney#6DIn the minors1029.2727272700234.1818182
ColoradoRyan Wilson#44DOn roster21113.80645160455.2258065910.4516129
AnaheimSaku Koivu#11COn roster15132.4411765397.3235294529.76470593840.794118
EdmontonSam Gagner#89COn roster13148.1426471444.42794121185.1411767258.989706
Tampa BaySami Salo#6DOn roster354.012554.0125270.06251728.4
AnaheimSami Vatanen#45DOn roster454.75294118164.2588235219.01176471971.105882
FloridaScott Gomez#23C/WOn roster14113.1171717113.1171717452.46868691696.757576
San JoseScott Hannan#27DUpper body injury, day-to-day576.71717172230.1515152306.86868692148.080808
PhiladelphiaScott Hartnell#19LWOn roster459.20833333355.25355.254618.25
FloridaScottie Upshall#19RW/LWOn roster343.5261478.52479.5
FloridaSean Bergenheim#20LW/RWOn roster15105.5454545316.6363636211.09090914116.272727
ColumbusSean Collins#43LW/CIn the minors34.45454545504.45454545526.72727273
PhiladelphiaSean Couturier#14COn roster00000
CalgarySean Monahan#23COn roster788.046875792.421875528.281254138.203125
DallasSergei Gonchar#55DOn roster00000
NashvilleSeth Jones#3DOn roster00000
PhoenixShane Doan#19LW/RWIllness, injured reserve580.5078125966.09375885.58593756440.625
CalgaryShane O'Brien#55DOn roster436.69166667073.38333333330.225
DallasShawn Horcoff#10C/LWOn roster00000
FloridaShawn Matthias#18C/LWOn roster00000
BostonShawn Thornton#22RWSuspended639.76363636119.290909101511.018182
NashvilleShea Weber#6DOn roster371.63636364501.4545455644.72727274584.727273
ChicagoSheldon Brookbank#17D/RWOn roster1494.9294.92189.841708.56
AnaheimSheldon Souray#44DWrist injury, injured reserve34177.7916667000
PittsburghSidney Crosby#87COn roster00000
PittsburghSimon Despres#47DOn roster00000
Los AngelesSlava Voynov#26DOn roster00000
TorontoSpencer Abbott#56RWIn the minors00000
OttawaStephane Da Costa#24CIn the minors34.0411764710032.32941176
DallasStephane Robidas#3DBroken leg, injured reserve7107.8451613431.3806452107.84516133774.580645
MinnesotaStephane Veilleux#19LW/RWIn the minors00000
New JerseyStephen Gionta#11CSprained right ankle, injured reserve1387.788235290175.57647062019.129412
DetroitStephen Weiss#90CGroin, injured reserve890.23529412180.4705882180.47058822526.588235
New JerseySteve Bernier#18RW/LWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaSteve Downie#9RW/LWOn roster455.59166667166.775778.28333333224.316667
WashingtonSteven Oleksy#61DOn roster9100.5890625100.5890625704.12343752011.78125
Tampa BaySteven Stamkos#91CBroken right tibia, injured reserve15161.63281252262.8593751454.6953139697.96875
BuffaloSteve Ott#9W/COn roster00000
CalgarySven Baertschi#47LW/RWIn the minors445.82591.65412.4251374.75
CalgaryT.J. Brodie#7DOn roster00000
CalgaryT.J. Galiardi#39W/COn roster9105.7640625105.7640625528.82031254019.034375
St. LouisT.J. Oshie#74RWOn roster00000
PittsburghTanner Glass#15LWBroken right hand, injured reserve1077.52941176155.0588235310.11764711705.647059
Los AngelesTanner Pearson#70LWIn the minors47.3454545457.345454545051.41818182
NashvilleTaylor Beck#41RW/LWIn the minors10.734343434002.203030303
EdmontonTaylor Fedun#81DIn the minors00000
EdmontonTaylor Hall#4LW/COn roster7115.25294121383.0352941728.79411810833.77647
NY RangersTaylor Pyatt#14LW/RWOn roster1192.76666667092.766666672040.866667
Tampa BayTeddy Purcell#16RW/LWOn roster00000
AnaheimTeemu Selanne#8RWOn roster887.17647059261.5294118348.70588244358.823529
NY IslandersThomas Hickey#14DOn roster00000
NY IslandersThomas Vanek#26LW/RWOn roster586.31372549863.13725491035.7647068372.431373
ColumbusTim Erixon#20DOn roster114.8004.8
CarolinaTim Gleason#6DOn roster22123.45882350123.45882351481.505882
AnaheimTim Jackman#18RW/LWOn roster1448.9176470648.9176470648.917647061125.105882
PhoenixTim Kennedy#34C/WOn roster212.2187512.2187561.09375281.03125
New JerseyTim Sestito#23C/LWOn roster00000
WinnipegTobias Enstrom#39DOn roster00000
DetroitTodd Bertuzzi#44RW/LWOn roster675.35294118452.1176471301.41176473993.705882
FloridaTomas Fleischmann#14LW/RWOn roster117.1474747568.58989899205.7696971440.387879
San JoseTomas Hertl#48LW/COn roster00000
FloridaTomas Kopecky#82RW/LWOn roster567.73737374135.4747475270.94949493861.030303
MontrealTomas Plekanec#14COn roster00000
DetroitTomas Tatar#21LW/RWOn roster883.60784314501.6470588585.2549024431.215686
FloridaTom Gilbert#77DOn roster00000
San JoseTommy Wingels#57RW/LWOn roster00000
Tampa BayTom Pyatt#11W/CBroken collar bone, injured reserve3112.83593750012.8359375
VancouverTom Sestito#29LWOn roster315.2228571430.445714290152.2285714
WashingtonTom Wilson#43RWOn roster00000
BostonTorey Krug#47DOn roster00000
MinnesotaTorrey Mitchell#17RW/COn roster327.7028571427.70285714138.5142857941.8971429
NY IslandersTravis Hamonic#3DOn roster00000
MontrealTravis Moen#32LW/RWOn roster550.5367647150.53676471252.68382351415.029412
DallasTravis Morin#39CIn the minors43.316129032006.632258065
New JerseyTravis Zajac#19COn roster237.61568627225.6941176263.30980392294.556863
DallasTrevor Daley#6DSprained left ankle, injured reserve468.468.4273.63078
Los AngelesTrevor Lewis#22RW/COn roster991.2002553.6
TorontoTrevor Smith#23C/LWOn roster322.42589.7112.125493.35
TorontoTroy Bodie#40RW/LWOn roster1017.20588235034.41176471137.6470588
WashingtonTroy Brouwer#20RWOn roster00000
CarolinaTuomo Ruutu#15RW/LWOn roster566.67156863266.6862745266.68627453000.220588
PhiladelphiaTye McGinn#15LWIn the minors24.7437514.23125037.95
TorontoTyler Bozak#42CStrained oblique muscle, injured reserve18178.4470588713.78823531249.1294123212.047059
BuffaloTyler Ennis#63C/WOn roster00000
Tampa BayTyler Johnson#9COn roster00000
San JoseTyler Kennedy#81RW/LWOn roster00000
BuffaloTyler Myers#57DOn roster00000
EdmontonTyler Pitlick#68RW/CIn the minors1916.7367647116.73676471050.21029412
DallasTyler Seguin#91C/RWOn roster236.29677419617.0451613508.15483873375.6
Los AngelesTyler Toffoli#73RW/LWOn roster00000
ColoradoTyson Barrie#4DOn roster875.458064520226.37419352037.367742
WashingtonTyson Strachan#23DIn the minors00000
DallasValeri Nichushkin#43RW/LWOn roster114.5161290372.58064516159.6774194624.1935484
Tampa BayValtteri Filppula#51C/LWOn roster00000
DallasVernon Fiddler#38CUpper body injury, day-to-day332.6064516165.21290323195.63870971043.406452
NashvilleVictor Bartley#64DOn roster676.090909090152.1818182913.0909091
Tampa BayVictor Hedman#77DLower body injury, sidelined indefinitely474.60833333447.65671.4753506.591667
NashvilleViktor Stalberg#25RW/LWOn roster667.17272727268.6909091403.03636363761.672727
BuffaloVille Leino#23W/COn roster13118.83838380594.19191922139.090909
PhiladelphiaVincent Lecavalier#40C/RWBack injury, injured reserve10113.43751020.9375567.18755558.4375
St. LouisVladimir Sobotka#17C/LWOn roster00000
St. LouisVladimir Tarasenko#91RWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaWayne Simmonds#17RWOn roster00000
EdmontonWill Acton#41CIn the minors631.1176470662.2352941231.11764706404.5294118
Los AngelesWillie Mitchell#33DOn roster00000
DetroitXavier Ouellet#61DIn the minors11.232352941003.697058824
VancouverYannick Weber#6D/RWOn roster1433.633.633.6302.4
VancouverZac Dalpe#21C/RWOn roster1748.81428571048.81428571585.7714286
WinnipegZach Bogosian#44DStrained groin, injured reserve13183.3382353183.3382353550.01470599900.264706
CarolinaZach Boychuk#32W/CIn the minors00000
MinnesotaZach Parise#11LWOn roster119.91428571278.8238.97142862708.342857
WinnipegZach Redmond#25DIn the minors66.3000
PittsburghZach Sill#38C/LWOn roster612.661764710063.30882353
VancouverZack Kassian#9RWOn roster657.08857143342.531428657.088571431712.657143
OttawaZack Smith#15C/LWOn roster00000
PhiladelphiaZac Rinaldo#36LW/RWOn roster00000
PhoenixZbynek Michalek#4DOn roster9134.118750536.4754023.5625
BostonZdeno Chara#33DOn roster00000
BuffaloZemgus Girgensons#28W/COn roster113.5595959640.67878788108.4767677569.5030303
MinnesotaZenon Konopka#28C/LWOn roster320.2514285720.251428570283.52

Posted in NHL, NHL 2013-2014 Season, NHL 2013-2014 Season Man Games Lost
0 comments on “NHL Man Games Lost December 15, 2013
1 Pings/Trackbacks for "NHL Man Games Lost December 15, 2013"
  1. […] to ManGamesLost.com, Detroit has lost 110 man-games due to injury. That’s the 10th highest in the league, but the players that the Red Wings have […]

Follow Us

TwitterFacebookLinkedinGoogle+

Want the Newest Stats Updates by Email?