NHL Man Games Lost December 24, 2013

Below are the updated, team-reported man games lost totals and TMITT metrics (quality of man games lost based on TOI) for NHL team skaters for all games played as of December 23, 2013.

For details on TMITT (Time Missed Impact To Team) and what it means, its different variations, and how it’s calculated, see our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ). A higher TMITT number reflects a higher impact of missing players to the team.

Currently TMITT is being calculated using our Games Missed values (see per player data further below) but this will be updated in the very near future to only include games missed due to injury. Further below we post the per player data.

NHL TEAM MAN GAMES LOST and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 24, 2013

RankTeamTeam Reported MGLTMITT (BETA)TMITTgoals (BETA)TMITTassists (BETA)TMITTshots (BETA)TMITT-AleagueTMITT-TleagueTMITT-AteamTMITT-Tteam
Pittsburgh2101706.195606.1511576.3165734.8939.235.12471.91148.02
Anaheim1931850.805911.2110165.6663965.899.845.60254.60156.69
Carolina1741382.474140.905359.6949195.0510.144.23196.53117.69
Edmonton1681413.806195.0110904.0770213.188.525.76281.24147.72
Columbus1561531.244351.449722.8748745.236.974.37184.49141.97
New Jersey1501568.452832.125907.2839235.727.704.16199.40121.55
Tampa Bay1481377.944089.766638.2640113.356.843.73184.55114.65
Detroit1451803.158764.4915308.5491964.9211.267.51332.71236.29
Montreal1321314.714166.163824.5943613.453.593.24118.5194.04
Winnipeg1291516.883202.646398.9657212.0910.964.16217.33115.24
Toronto1171626.386224.1910004.4759802.849.477.58214.68181.80
Florida1141097.563059.983907.1539730.912.812.8988.7485.06
Calgary1031576.817329.7311823.6075650.3155.395.34444.18157.68
Philadelphia1011201.882838.064536.4632338.617.592.72180.4376.58
Vancouver97993.802571.413736.4939805.587.212.53151.0969.21
NY Islanders951096.942889.934422.3938591.843.322.57100.0973.74
Buffalo951217.321766.274397.1634342.455.263.78158.50111.90
San Jose911321.734276.156882.1955231.645.053.49155.8597.64
Minnesota90959.152525.564954.8631198.645.805.32112.0599.14
Washington88992.283090.424891.1335082.434.513.44104.3098.47
Nashville831196.703986.027193.5957203.4830.447.14267.22198.41
Chicago82797.933174.464167.8628061.911.831.8358.8849.73
Los Angeles761175.253507.535284.3149364.753.733.25112.7790.85
NY Rangers731158.214158.925102.3551985.713.833.01121.5989.19
Boston671251.442463.705634.4438878.535.283.59155.40125.36
St. Louis66880.643080.114795.3827707.912.272.2877.1370.08
Phoenix651212.854621.706950.8950753.625.633.12157.45100.22
Colorado58881.272835.555519.2227845.214.462.75113.5992.21
Dallas52910.122721.554322.4737574.554.132.87153.5295.23
Ottawa17837.652257.165363.6434557.773.933.30122.9887.46

Below is our analysis of games missed and TMITT metrics for all NHL players (not including goalies at this time) to the end of all games scheduled on December 23, 2013.

Games Missed (in BETA testing) – This number is the count of how many games a player has been on the roster or injured reserve and doesn’t play. It’s a cumulative count, per game, of when they don’t step on the ice for a game. This could be due to multiple reasons – healthy scratch, injured scratch, suspended, personal leave, backup goalie who sits on the bench and doesn’t play.

TMITT metrics – See our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ).

NHL PLAYER GAMES MISSED and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 24, 2013

TeamNameNumberPositionCurrentRosterStatusGames Missed (BETA)TMITT (BETA)TMITTgoals (BETA)TMITTassists (BETA)TMITTshots (BETA)TMITT-AleagueTMITT-TleagueTMITT-AteamTMITT-Tteam
NY IslandersAaron Ness#55DOn roster429.9729.9759.93689.230.070.062.141.58
DallasAaron Rome#27DLower body injury, injured reserve2522.050.000.0044.100.030.030.920.92
WashingtonAaron Volpatti#24LWOn roster845.6791.340.00685.030.060.081.762.54
San JoseAdam Burish#37RW/CLower body injury, injured reserve3797.740.000.000.000.150.154.444.25
St. LouisAdam Cracknell#79RW/COn roster2362.010.00124.03620.150.080.092.582.95
PhiladelphiaAdam Hall#18RW/COn roster217.5917.5917.59439.860.020.040.801.03
New JerseyAdam Henrique#14LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyAdam Larsson#5DLower body injury, injured reserve18169.26169.26338.532708.210.650.3614.1110.58
BostonAdam McQuaid#54DOn roster18146.97146.97293.942057.550.390.2911.318.16
WinnipegAdam Pardy#2DOn roster1291.540.0091.541922.310.190.185.725.38
Los AngelesAlec Martinez#27DOn roster10113.35340.05340.054307.330.260.288.728.72
FloridaAleksander Barkov#16COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonAles Hemsky#83RW/LWOn roster116.2797.63211.531139.030.050.081.481.81
VancouverAlexander Edler#23DLower body injury, injured reserve12194.68584.031168.0613822.065.410.9597.3419.47
CarolinaAlexander Semin#28RWOn roster12159.32637.301274.5910993.381.060.4426.5513.28
St. LouisAlexander Steen#20LW/CUpper body injury, day-to-day120.00479.89279.942339.460.190.176.676.67
BuffaloAlexander Sulzer#52DIllness, day-to-day936.650.0036.65256.540.180.065.241.75
WashingtonAlexander Urbom#34DOn roster16126.27126.27126.272020.320.270.247.437.89
VancouverAlexandre Burrows#14RW/LWBroken jaw, injured reserve22174.850.00524.568567.800.750.3415.9010.93
DallasAlex Chiasson#12RWIllness, day-to-day116.01128.07176.101216.700.050.061.462.00
MontrealAlexei Emelin#74DOn roster20166.740.00666.952667.790.610.3320.849.26
MontrealAlex Galchenyuk#27LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasAlex Goligoski#33DOn roster122.6745.34204.021405.480.580.4822.6722.67
AnaheimAlex Grant#51DIn the minors53.126.240.006.240.010.000.130.11
Tampa BayAlex Killorn#17LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonAlex Ovechkin#8RW/LWOn roster240.231207.03442.587362.860.520.4410.0610.06
FloridaAlex Petrovic#72DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
St. LouisAlex Pietrangelo#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoAlex Tanguay#40RW/LWSprained knee, injured reserve23143.41430.23860.463011.590.480.2511.037.97
ColoradoAndre Benoit#61DOn roster120.2240.44202.221031.330.210.196.7410.11
New JerseyAndrei Loktionov#21CIllness, day-to-day667.87203.62271.492239.830.130.173.574.85
MontrealAndrei Markov#79DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaAndrej Meszaros#41DOn roster20152.69152.69305.393664.650.470.2912.728.48
CarolinaAndrej Sekera#4DOn roster244.62267.70580.022944.731.311.0622.3122.31
Tampa BayAndrej Sustr#62DOn roster790.050.00630.382881.730.240.246.437.50
VancouverAndrew Alberts#41DOn roster3056.080.000.00280.380.080.082.552.55
AnaheimAndrew Cogliano#7W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseAndrew Desjardins#10C/LWOn roster110.0210.0260.13400.860.010.020.440.63
PittsburghAndrew Ebbett#25C/WBroken ankle, injured reserve1014.940.0014.9444.810.020.020.710.52
EdmontonAndrew Ference#21DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegAndrew Ladd#16LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY IslandersAndrew MacDonald#47DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChicagoAndrew Shaw#65C/RWOn roster229.38293.79293.792056.500.070.112.262.45
New JerseyAndy Greene#6DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixAndy Miele#21CIn the minors10.990.001.984.950.000.000.040.04
WinnipegAnthony Peluso#14RWOn roster2162.8462.840.00691.220.080.102.512.99
DallasAntoine Roussel#21W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixAntoine Vermette#50COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonAnton Belov#77DOn roster466.140.00330.702579.470.350.347.358.27
EdmontonAnton Lander#51C/LWOn roster36.120.000.0030.620.010.010.260.27
NY RangersAnton Stralman#6DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyAnton Volchenkov#28DOn roster8109.470.00656.842736.840.370.347.829.95
Los AngelesAnze Kopitar#11COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersArron Asham#45RW/LWIn the minors33.540.000.003.540.000.000.150.15
ColumbusArtem Anisimov#42C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayB.J. Crombeen#19RW/LWOn roster542.950.00171.821331.600.060.091.532.68
St. LouisBarret Jackman#5DOn roster117.080.00119.55529.440.060.082.442.44
PittsburghBeau Bennett#19RW/LWUndisclosed, injured reserve27103.57103.57207.141449.970.180.165.184.50
WinnipegBen Chiarot#63DIn the minors10.280.000.000.000.000.000.010.01
EdmontonBen Eager#55LW/RWIn the minors22.590.002.5910.360.000.000.100.11
AnaheimBen Lovejoy#6DOn roster238.0138.01304.102014.630.310.407.609.50
NY RangersBenoit Pouliot#67RW/LWOn roster222.64113.21135.851177.390.040.061.191.62
ChicagoBen Smith#28RW/LWOn roster767.10268.42469.732617.070.110.153.534.47
CalgaryBen Street#38CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryBlair Jones#19C/WKnee injury, sidelined indefinitely828.0456.070.00392.500.050.041.651.27
ColumbusBlake Comeau#14LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegBlake Wheeler#26RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaBobby Ryan#6LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusBoone Jenner#38LW/COn roster10100.82403.30302.473932.150.200.225.316.30
EdmontonBoyd Gordon#27COn roster675.82379.08454.892653.540.170.214.746.32
San JoseBracken Kearns#38W/CIn the minors10.270.000.000.000.000.000.010.01
FloridaBrad Boyes#24RWOn roster228.99260.91144.952319.160.070.101.612.64
ColoradoBrad Malone#42LW/COn roster1211.000.0011.0033.000.010.010.500.50
BostonBrad Marchand#63LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChicagoBrad Mills#51RW/CIn the minors64.760.000.009.520.010.010.220.20
NY RangersBrad Richards#19LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverBrad Richardson#15C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseBrad Stuart#7DOn roster7106.14318.41318.413502.460.500.3711.7910.61
ChicagoBrandon Bollig#52LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusBrandon Dubinsky#17C/LWOn roster694.93569.561613.767214.450.470.3718.9910.55
ChicagoBrandon Mashinter#LWIn the minors74.920.000.0014.750.010.010.200.20
ChicagoBrandon Pirri#37CIn the minors17.5245.1137.59233.060.010.010.420.40
MontrealBrandon Prust#8W/COn roster1199.13297.39297.392081.740.180.215.836.20
ChicagoBrandon Saad#20RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghBrandon Sutter#16COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixBrandon Yip#32RW/LWIn the minors31.140.000.001.140.000.000.040.04
BuffaloBrayden McNabb#44DIn the minors510.930.000.0032.800.030.020.730.42
PhiladelphiaBrayden Schenn#10W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaBraydon Coburn#5DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealBrendan Gallagher#11RWOn roster115.79157.90126.321642.150.040.071.441.97
DetroitBrendan Smith#2DOn roster10139.550.00837.284325.960.680.4619.9415.51
DallasBrenden Dillon#4DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
St. LouisBrenden Morrow#10LWOn roster659.33356.00474.671661.330.100.133.303.96
San JoseBrent Burns#88RW/DOn roster13133.371333.731200.3610536.460.350.3010.268.89
ChicagoBrent Seabrook#7DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaBrett Bellemore#73DOn roster10129.53129.53129.533238.180.490.3514.399.96
MinnesotaBrett Bulmer#54RW/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayBrett Connolly#14W/CIn the minors13.573.570.0042.870.010.010.150.16
CarolinaBrett Sutter#42C/LWIn the minors24.500.000.0049.470.010.010.180.20
NY RangersBrian Boyle#22LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaBrian Campbell#51DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghBrian Dumoulin#8DOn roster25.920.005.9217.750.030.010.850.24
BuffaloBrian Flynn#65C/RWOn roster226.3078.8978.891104.490.050.071.382.19
PittsburghBrian Gibbons#49C/LWOn roster34.884.884.8819.540.010.010.180.17
MontrealBrian Gionta#21RWOn roster117.4187.06243.781375.600.070.102.492.90
DetroitBrian Lashoff#23DOn roster453.310.00106.62852.920.120.163.814.85
Tampa BayBrian Lee#15DKnee injury, injured reserve37128.730.000.000.000.260.207.575.60
CalgaryBrian McGrattan#16RWOn roster315.4415.4415.44524.890.020.030.570.77
NY IslandersBrian Strait#37DOn roster23146.93146.93440.781763.130.410.2613.367.35
NY IslandersBrock Nelson#29LW/COn roster1097.63292.89585.794198.160.180.225.426.51
WashingtonBrooks Laich#21C/LWOn roster11136.69546.75273.375604.180.510.3513.6710.51
PittsburghBrooks Orpik#44DConcussion, injured reserve8136.72136.72820.312871.082.040.8434.1822.79
AnaheimBryan Allen#55DOn roster351.600.00361.201599.600.240.336.458.60
ChicagoBryan Bickell#29LWOn roster14113.68682.05113.684319.660.200.236.696.69
WinnipegBryan Little#18C/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyBryce Salvador#24DFoot injury, injured reserve29149.500.00299.011046.522.670.2574.757.48
NY IslandersCal Clutterbuck#15RW/LWOn roster666.86267.45133.734412.970.120.163.525.57
NY IslandersCalvin De Haan#44DOn roster16.220.000.0062.210.040.011.040.30
ColumbusCam Atkinson#13RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasCameron Gaunce#36DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimCam Fowler#4DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyCam Janssen#25RWOn roster25.7917.370.0063.680.010.010.220.24
TorontoCarl Gunnarsson#36DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersCarl Hagelin#62RW/LWOn roster10110.77886.18664.635095.510.250.277.917.38
St. LouisCarlo Colaiacovo#13DOn roster1430.490.0030.4930.490.060.041.791.39
BostonCarl Soderberg#34W/COn roster668.37341.84957.153760.220.130.163.804.88
MinnesotaCarson McMillan#45RW/CIn the minors20.420.000.000.000.000.000.020.02
TorontoCarter Ashton#37LW/RWIn the minors930.250.0030.25423.550.040.051.211.38
NY IslandersCasey Cizikas#53C/LWOn roster224.3297.2697.26705.160.040.061.222.43
WashingtonCasey Wellman#48C/RWIn the minors20.500.000.001.490.000.000.020.02
CalgaryChad Billins#41DIn the minors21.150.002.300.000.000.000.050.04
MinnesotaCharlie Coyle#3RW/COn roster12144.14576.55720.697206.920.490.3818.0211.09
PhoenixChris Brown#44RW/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryChris Butler#44DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghChris Conner#23LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverChris Higgins#20LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonChris Kelly#23C/LWFractured right fibula, injured reserve893.95281.85375.802536.640.210.235.877.83
NY RangersChris Kreider#20LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghChris Kunitz#14LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasChris Mueller#18C/WIn the minors30.580.000.000.580.000.000.020.02
OttawaChris Neil#25RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaChris Phillips#4DOn roster120.2720.27222.931074.130.210.326.7610.13
St. LouisChris Porter#32W/COn roster58.110.000.0040.560.010.010.390.35
PhiladelphiaChris Pronger#20DPost concussion, injured reserve37207.820.000.000.004.720.36103.9110.39
St. LouisChris Stewart#25RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverChris Tanev#8DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaChris Terry#58LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegChris Thorburn#22LW/RWOn roster1064.570.00193.71774.820.090.122.693.23
BuffaloChristian Ehrhoff#10DOn roster123.3846.77257.221730.400.840.8123.3823.38
CalgaryChristopher Breen#43DOn roster3334.550.000.0034.550.050.051.441.33
PhiladelphiaChris VandeVelde#76C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghChuck Kobasew#12RW/LWOn roster17107.25214.490.002895.620.170.194.665.64
OttawaClarke MacArthur#16LWOn roster117.90196.85304.231431.660.080.132.242.98
PhiladelphiaClaude Giroux#28COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaClayton Stoner#4DLower body injury, day-to-day338.310.00114.92957.690.080.112.393.19
OttawaCody Ceci#5DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasCody Eakin#20C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoCody Franson#4DOn roster240.4280.83646.652061.180.530.6013.4710.10
BuffaloCody Hodgson#19CUpper body injury, day-to-day465.82526.57724.045265.730.290.287.317.31
BuffaloCody McCormick#8W/CUpper body injury, injured reserve1266.0866.08264.321255.540.090.112.363.30
ColoradoCody McLeod#55LW/RWOn roster537.3974.77186.931046.820.050.071.782.34
Los AngelesColin Fraser#24COn roster1884.790.0084.791356.630.120.143.694.04
OttawaColin Greening#14LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY IslandersColin McDonald#13RWOn roster1197.18194.35194.354178.580.170.204.635.40
NashvilleColin Wilson#33LWOn roster115.3176.54153.08719.480.040.051.702.19
TorontoColton Orr#28RWOn roster1250.820.000.00304.890.070.081.952.54
DallasColton Sceviour#22RWOn roster24.4713.420.0084.970.010.010.220.20
WashingtonConnor Carrick#58DIn the minors11.101.100.005.520.000.000.060.05
PhoenixConnor Murphy#5DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimCorey Perry#10RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonCorey Potter#44DOn roster2185.190.00255.581192.710.180.144.734.06
ColumbusCorey Tropp#26RWOn roster1682.0382.03328.131394.550.120.143.734.10
OttawaCory Conacher#89LW/RWOn roster223.3169.92139.841048.810.040.061.291.66
DetroitCory Emmerton#25CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoCory Sarich#16DOn roster233.8433.84270.741150.650.130.153.763.76
PittsburghCraig Adams#27W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonCraig Cunningham#61RW/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NashvilleCraig Smith#15RW/COn roster340.89408.92449.813762.050.090.122.923.15
CalgaryCurtis Glencross#20LWAnkle injury, injured reserve16163.16978.94978.945873.640.660.3714.8310.20
New JerseyDainius Zubrus#8LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverDale Weise#32RWOn roster1062.96188.87377.741510.970.090.113.003.70
ColumbusDalton Prout#47DUpper body injury, injured reserve13138.850.00277.713054.790.410.329.269.26
New JerseyDamien Brunner#12RW/LWRight knee injury, sidelined indefinitely669.73557.81348.634880.840.140.173.875.36
Tampa BayDana Tyrell#42W/CIn the minors35.240.000.0020.960.010.010.180.20
San JoseDan Boyle#22DOn roster7120.42722.511445.038911.001.540.6060.2117.20
DetroitDan Cleary#71LW/RWOn roster113.1139.3239.32629.050.020.040.601.01
NY RangersDan Girardi#5DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverDan Hamhuis#2DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitDaniel Alfredsson#11RWOn roster578.17703.541485.256331.850.310.348.6913.03
MontrealDaniel Briere#48C/WOn roster1199.13495.65495.654163.470.180.215.515.83
Los AngelesDaniel Carcillo#17LWOn roster1281.0181.0181.011782.230.120.153.864.05
BostonDaniel Paille#20LWConcussion, day-to-day759.22177.65118.431184.320.090.122.573.48
VancouverDaniel Sedin#22LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimDaniel Winnik#34W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitDanny DeKeyser#65DOn roster15190.62381.231524.925718.461.870.5347.6511.91
MinnesotaDany Heatley#15LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverDarren Archibald#49LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitDarren Helm#43CShoulder injury, injured reserve24149.381045.69448.153734.620.420.2713.587.86
NY RangersDarroll Powe#8W/CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoDave Bolland#63CLeft ankle injury, injured reserve24150.00900.00600.004050.000.420.279.387.89
St. LouisDavid Backes#42COn roster237.12593.87519.632635.280.250.237.426.19
VancouverDavid Booth#7LW/RWOn roster12110.63553.15553.154867.750.210.247.387.38
TorontoDavid Broll#46LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoDavid Clarkson#71RWOn roster12142.20426.60711.008105.400.470.3710.9410.94
MontrealDavid Desharnais#51COn roster230.47121.89335.211310.370.080.122.543.39
CalgaryDavid Jones#54RW/LWOn roster566.67400.00400.004266.670.160.194.766.06
BostonDavid Krejci#46COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NashvilleDavid Legwand#11COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixDavid Moss#18RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonDavid Perron#57LW/RWOn roster471.021065.26994.248166.970.500.508.8814.20
PhoenixDavid Rundblad#2DOn roster26114.470.00114.471488.140.300.187.635.20
ColumbusDavid Savard#58DOn roster8112.34224.68898.742808.560.440.3416.0510.21
PhoenixDavid Schlemko#6DUndisclosed, injured reserve11132.53132.53530.145698.990.450.3311.049.47
AnaheimDavid Steckel#20CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonDavid Warsofsky#79DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealDavis Drewiske#44DShoulder injury, injured reserve38144.240.000.000.000.330.2310.306.87
EdmontonDenis Grebeshkov#37DIn the minors1127.020.0027.0281.050.050.041.421.23
BostonDennis Seidenberg#44DOn roster478.1978.19703.704144.031.480.6939.0939.09
CalgaryDennis Wideman#6DBroken hand, injured reserve13221.21442.422212.1112609.0236.871.05221.2136.87
NY RangersDerek Dorsett#15RWOn roster550.37151.11100.742316.950.080.112.523.15
OttawaDerek Grant#57C/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusDerek MacKenzie#24C/LWOn roster870.44140.8770.441831.340.110.143.354.14
PhoenixDerek Morris#53DOn roster12162.13648.531621.336323.201.410.4554.0414.74
St. LouisDerek Roy#12LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryDerek Smith#27DOn roster1641.540.0041.54373.880.060.061.601.73
NY RangersDerek Stepan#21COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersDerick Brassard#16COn roster115.0990.55181.11935.710.040.061.161.89
PittsburghDeryk Engelland#5D/RWSuspended12110.08220.15330.233412.380.200.246.127.86
AnaheimDevante Smith-Pelly#77RW/LWIn the minors315.6915.69109.85266.770.030.030.710.71
WinnipegDevin Setoguchi#40RWOn roster115.36107.54168.991167.540.040.061.281.54
TorontoDion Phaneuf#3DOn roster246.17138.51461.712908.771.852.2046.1746.17
St. LouisDmitrij Jaskin#26RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayDmitry Korobov#24DIn the minors41.440.000.000.000.000.000.070.05
FloridaDmitry Kulikov#7DOn roster119.5119.5197.53975.310.160.206.506.50
WashingtonDmitry Orlov#81DOn roster949.5049.500.00544.500.230.086.192.61
NY RangersDominic Moore#28C/LWOn roster877.3777.37232.112630.530.130.174.554.55
BostonDougie Hamilton#27DLower body injury, injured reserve9130.43391.28521.716782.210.750.4326.0913.04
MontrealDouglas Murray#6DOn roster17123.850.000.001114.690.230.247.746.19
CarolinaDrayson Bowman#21LW/RWOn roster329.3658.7288.081174.380.040.061.281.73
Los AngelesDrew Doughty#8DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitDrew Miller#20RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaDrew Shore#15C/RWIn the minors10.500.000.000.500.000.000.020.02
BuffaloDrew Stafford#21RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChicagoDuncan Keith#2DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Los AngelesDustin Brown#23LW/RWOn roster116.52115.6499.121701.580.050.081.651.84
WinnipegDustin Byfuglien#33DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasDustin Jeffrey#11C/LWOn roster2093.660.00187.311685.830.140.153.754.68
AnaheimDustin Penner#17LWOn roster898.56985.641379.906603.790.230.276.578.21
Los AngelesDwight King#74LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersDylan McIlrath#42DIn the minors10.370.000.000.000.000.000.010.02
FloridaDylan Olsen#4DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaEd Jovanovski#55DHip injury, injured reserve38148.680.000.000.000.370.249.296.76
CarolinaElias Lindholm#16C/RWIn the system747.54142.63190.17522.980.080.092.502.50
AnaheimEmerson Etem#65LW/RWIn the minors434.93209.60139.731432.270.060.071.662.05
NY IslandersEric Boulton#36LWOn roster2658.16116.32116.32697.890.080.092.332.42
Tampa BayEric Brewer#2DArm injury, day-to-day346.820.00327.731310.930.150.184.264.26
WashingtonEric Fehr#16W/COn roster997.85489.24978.495283.830.210.235.446.52
New JerseyEric Gelinas#22DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaEric Gryba#62DOn roster20160.61160.61481.822248.500.470.3212.358.92
NashvilleEric Nystrom#24LW/RWOn roster342.87257.2185.742400.580.100.133.904.29
CarolinaEric Staal#12COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegEric Tangradi#27LWOn roster1173.5873.58147.162133.760.100.143.203.87
DallasErik Cole#72LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaErik Condra#22RW/LWOn roster655.68167.03222.712227.080.090.122.653.28
FloridaErik Gudbranson#44DOrbital bone fracture, sidelined indefinitely118.3436.6891.691063.590.090.134.584.58
PhiladelphiaErik Gustafsson#26DSprained left knee, injured reserve17155.45310.90777.253730.810.500.3215.5510.36
MinnesotaErik Haula#56C/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoErik Johnson#6DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaErik Karlsson#65DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegEvander Kane#9LWOn roster8131.951319.491187.5417417.231.350.6826.3918.85
PittsburghEvgeni Malkin#71CLower body injury, day-to-day7113.151018.343620.7610409.680.760.5418.8616.16
ColumbusFedor Tyutin#51DOn roster360.28241.12663.092290.681.120.6430.1430.14
NashvilleFilip Forsberg#9RW/LWIn the system1971.9971.99287.981439.890.120.113.273.43
MontrealFrancis Bouillon#55DOn roster11136.650.00273.292322.980.480.3615.1811.39
AnaheimFrancois Beauchemin#23DOn roster10163.340.001143.393756.863.140.8281.6723.33
NY IslandersFrans Nielsen#51COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoFrazer McLaren#38LWOn roster1943.200.000.00129.590.050.061.441.80
San JoseFreddie Hamilton#75C/RWIn the minors12.050.000.0018.450.000.000.100.09
NashvilleGabriel Bourque#57LWOn roster559.17295.86473.372781.050.110.153.483.70
MontrealGabriel Dumont#37C/RWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoGabriel Landeskog#92LWOn roster118.02180.19252.261873.930.080.103.003.60
MontrealGeorge Parros#15RWConcussion, sidelined indefinitely2927.020.000.0027.020.030.040.961.00
PhoenixGilbert Brule#8RW/COn roster52.990.000.005.980.000.000.140.11
WinnipegGrant Clitsome#24DIllness, day-to-day7113.63227.251136.274772.350.790.5516.2314.20
BostonGregory Campbell#11COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitGustav Nyquist#14RW/LWOn roster317.2168.8568.85499.170.050.031.430.86
PhiladelphiaHal Gill#75DOn roster3346.970.000.000.000.090.062.351.96
AnaheimHampus Lindholm#47DOn roster353.45160.34534.463634.340.320.397.6410.69
PittsburghHarry Zolnierczyk#39LWOn roster36.106.100.0042.720.010.010.210.23
VancouverHenrik Sedin#33COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloHenrik Tallinder#20DOn roster582.81165.62331.241987.460.470.3713.8010.35
DetroitHenrik Zetterberg#40C/LWHerniated disc, injured reserve11158.611744.683013.5315702.081.320.5626.4322.66
St. LouisIan Cole#28DOn roster14127.76127.76511.052427.500.280.269.837.99
Tampa BayJ.T. Brown#23RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersJ.T. Miller#10C/WOn roster529.1758.3329.17875.000.050.051.391.46
WashingtonJack Hillen#38DTibia injury, injured reserve3518.480.000.0036.950.030.020.800.74
ColumbusJack Johnson#7DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusJack Skille#5RW/LWOn roster1020.4781.890.00307.090.030.030.850.85
New JerseyJacob Josefson#16C/LWOn roster2294.020.0094.02940.210.140.153.924.48
WinnipegJacob Trouba#8DOn roster17202.66405.331215.987295.882.470.5350.6715.59
St. LouisJaden Schwartz#9LWOn roster231.10342.14466.562270.570.090.113.463.46
TorontoJake Gardiner#51DOn roster121.0021.00209.971091.870.330.4710.5010.50
Los AngelesJake Muzzin#6DOn roster584.31168.621011.716491.810.530.4314.0510.54
AnaheimJakob Silfverberg#33RW/LWOn roster24135.38676.92406.156227.690.290.247.526.77
DetroitJakub Kindl#4DOn roster235.0435.04315.352032.280.160.244.3811.68
PhiladelphiaJakub Voracek#93RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghJames Neal#18RWOn roster20169.381693.762032.5112533.830.590.3513.0310.59
San JoseJames Sheppard#15LW/COn roster762.3462.34249.352306.500.100.133.123.46
TorontoJames van Riemsdyk#21LW/COn roster240.04560.50520.474924.420.480.5510.018.01
ColumbusJames Wisniewski#21DOn roster7122.41244.812203.307344.322.010.6540.8024.48
WinnipegJames Wright#17LW/COn roster110.390.0010.39322.190.020.020.470.69
DallasJamie Benn#14LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoJamie Devane#59LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloJamie McBain#4DOn roster12164.59329.19822.976419.191.460.4854.8614.96
ColoradoJamie McGinn#11LW/RWOn roster339.60237.60198.002138.400.080.112.082.83
DallasJamie Oleksiak#5DIn the minors26.920.000.0034.580.030.010.770.33
ColoradoJan Hejda#8DOn roster479.29237.87555.023250.841.720.6639.6426.43
VancouverJannik Hansen#36RW/LWOn roster10112.41674.44449.624945.860.250.289.378.65
ColumbusJared Boll#40RWBruised left foot, injured reserve1669.4769.470.00625.230.090.112.673.31
OttawaJared Cowen#2DOn roster353.68161.03161.031771.340.330.4013.427.67
MinnesotaJared Spurgeon#46DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonJarome Iginla#12RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyJaromir Jagr#68RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealJarred Tinordi#24DIn the minors35.900.000.005.900.010.010.310.27
Los AngelesJarret Stoll#28COn roster455.65278.26500.872448.720.130.174.644.64
WashingtonJason Chimera#25LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseJason Demers#5DOn roster351.09102.18613.102503.500.230.245.116.39
VancouverJason Garrison#5DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaJason Pominville#29RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaJason Spezza#19COn roster118.37202.03348.972112.170.090.152.623.67
MinnesotaJason Zucker#16LWIn the minors12.320.000.0041.680.000.000.140.11
WashingtonJay Beagle#83COn roster2092.050.0092.051564.770.130.154.184.38
St. LouisJay Bouwmeester#19DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaJay Harrison#44DUndisclosed, day-to-day567.60135.21338.022704.140.170.194.836.15
TorontoJay McClement#11C/LWOn roster116.0816.0864.31530.540.050.071.071.79
PhiladelphiaJay Rosehill#37LWOn roster1539.3939.390.00315.140.050.061.521.79
PittsburghJayson Megna#59RW/CLower body injury, injured reserve832.51130.0565.03617.740.050.051.161.48
OttawaJean-Gabriel Pageau#44COn roster416.0032.000.00304.000.020.030.700.76
Tampa BayJean-Philippe Cote#22DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Los AngelesJeff Carter#77RW/COn roster10139.631535.951396.3214242.420.720.4419.9512.69
PhoenixJeff Halpern#14C/RWOn roster638.1338.13114.40648.270.050.071.661.91
EdmontonJeff Petry#2DOn roster240.70122.10244.201709.400.570.6820.3513.57
CarolinaJeff Skinner#53LW/COn roster11129.341810.821164.1012029.010.400.3211.769.24
ChicagoJeremy Morin#11RW/LWIn the minors412.4612.4649.85386.310.020.020.520.59
VancouverJeremy Welsh#13LW/COn roster1136.7136.710.00477.220.050.061.601.84
TorontoJerred Smithson#22C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoJerry D'Amigo#29LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersJesper Fast#12RW/LWIn the minors24.410.000.0026.480.010.010.200.20
EdmontonJesse Joensuu#6RW/LWOn roster1791.42182.840.001828.440.130.163.665.08
FloridaJesse Winchester#17W/CUndisclosed, injured reserve1299.21496.05396.845059.740.170.204.316.61
FloridaJimmy Hayes#12RW/LWOn roster315.8763.4715.87412.580.020.030.660.79
WinnipegJim Slater#19CSports hernia, injured reserve3169.520.0069.52556.200.110.103.483.02
CalgaryJiri Hudler#24RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaJiri Tlusty#19LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitJoakim Andersson#18COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChicagoJoakim Nordstrom#42C/RWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryJoe Colborne#8C/LWOn roster224.1272.36144.73796.010.040.061.271.72
OttawaJoe Corvo#77DOn roster18169.94509.821019.637987.110.610.3718.8810.62
WashingtonJoel Ward#42RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseJoe Pavelski#8C/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NashvilleJoe Piskula#47DIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseJoe Thornton#19COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghJoe Vitale#46C/RWOn roster220.3320.33203.34610.030.030.050.781.56
FloridaJoey Crabb#10RWIn the minors30.780.000.000.780.000.000.030.03
TorontoJoffrey Lupul#19RW/LWOn roster9126.811394.881268.0810905.460.550.4314.0911.53
DetroitJohan Franzen#93W/CHead injury, injured reserve9118.041062.351534.509207.000.390.3511.809.84
BuffaloJohan Larsson#22C/LWOn roster530.240.0030.24362.920.050.051.371.68
TorontoJohn-Michael Liles#26DOn roster1026.230.000.00131.150.090.041.871.14
WinnipegJohn Albert#70C/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonJohn Carlson#74DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonJohn Erskine#4DOn roster25132.030.00132.031452.300.380.2211.006.60
San JoseJohn McCarthy#43LW/COn roster1170.260.000.002318.620.120.133.903.51
ColoradoJohn Mitchell#7C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersJohn Moore#17DOn roster229.5959.18147.951686.600.070.102.473.29
BostonJohnny Boychuk#55DOn roster357.0257.02456.153022.000.570.4519.0114.25
ChicagoJohnny Oduya#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloJohn Scott#32LWOn roster1850.530.000.00151.590.060.081.742.02
NY IslandersJohn Tavares#91COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaJonas Brodin#25DOn roster368.58411.51411.512057.543.432.8634.2934.29
DetroitJonathan Ericsson#52DOn roster10157.15157.151100.025971.521.890.7078.5731.43
FloridaJonathan Huberdeau#11LWOn roster232.94230.56263.492009.150.110.154.713.66
ChicagoJonathan Toews#19COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaJoni Pitkanen#25DHeel injury, injured reserve37211.050.000.000.005.150.3770.3510.05
New JerseyJon Merrill#34DOn roster645.980.0091.96643.710.200.095.112.70
BostonJordan Caron#38LW/RWOn roster18104.60104.600.002824.270.170.184.755.23
EdmontonJordan Eberle#14RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
St. LouisJordan Leopold#33DRight hand injury, injured reserve23130.670.00261.352613.480.330.2210.897.26
Los AngelesJordan Nolan#71RW/LWOn roster751.59257.93154.761650.720.070.102.342.72
VancouverJordan Schroeder#45C/RWAnkle injury, injured reserve3627.180.000.00108.740.040.041.601.13
CarolinaJordan Staal#11COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixJordan Szwarz#29RWOn roster522.9645.920.00459.170.030.040.921.09
DallasJordie Benn#24DOn roster349.3649.36246.812023.860.200.206.177.05
DetroitJordin Tootoo#22RWIn the minors1119.600.0019.60196.030.030.030.700.75
NY IslandersJosh Bailey#12RW/LWOn roster114.6758.68132.03674.830.030.051.131.83
MontrealJosh Gorges#26DLower body injury, day-to-day120.4620.46122.78450.200.230.276.826.82
TorontoJosh Leivo#32RW/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghJussi Jokinen#36LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitJustin Abdelkader#8W/CHead injury, injured reserve564.08192.23640.774613.540.140.184.004.27
San JoseJustin Braun#61DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY RangersJustin Falk#44DOn roster20115.260.00230.531037.370.200.206.405.49
CarolinaJustin Faulk#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaJustin Fontaine#14RWOn roster659.65357.92178.962386.150.100.142.983.98
EdmontonJustin Schultz#19DOn roster8140.00420.011400.036300.152.750.93140.0023.33
Los AngelesJustin Williams#14RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonKarl Alzner#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegKeaton Ellerby#7DOn roster21151.68151.68303.371516.850.380.2911.678.43
Tampa BayKeith Aulie#3DBroken hand, injured reserve3150.860.000.00101.710.080.071.881.88
MinnesotaKeith Ballard#2DOn roster16132.420.00662.091853.840.270.279.467.79
PhoenixKeith Yandle#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonKevan Miller#86DIn the minors28.688.688.6860.790.030.011.090.41
VancouverKevin Bieksa#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasKevin Connauton#23DOn roster25119.55119.55239.101673.680.300.208.546.29
NashvilleKevin Klein#8DOn roster237.680.0037.681507.210.270.289.4212.56
BuffaloKevin Porter#12W/CLower body injury, injured reserve311.300.0011.3033.910.020.020.490.51
St. LouisKevin Shattenkirk#22DOn roster119.2096.01403.231612.920.130.134.803.84
CarolinaKevin Westgarth#8RWOn roster2539.460.000.00236.760.050.051.521.58
PhiladelphiaKimmo Timonen#44DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghKris Letang#58DUpper body injury, injured reserve15229.691378.151148.4616767.5412.090.94114.8528.71
PhiladelphiaKris Newbury#45C/LWIn the minors52.710.002.712.710.000.000.110.10
CalgaryKris Russell#4DSprained MCL, sidelined indefinitely123.0192.04276.131495.700.700.705.7511.51
ChicagoKris Versteeg#23LW/RWOn roster114.73103.10191.481207.780.030.051.051.34
FloridaKrys Barch#21LW/RWOn roster1356.300.00112.61675.660.070.092.092.68
MinnesotaKyle Brodziak#21COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixKyle Chipchura#24W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Los AngelesKyle Clifford#13LWOn roster970.52211.55141.032468.050.100.143.713.92
NY IslandersKyle Okposo#21RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimKyle Palmieri#21RW/LWOn roster440.03240.15280.182721.740.060.091.482.67
DetroitKyle Quincey#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaKyle Turris#7COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryLadislav Smid#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryLance Bouma#17LW/COn roster328.5357.06142.66798.910.040.061.241.50
CalgaryLane MacDermid#28LWIn the minors1717.900.0035.8117.900.020.020.640.72
MontrealLars Eller#81COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixLauri Korpikoski#28LW/RWOn roster16138.67554.67554.675130.670.340.278.168.67
CalgaryLee Stempniak#22RWOn roster7108.41650.43758.8410190.110.600.4012.0512.05
Los AngelesLinden Vey#57CIn the minors732.410.00162.04194.450.060.051.911.47
BuffaloLinus Omark#17LW/RWIllness, day-to-day10.590.000.000.590.000.000.020.02
San JoseLogan Couture#39C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonLoui Eriksson#21RW/LWConcussion, injured reserve13139.28696.381253.485988.850.420.3311.619.29
MontrealLouis Leblanc#71RW/CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY IslandersLubomir Visnovsky#11DConcussion, injured reserve30126.32126.32252.631389.470.980.2031.585.74
AnaheimLuca Sbisa#5DRight hand injury, injured reserve30124.620.00124.62872.310.510.2013.855.19
PhoenixLucas Lessio#22LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloLuke Adam#72LW/CIn the minors13.123.120.0040.530.010.000.150.13
EdmontonLuke Gazdic#20LWOn roster730.3530.3530.35364.140.040.051.081.52
DetroitLuke Glendening#41C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaLuke Schenn#22DOn roster344.61133.8444.611873.770.120.153.193.72
St. LouisMagnus Paajarvi#56LW/RWOn roster1982.25246.7482.251562.660.120.133.744.11
CarolinaManny Malhotra#22C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaMarc-Andre Bourdon#43DConcussion, injured reserve37149.700.000.000.000.410.249.987.13
ColoradoMarc-Andre Cliche#24C/RWOn roster643.920.00219.581010.080.060.082.202.58
San JoseMarc-Edouard Vlasic#44DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaMarcel Goc#57C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaMarc Methot#3DOn roster593.79281.37750.325158.481.420.9146.9023.45
MinnesotaMarco Scandella#6DOn roster350.0350.03400.252351.450.210.287.156.25
BostonMarc Savard#91CConcussion, injured reserve37146.150.000.000.000.380.2310.446.64
NY RangersMarc Staal#18DConcussion, injured reserve8126.11252.21126.113783.160.960.5231.5318.02
BuffaloMarcus Foligno#82LW/CIllness, day-to-day452.15260.73312.881929.400.110.143.074.01
WashingtonMarcus Johansson#90LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChicagoMarcus Kruger#16C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyMarek Zidlicky#2DOn roster121.18105.89254.131185.950.370.427.0610.59
ColumbusMarian Gaborik#10RW/LWBroken collarbone, injured reserve19155.13775.661085.936825.830.490.3012.938.62
ChicagoMarian Hossa#81RWOn roster580.131121.851442.389375.500.350.3710.028.01
EdmontonMark Arcobello#26C/RWOn roster674.80224.39972.374487.850.190.205.345.75
Tampa BayMark Barberio#8DOn roster16126.230.00252.451767.180.250.247.017.01
OttawaMark Borowiecki#74DIn the minors14.194.190.0025.170.010.010.250.21
New JerseyMark Fayne#7DOn roster10133.00133.00266.003591.000.550.3812.0911.08
AnaheimMark Fistric#28DOn roster23145.16145.16145.161161.240.340.269.077.64
TorontoMark Fraser#2DOn roster21147.650.00147.65885.880.340.288.209.23
CalgaryMark Giordano#5DOn roster18231.701158.492780.3710426.3813.630.62115.8519.31
ColumbusMark Letestu#55C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloMark Pysyk#3DOn roster234.5434.54138.151519.630.260.188.634.93
WinnipegMark Scheifele#55C/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaMark Streit#32DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegMark Stuart#5DOn roster12138.32276.65553.293043.110.430.3513.839.88
WashingtonMartin Erat#10LW/COn roster338.320.00498.151034.610.080.102.023.19
PhoenixMartin Hanzal#11COn roster352.16521.58782.384902.880.270.245.2210.43
San JoseMartin Havlat#9RW/LWOn roster15136.61409.82683.044508.070.320.289.768.04
EdmontonMartin Marincin#85DIn the minors10.800.000.000.000.000.000.050.03
Tampa BayMartin St. Louis#26RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoMason Raymond#12LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimMathieu Perreault#22COn roster671.33499.32855.974707.830.150.193.575.49
NY RangersMats Zuccarello#36RW/LWOn roster117.07136.58290.221399.900.060.091.902.85
BostonMatt Bartkowski#43DOn roster15157.570.00945.414254.320.590.3617.519.85
AnaheimMatt Beleskey#39LWOn roster21116.31116.31465.234303.380.200.204.655.54
ColumbusMatt Calvert#11LWUpper body injury, sidelined indefinitely20147.79591.17591.172955.860.400.289.247.78
NY IslandersMatt Carkner#7DOn roster1091.610.00274.842748.420.160.194.165.39
Tampa BayMatt Carle#25DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaMatt Cooke#24LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NashvilleMatt Cullen#7COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloMatt D'Agostini#27RW/COn roster18121.860.00243.714386.840.230.226.097.17
NY IslandersMatt Donovan#46DIn the minors329.3229.32117.29762.420.090.072.932.09
ColoradoMatt Duchene#9COn roster349.78796.40895.955176.600.210.206.224.98
MinnesotaMatt Dumba#55DIn the system1978.7478.7478.74944.930.140.134.373.94
BuffaloMatt Ellis#37LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonMatt Fraser#25RW/LWOn roster11.911.910.0017.230.000.000.080.08
Los AngelesMatt Frattin#21RW/LWOn roster1299.76199.52399.033790.800.170.205.546.23
FloridaMatt Gilroy#97DIn the minors1388.9588.9588.952401.580.250.168.094.94
Los AngelesMatt Greene#2DOn roster18156.32312.63468.953438.950.460.3214.2110.42
WinnipegMatt Halischuk#15RW/LWForearm injury, injured reserve979.27237.81317.082536.620.130.174.174.95
NashvilleMatt Hendricks#26RW/LWOn roster442.2884.5542.281564.200.070.102.012.23
ColoradoMatt Hunwick#22DIn the minors104.850.000.004.850.020.010.400.21
NashvilleMattias Ekholm#42DOn roster14157.950.00631.824264.760.670.3826.338.78
Tampa BayMattias Ohlund#5DLeft knee surgery, injured reserve37173.130.000.000.000.820.2921.648.24
New JerseyMattias Tedenby#9LWOn roster2490.6390.630.00815.680.130.143.944.12
San JoseMatt Irwin#52DOn roster12153.78307.571230.2710457.300.800.4121.9710.98
OttawaMatt Kassian#28LWOn roster2235.480.000.00248.370.040.051.421.54
NY IslandersMatt Martin#17RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloMatt Moulson#26LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseMatt Nieto#83LWOn roster539.8679.73159.461833.780.070.082.102.10
PittsburghMatt Niskanen#2DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseMatt Pelech#42RW/DIn the minors63.813.810.0011.430.000.000.150.15
PhiladelphiaMatt Read#24LW/RWOn roster119.25192.49153.991693.880.130.163.213.21
CalgaryMatt Stajan#18COn roster8120.39722.341203.893852.450.700.4217.2012.04
Tampa BayMatt Taormina#55DIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasMaxime Fortunus#73DOn roster20.900.000.900.000.000.000.080.03
ColoradoMaxime Talbot#25W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
St. LouisMaxim Lapierre#40C/RWOn roster544.85134.55134.551300.640.070.092.242.64
MontrealMax Pacioretty#67LWOn roster9125.811887.10503.2314216.140.550.4020.9711.44
CalgaryMaxwell Reinhart#59C/LWIn the minors21.900.000.003.790.000.000.080.07
MontrealMichael Bournival#49LW/COn roster547.11282.67235.562638.260.070.102.143.14
ColumbusMichael Chaput#39C/LWIn the minors14.080.004.0824.490.010.010.180.18
NY RangersMichael Del Zotto#4DOn roster8115.47230.95577.376235.580.500.3916.5011.55
WinnipegMichael Frolik#67RWOn roster114.91134.17178.891177.710.030.060.991.36
NY IslandersMichael Grabner#40LWOn roster340.48202.40283.362833.620.090.122.704.50
WashingtonMichael Latta#46CLower body injury, injured reserve414.1514.1542.4584.910.020.020.570.62
PhiladelphiaMichael Raffl#12LWOn roster763.30126.60443.102342.080.120.133.333.96
New JerseyMichael Ryder#17RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixMichael Stone#26DOn roster695.08665.5895.084754.170.510.3410.5610.56
ChicagoMichal Handzus#26C/LWOn roster17134.74404.21673.682021.040.270.278.987.49
ChicagoMichal Rozsival#32DOn roster18153.620.00614.492765.220.400.3213.979.60
CalgaryMikael Backlund#11COn roster115.6578.24156.491079.760.040.061.201.96
MinnesotaMikael Granlund#64C/LWOn roster13137.66412.971514.215093.260.360.3313.779.83
DetroitMikael Samuelsson#37RWOn roster18101.28101.28202.573139.820.150.183.904.82
OttawaMika Zibanejad#93RW/CUpper body injury, day-to-day220.92167.36146.441338.860.040.051.391.39
MontrealMike Blunden#45RW/LWIn the minors10.980.000.000.980.000.000.040.04
San JoseMike Brown#18RW/LWOn roster1255.41110.8155.41886.490.070.092.222.64
CalgaryMike Cammalleri#13LW/COn roster8125.511506.121004.0811421.401.000.4920.9217.93
NashvilleMike Fisher#12COn roster7106.99748.91641.927061.110.530.3821.4013.37
WashingtonMike Green#52DOn roster364.51129.021032.135612.211.741.1332.2532.25
OttawaMike Hoffman#68LWIn the minors21.660.000.009.980.000.000.080.07
CarolinaMike Komisarek#5D/RWOn roster2782.220.000.00328.860.130.123.743.74
ChicagoMike Kostka#6DOn roster3468.58137.1668.58822.970.170.105.722.98
FloridaMike Mottau#22DOn roster1331.610.000.0031.610.060.051.511.32
PhoenixMike Ribeiro#63C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Los AngelesMike Richards#10C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaMike Rupp#27LWOn roster3333.590.000.00100.780.040.051.291.34
VancouverMike Santorelli#25RW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaMike Weaver#43DOn roster466.090.00132.181718.370.300.3113.228.26
BuffaloMike Weber#6DOn roster14143.010.00143.012431.250.410.3210.2210.22
WashingtonMikhail Grabovski#84COn roster230.14331.59542.591386.630.080.112.323.01
BuffaloMikhail Grigorenko#25C/LWIn the system1266.65133.3066.651332.970.110.112.783.51
PhoenixMikkel Boedker#89RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaMikko Koivu#9COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonMilan Lucic#17LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaMilan Michalek#9RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoMorgan Rielly#44DOn roster9124.38124.381243.855721.690.500.4111.3110.37
EdmontonNail Yakupov#64RW/LWOn roster228.05168.30224.402019.630.060.091.652.55
ColoradoNate Guenin#5DOn roster117.940.0071.75448.440.080.092.562.99
MinnesotaNate Prosser#39DOn roster26120.470.00240.931204.670.240.208.036.34
WashingtonNate Schmidt#88DIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayNate Thompson#44C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealNathan Beaulieu#40DIn the minors68.490.008.498.490.010.010.370.35
CarolinaNathan Gerbe#14LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusNathan Horton#8RWLeft shoulder surgery, injured reserve37155.860.000.000.000.490.2514.177.08
ColoradoNathan MacKinnon#29C/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoNazem Kadri#43COn roster464.32707.48771.794051.920.250.305.368.04
FloridaNick Bjugstad#27COn roster679.49556.46556.465087.660.200.235.306.11
AnaheimNick Bonino#13COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusNick Foligno#71LW/RWOn roster683.11831.14914.254072.560.250.256.396.93
ColoradoNick Holden#2DOn roster23138.15276.30414.451381.490.420.249.217.27
BostonNick Johnson#32RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonNicklas Backstrom#19COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaNicklas Grossmann#8DOn roster119.010.00133.04513.150.120.152.722.72
ChicagoNick Leddy#8DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonNick Schultz#15DOn roster231.370.0094.11533.310.090.142.613.14
NashvilleNick Spaling#13LW/COn roster455.18331.07386.252262.310.130.164.245.02
Tampa BayNikita Kucherov#56RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColumbusNikita Nikitin#6DOn roster795.7395.73765.844020.650.300.289.577.36
BuffaloNikita Zadorov#61DIn the system1548.7248.720.00194.860.160.073.752.12
ChicagoNiklas Hjalmarsson#4DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitNiklas Kronwall#55DOn roster245.57182.28956.972597.491.571.8245.5745.57
TorontoNikolai Kulemin#41LW/RWOn roster12130.29521.17781.753778.480.330.317.669.31
MinnesotaNino Niederreiter#22LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimNolan Yonkman#40DIn the minors43.050.003.059.160.010.000.180.11
PhoenixOliver Ekman-Larsson#23DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegOlli Jokinen#12COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghOlli Maatta#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayOndrej Palat#18LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealP.K. Subban#76DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoPA Parenteau#15RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghPascal Dupuis#9RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverPascal Pelletier#44C/LWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonPatrice Bergeron#37COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WinnipegPatrice Cormier#28LW/CIn the minors41.810.000.000.000.000.000.070.07
NashvillePatric Hornqvist#27RWOn roster345.35317.44498.844806.960.130.165.675.04
ColoradoPatrick Bordeleau#58RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaPatrick Dwyer#39RW/LWOn roster341.95167.79209.742684.710.100.132.804.66
DetroitPatrick Eaves#17RW/LWOn roster1644.180.000.00795.320.070.071.921.92
MontrealPatrick Holland#82RW/CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloPatrick Kaleta#36RWIn the minors1011.260.000.000.000.020.020.420.40
ChicagoPatrick Kane#88RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JosePatrick Marleau#12LW/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimPatrick Maroon#62LWOn roster17112.52225.04450.083600.630.180.214.336.25
ChicagoPatrick Sharp#10LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
WashingtonPatrick Wey#56DIn the minors10.370.000.000.370.000.000.020.01
OttawaPatrick Wiercioch#46DOn roster12142.34284.681565.727543.940.470.3711.8610.95
St. LouisPatrik Berglund#21COn roster344.46133.38444.582311.830.120.144.454.45
New JerseyPatrik Elias#26C/LWOn roster8119.89839.262038.216474.320.640.4317.1314.99
PhoenixPaul Bissonnette#12LW/RWOn roster1437.5037.50187.51375.020.050.061.341.63
CalgaryPaul Byron#32LW/COn roster14.018.0220.0524.060.010.010.200.19
NashvillePaul Gaustad#28COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghPaul Martin#7DFractured tibia, injured reserve16238.41476.832145.726914.0021.670.93238.4123.84
WinnipegPaul Postma#4DBlood clot in leg, injured reserve3182.770.000.00331.090.150.124.873.76
TorontoPaul Ranger#15DOn roster8120.71120.71724.293983.580.640.4815.0912.07
ColoradoPaul Stastny#26COn roster235.35353.54459.602439.410.170.187.075.05
DetroitPavel Datsyuk#13C/LWOn roster7121.191696.661817.8511755.411.430.7940.4030.30
New JerseyPeter Harrold#10DFoot injury, injured reserve17177.400.00354.813902.890.880.4222.1811.83
TorontoPeter Holland#24COn roster746.36231.81185.451112.680.080.092.442.58
NY IslandersPeter Regin#16C/LWOn roster768.3468.34205.011913.410.110.152.854.27
EdmontonPhilip Larsen#36DOn roster1193.5793.57467.832432.710.950.1923.395.85
PittsburghPhilip Samuelsson#55DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoPhil Kessel#81RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayPierre-Cedric Labrie#76LW/RWOn roster2457.900.000.00115.810.080.091.932.32
NY IslandersPierre-Marc Bouchard#96LW/RWIn the minors330.80123.20154.001570.800.060.071.932.37
ColumbusR.J. Umberger#18RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaRadek Dvorak#18RWOn roster661.41184.24184.241289.680.110.143.413.84
NY IslandersRadek Martinek#4DBack injury, injured reserve1978.920.00236.75710.250.200.136.583.43
PhoenixRadim Vrbata#17RWOn roster233.94339.37576.934174.260.140.153.094.85
Tampa BayRadko Gudas#7DOn roster589.30178.59535.785536.430.870.5222.3214.88
San JoseRaffi Torres#13LWRight knee injury, injured reserve37122.720.000.000.000.230.197.225.58
MontrealRaphael Diaz#61DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloRasmus Ristolainen#55DIn the minors217.6817.680.00442.050.060.041.471.11
DallasRay Whitney#13LWOn roster567.17268.67671.674365.830.160.184.484.80
New JerseyReid Boucher#15LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonReilly Smith#18RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealRene Bourque#17RW/LWOn roster12127.54765.22127.546249.310.310.309.819.81
Tampa BayRichard Panik#71RW/LWOn roster668.12136.23613.052384.070.130.163.594.87
NashvilleRich Clune#16LW/RWOn roster1572.0972.0972.09504.660.100.123.133.60
DallasRich Peverley#17C/RWOn roster115.8379.16158.311171.500.050.061.221.76
AnaheimRickard Rakell#67C/WIn the minors12.220.002.2224.380.000.000.100.09
NY RangersRick Nash#61LW/RWOn roster17163.31979.871306.4912575.010.560.3616.339.07
CarolinaRiley Nash#20C/RWOn roster442.34169.34211.681397.060.070.102.122.82
DetroitRiley Sheahan#15COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghRobert Bortuzzo#41DOn roster16139.970.00419.903219.210.310.298.759.33
PhoenixRob Klinkhammer#36LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghRob Scuderi#4DAnkle surgery, injured reserve28151.630.00151.631516.310.870.2618.957.58
Los AngelesRobyn Regehr#44DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonRoman Horak#C/LWIn the minors10.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NashvilleRoman Josi#59DOn roster10183.04366.081647.3612080.6813.071.2091.5245.76
St. LouisRoman Polak#46DBroken right ankle, injured reserve232.8798.60131.471347.530.110.134.114.11
CarolinaRon Hainsey#65DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixRostislav Klesla#16DOn roster1078.1778.17234.501328.830.190.154.894.60
NY RangersRyan Callahan#24RWSprained MCL, injured reserve14160.481123.39962.919629.050.680.4020.0612.34
New JerseyRyan Carter#20LWLower body injury, injured reserve1499.47298.42198.952486.840.160.194.745.24
ColumbusRyan Craig#12LW/CIn the minors52.660.000.007.990.000.000.100.10
New JerseyRyane Clowe#29LWHead injury, injured reserve3278.820.0078.82315.280.190.124.933.15
NashvilleRyan Ellis#4DOn roster226.3926.39237.531214.030.050.071.761.89
DallasRyan Garbutt#16RW/LWOn roster766.35331.75331.754644.560.110.142.883.69
AnaheimRyan Getzlaf#15COn roster357.921100.541448.085444.770.630.6619.3119.31
EdmontonRyan Hamilton#48LWIn the minors126.160.000.000.000.010.010.280.22
ColumbusRyan Johansen#19COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonRyan Jones#28RW/LWOn roster957.88115.75115.751852.060.090.112.763.40
VancouverRyan Kesler#17C/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayRyan Malone#12LWBruised foot, injured reserve14116.91350.72701.445494.600.220.235.856.88
NY RangersRyan McDonagh#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaRyan Murphy#7DOn roster582.02164.04574.134264.940.420.3511.7211.72
ColumbusRyan Murray#27DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonRyan Nugent-Hopkins#93COn roster238.68348.08773.523094.090.350.445.539.67
ColoradoRyan O'Reilly#90W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
St. LouisRyan Reaves#75RWBroken right hand, injured reserve1465.16130.33130.33586.480.090.112.833.43
EdmontonRyan Smyth#94LW/COn roster10118.48473.91829.357938.070.320.319.118.46
BostonRyan Spooner#51C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
VancouverRyan Stanton#18DLeft ankle injury, sidelined indefinitely339.0939.09390.921407.320.080.113.013.26
NY IslandersRyan Strome#18COn roster11.800.001.8014.420.000.000.110.07
MinnesotaRyan Suter#20DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealRyan White#53C/RWOn roster967.200.00134.391814.290.100.132.803.54
FloridaRyan Whitney#6DIn the minors1025.420.000.00203.370.070.041.961.11
ColoradoRyan Wilson#44DOn roster26121.330.00485.33970.670.380.208.675.78
AnaheimSaku Koivu#11COn roster15145.08725.38870.465512.920.370.3212.099.07
EdmontonSam Gagner#89COn roster13152.10760.501216.808365.500.550.3915.2110.14
Tampa BaySami Salo#6DOn roster353.4853.48320.891925.320.330.317.647.64
AnaheimSami Vatanen#45DOn roster678.67314.69393.363304.220.290.237.877.15
FloridaScott Gomez#23C/WOn roster18129.95129.95519.791949.210.250.256.847.64
San JoseScott Hannan#27DOn roster8112.76338.28451.043157.290.460.3510.259.40
PhiladelphiaScott Hartnell#19LWOn roster459.58357.47536.215302.480.180.205.425.42
FloridaScottie Upshall#19RW/LWOn roster343.57261.39522.792788.210.110.153.114.36
ColumbusSean B. Collins#43LW/CIn the minors33.970.003.9723.840.010.010.160.16
FloridaSean Bergenheim#20LW/RWOn roster15123.78618.88371.336807.700.240.256.197.74
PhiladelphiaSean Couturier#14COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgarySean Monahan#23COn roster787.41874.05524.434457.680.200.235.836.72
DallasSergei Gonchar#55DConcussion, day-to-day118.490.00221.86887.440.100.113.084.62
NashvilleSeth Jones#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixShane Doan#19LW/RWIllness, injured reserve9128.811545.751416.9410305.000.710.3916.1012.88
CalgaryShane O'Brien#55DOn roster438.470.0076.94423.170.060.081.832.14
DallasShawn Horcoff#10C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaShawn Matthias#18C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonShawn Thornton#22RWSuspended1059.11177.320.002246.110.080.102.193.11
NashvilleShea Weber#6DOn roster372.87655.83874.445465.2714.573.3172.8772.87
ChicagoSheldon Brookbank#17D/RWOn roster16106.31106.31212.622232.530.170.205.325.32
AnaheimSheldon Souray#44DWrist injury, injured reserve39203.940.000.000.002.190.3550.988.87
PittsburghSidney Crosby#87COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghSimon Despres#47DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Los AngelesSlava Voynov#26DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TorontoSpencer Abbott#56RWIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
OttawaStephane Da Costa#24CIn the minors33.520.000.0028.180.010.000.180.15
DallasStephane Robidas#3DBroken leg, injured reserve12159.20636.80159.205572.001.150.4353.0710.61
MinnesotaStephane Veilleux#19LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
New JerseyStephen Gionta#11COn roster1394.08188.16188.162540.130.150.184.285.23
DetroitStephen Weiss#90CGroin, injured reserve13127.83255.67255.673579.330.280.298.527.10
New JerseySteve Bernier#18RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaSteve Downie#9RW/LWUpper body injury, injured reserve680.43241.301286.924906.380.220.234.736.19
WashingtonSteven Oleksy#61DOn roster9104.43104.43731.032401.950.240.256.537.46
Tampa BaySteven Stamkos#91CBroken right tibia, injured reserve20186.392609.421677.4911183.241.630.3937.2812.43
BuffaloSteve Ott#9W/COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgarySven Baertschi#47LW/RWIn the minors439.6379.26356.691188.970.080.092.482.33
CalgaryT.J. Brodie#7DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CalgaryT.J. Galiardi#39W/COn roster13138.43138.43692.165398.860.400.3211.549.23
St. LouisT.J. Oshie#74RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PittsburghTanner Glass#15LWBroken right hand, injured reserve15101.38202.77405.542230.460.160.194.225.96
Los AngelesTanner Pearson#70LWIn the minors46.386.380.0044.650.010.010.320.28
NashvilleTaylor Beck#41RW/LWIn the minors10.650.000.001.960.000.000.030.03
EdmontonTaylor Fedun#81DIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonTaylor Hall#4LW/COn roster7117.461644.392231.6713037.661.070.6619.5816.78
NY RangersTaylor Pyatt#14LW/RWOn roster16117.180.00117.182577.940.210.227.326.17
Tampa BayTeddy Purcell#16RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
AnaheimTeemu Selanne#8RWOn roster998.77395.08691.385333.540.210.245.207.05
NY IslandersThomas Hickey#14DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NY IslandersThomas Vanek#26LW/RWOn roster587.421136.501136.509266.860.460.5312.4912.49
ColumbusTim Erixon#20DOn roster1410.850.000.0010.850.020.010.600.42
CarolinaTim Gleason#6DOn roster22141.810.00141.811985.350.380.2511.827.09
AnaheimTim Jackman#18RW/LWOn roster1757.1057.1057.101427.560.070.091.972.28
PhoenixTim Kennedy#34LW/COn roster213.9613.9683.77376.950.020.030.730.73
New JerseyTim Sestito#23C/LWOn roster24.220.008.4533.790.010.010.170.16
WinnipegTobias Enstrom#39DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitTodd Bertuzzi#44LW/RWOn roster678.61471.65314.434637.850.190.236.055.61
FloridaTomas Fleischmann#14LW/RWOn roster117.1985.93240.601649.810.060.102.863.44
San JoseTomas Hertl#48LW/CKnee injury, sidelined indefinitely228.98434.66289.772723.880.070.091.932.63
DetroitTomas Jurco#26LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
FloridaTomas Kopecky#82RW/LWOn roster570.41211.24352.074576.940.200.235.875.87
MontrealTomas Plekanec#14COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DetroitTomas Tatar#21LW/RWOn roster889.56626.89626.895642.000.180.224.715.27
FloridaTom Gilbert#77DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseTommy Wingels#57RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayTom Pyatt#11W/COn roster3428.580.000.00171.470.040.041.100.99
VancouverTom Sestito#29LWOn roster315.5131.020.00170.580.020.030.620.86
WashingtonTom Wilson#43RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BostonTorey Krug#47DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaTorrey Mitchell#17RW/COn roster327.8827.88139.381003.570.040.061.271.74
NY IslandersTravis Hamonic#3DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MontrealTravis Moen#32LW/RWOn roster550.8050.80254.011524.080.080.122.423.63
DallasTravis Morin#39CIn the minors42.860.000.005.710.000.000.110.11
New JerseyTravis Zajac#19COn roster238.12228.69419.272629.990.320.349.539.53
DallasTrevor Daley#6DSprained left ankle, injured reserve9132.53132.53530.105963.630.870.4233.1313.25
Los AngelesTrevor Lewis#22W/COn roster995.810.0095.813353.510.190.236.396.84
TorontoTrevor Smith#23C/LWBroken hand, injured reserve641.47165.90207.37912.440.060.082.072.44
TorontoTroy Bodie#40RW/LWIn the minors1019.2119.2138.41211.260.020.030.690.74
WashingtonTroy Brouwer#20RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CarolinaTuomo Ruutu#15RW/LWOn roster568.40273.59273.593351.420.180.205.266.84
PhiladelphiaTye McGinn#15LWIn the minors24.1012.310.0032.820.010.010.200.18
TorontoTyler Bozak#42CStrained oblique muscle, injured reserve23198.78795.131391.483578.092.310.4139.7613.25
BuffaloTyler Ennis#63C/WOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tampa BayTyler Johnson#9COn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
San JoseTyler Kennedy#81RW/LWOn roster114.0942.28126.831155.540.030.040.881.08
BuffaloTyler Myers#57DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonTyler Pitlick#68RW/CIn the minors1914.5914.590.0043.770.020.020.630.54
DallasTyler Seguin#91C/RWOn roster236.49693.25656.773904.110.220.217.307.30
Los AngelesTyler Toffoli#73RW/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ColoradoTyson Barrie#4DOn roster887.19174.37435.932877.110.330.208.725.81
WashingtonTyson Strachan#23DIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasValeri Nichushkin#43RW/LWOn roster114.71102.99176.56838.640.030.050.921.34
Tampa BayValtteri Filppula#51C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
DallasVernon Fiddler#38COn roster660.33120.67362.002051.330.100.132.743.55
NashvilleVictor Bartley#64DOn roster897.710.00195.421270.250.240.259.776.51
Tampa BayVictor Hedman#77DOn roster6108.25757.741407.235845.431.670.6754.1227.06
NashvilleViktor Stalberg#25RW/LWOn roster668.28273.14477.994097.030.130.163.794.02
BuffaloVille Leino#23C/WIllness, day-to-day14135.330.00811.962706.540.320.298.469.02
PhiladelphiaVincent Lecavalier#40C/RWOn roster13139.281253.48835.657520.890.420.3210.719.95
St. LouisVladimir Sobotka#17C/LWUpper body injury, injured reserve568.17340.86681.713817.590.180.196.204.87
St. LouisVladimir Tarasenko#91RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaWayne Simmonds#17RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
EdmontonWill Acton#41CIn the minors627.1354.2627.13352.670.040.051.041.43
Los AngelesWillie Mitchell#33DUpper body injury, day-to-day587.200.00348.822092.890.720.5121.8012.46
DetroitXavier Ouellet#61DIn the minors11.070.000.003.220.000.000.050.04
VancouverYannick Weber#6D/RWOn roster1449.4949.4998.98643.380.070.082.752.60
VancouverZac Dalpe#21C/RWOn roster1754.980.0054.98989.660.070.082.292.62
WinnipegZach Bogosian#44DOn roster15206.31206.31825.2311553.234.580.6868.7717.19
CarolinaZach Boychuk#32W/CIn the minors00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MinnesotaZach Parise#11LWLower body injury, day-to-day238.93583.94467.155605.780.360.477.797.79
WinnipegZach Redmond#25DIn the minors65.490.000.000.000.010.010.310.22
PittsburghZach Sill#38C/LWOn roster620.280.000.00162.220.030.030.810.84
VancouverZack Kassian#9RWOn roster659.23414.62118.462013.850.100.133.704.23
OttawaZack Smith#15C/LWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhiladelphiaZac Rinaldo#36LW/RWOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
PhoenixZbynek Michalek#4DLower body injury, injured reserve12159.200.00636.804776.001.140.4331.8413.27
BostonZdeno Chara#33DOn roster00.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BuffaloZemgus Girgensons#28W/COn roster113.7755.07123.91757.220.030.040.761.38
MinnesotaZenon Konopka#28C/LWOn roster426.0326.0326.03390.380.030.051.081.45

Posted in NHL, NHL 2013-2014 Season, NHL 2013-2014 Season Man Games Lost
0 comments on “NHL Man Games Lost December 24, 2013
1 Pings/Trackbacks for "NHL Man Games Lost December 24, 2013"
  1. […] The 34-year-old signed a four-year, $15 million contract in the off-season.  According to ManGamesLost.com, the Penguins have been hit the hardest with the injury bug, having currently lost 210 man games […]

Follow Us

TwitterFacebookLinkedinGoogle+

Want the Newest Stats Updates by Email?