NHL Man Games Lost December 8, 2013

Below are the updated, official, team-reported man games lost totals per NHL team for all games played as of December 7, 2013. We also present again our new TMITT metric (in BETA) and new variations for each team and for each player (skaters only at this time). Further below we also post the per player data.

Team Reported MGL – This number is the official, team-reported man-games-lost-to-injury number for each team from their last game (includes the players on injured reserved as of that game, and the roster players who were late, injured scratches). NOTE: San Jose did not provide an official injury count as of their latest game and is recorded with a ‘-1′ in the table.

TMITT (BETA) – Time Missed Impact To Team. Higher number equals a higher impact of missing players to the team. It is a metric that attempts to quantify the impact of a player not playing for their team. TMITT utilizes a player’s average time on ice (ATOI), the number of games missed, the number of games played by their team, and the number of games that the player has played in (necessary due to players who aren’t on the team’s roster or IR at all times i.e. occasional AHL call-ups). TMITT = (playerGP x ATOI x playerGamesMissed) / teamGP

TMITTm (BETA) – Variant of TMITT that adjusts for players who have missed few games relative to the number of games they’ve actually played and their team’s games played. TMITTm = (ATOI x playerGamesMissed) / (teamGP x playerGP)

TMITTgoals (BETA) – Metric quantifying impact of missing goal production from missing players. TMITTgoals = (playerGoals x playerGP x ATOI x playerGamesMissed) / teamGP. The value is not yet calculated for LTIR players who have not played in a game this year.

TMITTassists (BETA) – Metric quantifying impact of missing assist production from missing players. TMITTassists = (playerAssists x playerGP x ATOI x playerGamesMissed) / teamGP The value is not yet calculated for LTIR players who have not played in a game this year.

TMITTshots (BETA) – Metric quantifying impact of missing shot production from missing players. TMITTshots = (playerShots x playerGP x ATOI x playerGamesMissed) / teamGP The value is not yet calculated for LTIR players who have not played in a game this year.

For further details on TMITT see our TMITT launch posting as well as our FAQ. *Currently TMITT is being calculated using our Games Missed values (see per player data further below) but this will be updated in the future to only include games missed due to injury.*

NHL TEAM MAN GAMES LOST and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 8, 2013

RankTeamTeam Reported MGLTMITT (BETA)TMITTm (BETA)TMITTgoals (BETA)TMITTassists (BETA)TMITTshots (BETA)
Anaheim1621710.1010429.0035456983936.4421886695.06406344140.55625
Edmonton1491155.7543018.6016930734318.7854847521.17526946512.48548
Carolina1461275.275.4835017712748.6744443681.44833330655.02889
Pittsburgh1391080.0451615.0381403733459.4301085380.07634437473.90215
Montreal1161175.7405914.8504485123146.9354842761.331257.38065
Columbus1091318.2031618.9051526442515.6517245172.40747128388.73103
New Jersey1091252.6559146.8731288041700.6010753675.02150526065.09247
Tampa Bay991246.86321820.28965762491.2856323885.88275922951.3977
Winnipeg991159.6661296.7071189361710.9150543590.0612934231.42903
Detroit971289.0473124.7203026315632.6741949023.63440950865.29462
Florida961013.6538895.3378493391583.962572.10166724276.33278
Calgary871191.679314.9856260854936.160927250.67241444844.86897
Toronto841210.2316677.3533442663924.1133336374.88833335026.31889
Buffalo831000.3383336.102526275982.98666672141.03222218125.71278
Minnesota79787.64731184.1632980721451.63392.2795718831.26022
Philadelphia761203.1267248.5777999651752.719542454.26436820592.31207
Nashville701010.2138892.4964922312586.5833334359.70222237654.65278
Vancouver69662.80322585.8349145941261.9709682066.84408621979.00968
NY Islanders69821.44277785.6819035911713.8311112904.12833326133.18167
Washington62691.43850579.9291884511688.8385062961.97701121832.32126
Chicago61626.67849469.4294029072172.3763442551.8817220280.84516
Los Angeles58870.39555562.5257744451807.9811112475.01111129214.79222
NY Rangers57804.282.9885318672356.4472222822.70055627910.11111
Phoenix47940.28965523.6664773762910.7252874430.84137930201.46782
Colorado42684.86296310.445492271893.2493833272.91975317397.47901
St. Louis40529.16964295.728185431766.69642861525.42678610034.49821
Boston28848.0459773.42686293918.08620693056.40114917680.31379
Dallas24661.42380956.3807843991372.6589291933.93928617053.34107
Ottawa15560.69166672.3096028061137.9711113090.54055617088.50611
San Jose (Did Not Report MGL)-11125.9327594.4400892632206.6241383423.7390829153.82069

Below is our analysis of games missed and TMITT metrics for all NHL players (not including goalies at this time) to the end of all games scheduled on December 7, 2013.

Games Missed (in BETA testing) – This number is the count of how many games a player has been on the roster or injured reserve and doesn’t play. It’s a cumulative count, per game, of when they don’t step on the ice for a game. This could be due to multiple reasons – healthy scratch, injured scratch, suspended, personal leave, backup goalie who sits on the bench and doesn’t play.

TMITT metrics – See above descriptions in the team stats section.

NHL PLAYER GAMES MISSED and TMITT METRICS DECEMBER 8, 2013

TeamNameNumberPositionCurrentRosterStatusGames Missed (BETA)TMITT (BETA)TMITTm (BETA)TMITTgoals (BETA)TMITTassists (BETA)TMITTshots (BETA)
NY IslandersAaron Ness#55DOn roster213.173333330.07794871813.1733333313.17333333210.7733333
DallasAaron Rome#27DOn roster28214.66666671.095238095000
WashingtonAaron Volpatti#24LWOn roster739.296551720.08119122378.593103450550.1517241
San JoseAdam Burish#37RW/CLower body injury, injured reserve29153.21666670.728735632000
St. LouisAdam Cracknell#79RW/COn roster2236.457142861.01269841300182.2857143
PhiladelphiaAdam Hall#18C/RWOn roster217.28620690.02371221817.286206917.2862069397.5827586
New JerseyAdam Henrique#14LW/COn roster000000
New JerseyAdam Larsson#5DLower body injury, injured reserve11126.79569890.316989247126.7956989253.59139782028.731183
BostonAdam McQuaid#54DLower body injury, day-to-day11107.30689660.331194125107.3068966214.61379311394.989655
WinnipegAdam Pardy#2DOn roster1066.129032260.29390681066.12903226991.9354839
Los AngelesAlec Martinez#27DOn roster10101.33333330.2533333330202.66666672432
FloridaAleksander Barkov#16COn roster000000
EdmontonAles Hemsky#83RW/LWOn roster000000
VancouverAlexander Edler#23DLower body injury, sidelined indefinitely481.638709680.111987256244.916129489.83225815796.348387
CarolinaAlexander Semin#28RWConcussion, injured reserve10132.22222220.330555556396.6666667793.33333336743.333333
St. LouisAlexander Steen#20LW/COn roster000000
BuffaloAlexander Sulzer#52DUndisclosed, injured reserve515.986111110.6394444440063.94444444
WashingtonAlexander Urbom#34DOn roster880.551724140.2013793180.5517241480.551724141288.827586
VancouverAlexandre Burrows#14RW/LWBroken jaw, injured reserve14139.98494620.4843769770419.95483876859.262366
DallasAlex Chiasson#12RWOn roster000000
MontrealAlexei Emelin#74DOn roster20127.74193551.0557184750383.22580651405.16129
MontrealAlex Galchenyuk#27LW/COn roster000000
DallasAlex Goligoski#33DOn roster121.841071430.02996031743.68214286152.8875961.0071429
AnaheimAlex Grant#51DOn roster41.2708333331.2708333331.27083333301.270833333
Tampa BayAlex Killorn#17LW/COn roster000000
WashingtonAlex Ovechkin#8RW/LWOn roster239.475862070.054150702868.4689655355.28275865763.475862
St. LouisAlex Pietrangelo#27DOn roster000000
ColoradoAlex Tanguay#40RW/LWSprained knee, injured reserve14116.39012350.688698955349.1703704698.34074072444.192593
ColoradoAndre Benoit#61DOn roster119.756790120.02922602119.75679012197.5679012731.0012346
New JerseyAndrei Loktionov#21COn roster225.725806450.03058954477.17741935102.9032258797.5
MontrealAndrei Markov#79DOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaAndrej Meszaros#41DOn roster15121.29310340.618842365121.2931034242.58620692547.155172
CarolinaAndrej Sekera#4DOn roster243.026666670.054880952258.16430.26666672108.306667
Tampa BayAndrej Sustr#62DOn roster787.443678160.1806687570524.6620692098.648276
VancouverAndrew Alberts#41DOn roster2716.838709681.0524193550033.67741935
AnaheimAndrew Cogliano#7W/COn roster000000
San JoseAndrew Desjardins#10C/LWOn roster19.9287356320.0126642049.92873563249.64367816337.5770115
PittsburghAndrew Ebbett#25C/WBroken ankle, injured reserve23.7580645160.15032258103.75806451611.27419355
EdmontonAndrew Ference#21DOn roster000000
WinnipegAndrew Ladd#16LWOn roster000000
NY IslandersAndrew MacDonald#47DOn roster000000
ChicagoAndrew Shaw#65C/RWOn roster229.374193550.034927697234.9935484264.36774191674.329032
New JerseyAndy Greene#6DOn roster000000
PhoenixAndy Miele#21CIn the minors11.2298850570.07686781602.4597701156.149425287
WinnipegAnthony Peluso#14RWOn roster1853.845161290.31861042253.845161290592.2967742
DallasAntoine Roussel#21W/COn roster000000
PhoenixAntoine Vermette#50COn roster000000
EdmontonAnton Belov#77DOn roster351.038709680.0700119470204.15483871531.16129
EdmontonAnton Lander#51C/LWOn roster000000
NY RangersAnton Stralman#6DOn roster000000
New JerseyAnton Volchenkov#28DOn roster8101.99139780.1928003740407.96559141835.845161
Los AngelesAnze Kopitar#11COn roster000000
NY RangersArron Asham#45RWIn the minors22.030.225555556002.03
ColumbusArtem Anisimov#42C/LWOn roster000000
Tampa BayB.J. Crombeen#19RW/LWOn roster327.703448280.040981432083.11034483692.5862069
St. LouisBarret Jackman#5DOn roster116.8750.023148148067.5438.75
PittsburghBeau Bennett#19RW/LWUndisclosed, injured reserve1991.690322580.63673835191.69032258183.38064521283.664516
WinnipegBen Chiarot#63DIn the minors10.3478494620.347849462000
EdmontonBen Eager#55LW/RWIn the minors23.2591397850.06651305703.25913978513.03655914
AnaheimBen Lovejoy#6DOn roster237.468750.04163194437.46875149.8751761.03125
NY RangersBenoit Pouliot#67RW/LWOn roster111.310.01344827622.6233.93452.4
ChicagoBen Smith#28RW/LWOn roster763.767741940.110707885255.0709677382.60645162168.103226
CalgaryBen Street#38CIn the minors000000
CalgaryBlair Jones#19C/WOn roster39.2689655170.18916256218.53793103083.42068966
ColumbusBlake Comeau#14LW/RWOn roster000000
WinnipegBlake Wheeler#26RWOn roster000000
OttawaBobby Ryan#6RW/LWOn roster000000
ColumbusBoone Jenner#38LW/COn roster1095.21839080.263762855285.655172495.21839082856.551724
EdmontonBoyd Gordon#27CShoulder injury, injured reserve452.083870970.071445639260.4193548312.50322581562.516129
San JoseBracken Kearns#38W/CIn the minors10.3505747130.350574713000
FloridaBrad Boyes#24RWOn roster114.709444440.017490421117.675555673.54722222867.8572222
ColoradoBrad Malone#42LW/COn roster33.6666666670.14666666703.66666666711
BostonBrad Marchand#63LW/RWOn roster000000
ChicagoBrad Mills#51RW/CIn the minors65.9903225810.6655913980011.98064516
NY RangersBrad Richards#19C/LWOn roster000000
VancouverBrad Richardson#15C/WOn roster000000
San JoseBrad Stuart#7DOn roster7102.04712640.21084117306.1413793306.14137932857.31954
ChicagoBrandon Bollig#52LWOn roster000000
ColumbusBrandon Dubinsky#17C/LWOn roster691.841379310.173613193459.20689661010.2551724683.910345
ChicagoBrandon Mashinter#LWIn the minors76.1870967740.1718637990018.56129032
ChicagoBrandon Pirri#37CIn the minors19.4580645160.01642025156.748387147.29032258293.2
MontrealBrandon Prust#8C/WOn roster1192.73118280.231827957278.1935484278.19354841947.354839
ChicagoBrandon Saad#20LW/RWOn roster000000
PittsburghBrandon Sutter#16COn roster000000
PhoenixBrandon Yip#32RW/LWIn the minors31.4206896550.355172414001.420689655
BuffaloBrayden McNabb#44DOn roster46.720.746666667006.72
PhiladelphiaBrayden Schenn#10W/COn roster000000
PhiladelphiaBraydon Coburn#5DOn roster000000
MontrealBrendan Gallagher#11RWOn roster115.612903230.01734767140.516129109.29032261436.387097
DetroitBrendan Smith#2DOn roster10124.87096770.2831541220499.4838712996.903226
DallasBrenden Dillon#4DOn roster000000
St. LouisBrenden Morrow#10LWOn roster653.742857140.111038961268.7142857161.22857141182.342857
San JoseBrent Burns#88RW/DOn roster13110.33563220.430998563882.6850575772.34942535737.452874
ChicagoBrent Seabrook#7DOn roster000000
CarolinaBrett Bellemore#73DConcussion, day-to-day685.60.14861111185.685.61797.6
Tampa BayBrett Connolly#14W/CIn the minors14.5580459770.0376698014.558045977054.69655172
CarolinaBrett Sutter#42C/LWIn the minors25.5466666670.0385185190061.01333333
NY RangersBrian Boyle#22LW/COn roster000000
FloridaBrian Campbell#51DOn roster000000
BuffaloBrian Flynn#65RW/COn roster226.382222220.03365079452.7644444426.38222222923.3777778
PittsburghBrian Gibbons#49C/LWIn the minors000000
MontrealBrian Gionta#21RWOn roster117.435483870.0193727687.17741935191.79032261203.048387
DetroitBrian Lashoff#23DOn roster451.212903230.0702508960102.4258065614.5548387
Tampa BayBrian Lee#15DKnee injury, injured reserve29201.79166670.959770115000
CalgaryBrian McGrattan#16RWOn roster314.882758620.022015915014.88275862386.9517241
NY IslandersBrian Strait#37DUpper body injury, injured reserve21100.381.2392592590100.38903.42
NY IslandersBrock Nelson#29LW/COn roster1086.666666670.216666667260433.33333332860
WashingtonBrooks Laich#21C/LWLower body injury, day-to-day461.60919540.098574713246.4367816123.21839082464.367816
PittsburghBrooks Orpik#44DOn roster000000
AnaheimBryan Allen#55DOn roster350.61406250.060183190253.07031251265.351563
ChicagoBryan Bickell#29LWLower body injury, sidelined indefinitely982.393548390.170234604411.967741982.393548392883.774194
WinnipegBryan Little#18C/RWOn roster000000
New JerseyBryce Salvador#24DFoot injury, injured reserve22139.02580651.7163679810278.0516129973.1806452
NY IslandersCal Clutterbuck#15RW/LWOn roster659.840.103888889179.52119.683171.52
NY IslandersCalvin De Haan#44DOn roster12.6066666670.162916667007.82
ColumbusCam Atkinson#13RW/LWOn roster000000
AnaheimCam Fowler#4DOn roster000000
New JerseyCam Janssen#25RWOn roster12.4774193550.0096774197.432258065017.34193548
TorontoCarl Gunnarsson#36DOn roster000000
NY RangersCarl Hagelin#62LW/RWOn roster1099.555555560.248888889497.7777778597.33333332986.666667
St. LouisCarlo Colaiacovo#13DOn roster109.6428571432.41071428609.6428571439.642857143
BostonCarl Soderberg#34W/COn roster665.668965520.124137931197.0068966591.02068972692.427586
MinnesotaCarson McMillan#45RW/CIn the minors20.5225806450.522580645000
TorontoCarter Ashton#37LW/RWOn roster729.287222220.101339869029.28722222380.7338889
NY IslandersCasey Cizikas#53C/LWOn roster000000
CalgaryChad Billins#41DIn the minors21.4643678160.36609195402.9287356320
MinnesotaCharlie Coyle#3C/RWOn roster12129.56774190.358913413388.7032258647.83870974534.870968
PhoenixChris Brown#44RW/LWIn the minors000000
CalgaryChris Butler#44DOn roster000000
PittsburghChris Conner#23LW/RWOn roster000000
VancouverChris Higgins#20LWOn roster000000
BostonChris Kelly#23C/LWOn roster000000
NY RangersChris Kreider#20LWOn roster000000
PittsburghChris Kunitz#14LWOn roster000000
DallasChris Mueller#18C/WIn the minors30.7482142860.748214286000.748214286
OttawaChris Neil#25RWOn roster000000
OttawaChris Phillips#4DOn roster120.267777780.02409961720.26777778202.6777778851.2466667
St. LouisChris Porter#32W/CIn the minors31.6571428570.414285714001.657142857
PhiladelphiaChris Pronger#20DPost concussion, injured reserve29325.76666671.549425287000
St. LouisChris Stewart#25RWOn roster000000
VancouverChris Tanev#8DOn roster000000
CarolinaChris Terry#58LWIn the minors000000
WinnipegChris Thorburn#22LW/RWOn roster1049.790322580.112903226099.58064516298.7419355
BuffaloChristian Ehrhoff#10DOn roster123.20.02758620746.4139.21206.4
PittsburghChuck Kobasew#12RW/LWOn roster1794.816129030.48375576189.632258102085.954839
OttawaClarke MacArthur#16LWOn roster117.802777780.021168582160.225249.23888891157.180556
PhiladelphiaClaude Giroux#28COn roster000000
MinnesotaClayton Stoner#4DOn roster226.692473120.031738969080.07741935587.2344086
DallasCody Eakin#20C/LWOn roster000000
TorontoCody Franson#4DOn roster239.262222220.0500793650549.67111111531.226667
BuffaloCody Hodgson#19COn roster000000
BuffaloCody McCormick#8C/WOn roster850.355555560.10404040450.35555556201.4222222906.4
ColoradoCody McLeod#55LW/RWOn roster536.802469140.07603815973.60493827110.4074074772.8518519
Los AngelesColin Fraser#24COn roster1565.750.292222222065.75723.25
OttawaColin Greening#14LWOn roster000000
NY IslandersColin McDonald#13RWOn roster765.920555560.124613527131.841111165.920555562109.457778
NashvilleColin Wilson#33LWOn roster000000
TorontoColton Orr#28RWElbow injury, injured reserve421.551111110.03188034200129.3066667
WashingtonConnor Carrick#58DIn the minors11.408620690.156513411.4086206907.043103448
PhoenixConnor Murphy#5DOn roster000000
AnaheimCorey Perry#10RWOn roster000000
EdmontonCorey Potter#44DOn roster1755.469354841.132027650166.4080645610.1629032
ColumbusCorey Tropp#26RWOn roster1666.942528740.3961096370133.8850575535.5402299
OttawaCory Conacher#89LW/RWOn roster112.083333330.01436781624.1666666736.25435
DetroitCory Emmerton#25COn roster000000
ColoradoCory Sarich#16DOn roster232.50.05232.5130617.5
PittsburghCraig Adams#27W/COn roster000000
NashvilleCraig Smith#15RW/COn roster114.210.01689655285.26127.891037.33
CalgaryCurtis Glencross#20LWSprained MCL, injured reserve14136.62068970.607203065683.1034483546.48275864098.62069
New JerseyDainius Zubrus#8LWOn roster000000
VancouverDale Weise#32RWOn roster1060.064516130.136200717120.1290323360.3870968900.9677419
ColumbusDalton Prout#47DOn roster10114.87356320.3182093160229.74712642067.724138
New JerseyDamien Brunner#12RW/LWOn roster448.425806450.066427718193.7032258193.70322582760.270968
Tampa BayDana Tyrell#42LW/RWOn roster11.2896551720.080603448003.868965517
San JoseDan Boyle#22DOn roster7111.34022990.230041797556.7011494779.38160926123.712644
DetroitDan Cleary#71LW/RWOn roster113.177419350.01464157726.3548387139.53225806527.0967742
NY RangersDan Girardi#5DOn roster000000
VancouverDan Hamhuis#2DOn roster000000
DetroitDaniel Alfredsson#11RWOn roster573.806451610.109181141516.64516131180.9032263985.548387
MontrealDaniel Briere#48W/COn roster1086.709677420.196620584433.5483871433.54838712948.129032
Los AngelesDaniel Carcillo#17LWOn roster962.580.14190476262.5862.581063.86
BostonDaniel Paille#20LWOn roster000000
VancouverDaniel Sedin#22LWOn roster000000
AnaheimDaniel Winnik#34W/COn roster000000
DetroitDanny DeKeyser#65DSeparated left shoulder, injured reserve9133.17096770.275146628266.3419355932.19677423595.616129
MinnesotaDany Heatley#15RW/LWOn roster000000
VancouverDarren Archibald#49LWIn the minors000000
DetroitDarren Helm#43CShoulder injury, day-to-day16125.29032260.556845878877.0322581375.87096773132.258065
NY RangersDarroll Powe#8W/CIn the minors000000
TorontoDave Bolland#63CLeft ankle injury, injured reserve15121.8750.541666667731.25487.53290.625
St. LouisDavid Backes#42COn roster000000
VancouverDavid Booth#7LW/RWOn roster12101.00645160.279796265303.0193548303.01935482929.187097
TorontoDavid Broll#46LWIn the minors000000
TorontoDavid Clarkson#71RWOn roster10113.88888890.284722222227.7777778341.66666674555.555556
MontrealDavid Desharnais#51COn roster229.561290320.03515016788.68387097206.9290323945.9612903
CalgaryDavid Jones#54RW/LWOn roster454.712643680.08754023328.2758621273.56321842845.057471
BostonDavid Krejci#46COn roster000000
NashvilleDavid Legwand#11COn roster000000
PhoenixDavid Moss#18RWOn roster000000
EdmontonDavid Perron#57LW/RWOn roster468.574193550.094066109822.8903226891.46451616720.270968
PhoenixDavid Rundblad#2DOn roster19103.84482761.0384482760103.84482761349.982759
ColumbusDavid Savard#58DOn roster8101.28275860.2296661190708.97931031823.089655
PhoenixDavid Schlemko#6DOn roster8100.51034480.227914614100.5103448402.04137933718.882759
AnaheimDavid Steckel#20COn roster000000
MontrealDavis Drewiske#44DShoulder injury, injured reserve31235.34166670.979569892000
EdmontonDenis Grebeshkov#37DIn the minors1133.987634410.693625192033.98763441101.9629032
BostonDennis Seidenberg#44DOn roster474.425287360.119080460520.97701152902.586207
CalgaryDennis Wideman#6DBroken hand, injured reserve5108.55172410.188457854217.10344831085.5172416187.448276
NY RangersDerek Dorsett#15RWSprained wrist, day-to-day439.924444440.05905982979.8488888939.924444441397.355556
OttawaDerek Grant#57C/LWIn the minors000000
ColumbusDerek MacKenzie#24C/LWOn roster655.675862070.105247376111.351724155.675862071280.544828
PhoenixDerek Morris#53DPersonal reasons, injured reserve8114.12413790.258784893456.49655171027.1172413195.475862
St. LouisDerek Roy#12LW/COn roster000000
CalgaryDerek Smith#27DOn roster1549.689655170.410658307049.68965517447.2068966
NY RangersDerek Stepan#21COn roster000000
NY RangersDerick Brassard#16COn roster000000
PittsburghDeryk Engelland#5D/RWOn roster770.180645160.121841398140.361290370.180645161894.877419
AnaheimDevante Smith-Pelly#77RW/LWIn the minors319.1250.07470703119.125133.875325.125
WinnipegDevin Setoguchi#40RWOn roster115.306451610.017007168107.1451613137.75806451010.225806
TorontoDion Phaneuf#3DOn roster000000
Tampa BayDmitry Korobov#24DIn the minors41.841379311.84137931000
FloridaDmitry Kulikov#7DOn roster118.978888890.0225670518.9788888956.93666667778.1344444
WashingtonDmitry Orlov#81DOn roster914.151724141.5724137930014.15172414
NY RangersDominic Moore#28C/LWOn roster766.099444440.124951691066.099444441916.883889
BostonDougie Hamilton#27DOn roster236.589655170.050191571109.7689655146.35862071902.662069
MontrealDouglas Murray#6DOn roster1698.838709680.43928315400790.7096774
CarolinaDrayson Bowman#21LW/RWBruised ankle, day-to-day110.568888890.0125670521.1377777831.70666667348.7733333
Los AngelesDrew Doughty#8DOn roster000000
DetroitDrew Miller#20RW/LWOn roster000000
FloridaDrew Shore#15C/RWIn the minors10.6355555560.158888889000.635555556
BuffaloDrew Stafford#21RW/LWOn roster000000
ChicagoDuncan Keith#2DOn roster000000
Los AngelesDustin Brown#23LW/RWOn roster000000
WinnipegDustin Byfuglien#33DOn roster000000
DallasDustin Jeffrey#11C/LWOn roster1476.250.338888889076.251143.75
AnaheimDustin Penner#17LWOn roster784.309895830.134895833758.78906251180.3385424889.973958
Los AngelesDwight King#74LWOn roster000000
FloridaDylan Olsen#4DOn roster000000
FloridaEd Jovanovski#55DHip injury, injured reserve30234.751.043333333000
CarolinaElias Lindholm#16C/RWOn roster536.60.112962963109.8109.8402.6
AnaheimEmerson Etem#65LW/RWOn roster440.781250.06525244.6875163.1251631.25
NY IslandersEric Boulton#36LWOn roster2432.880.91333333332.8865.76230.16
Tampa BayEric Brewer#2DOn roster230.78620690.0422307360153.9310345584.937931
WashingtonEric Fehr#16W/COn roster987.206896550.218017241348.8275862610.44827593401.068966
New JerseyEric Gelinas#22DOn roster000000
OttawaEric Gryba#62DOn roster15119.3750.530555556119.375238.751313.125
NashvilleEric Nystrom#24LW/RWOn roster341.760.057283951208.883.521962.72
CarolinaEric Staal#12COn roster000000
WinnipegEric Tangradi#27LWOn roster647.419354840.07587096847.4193548494.838709681327.741935
DallasErik Cole#72LW/RWOn roster000000
OttawaErik Condra#22RW/LWOn roster651.20.088888889153.6204.81331.2
FloridaErik Gudbranson#44DOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaErik Gustafsson#26DOn roster14125.51724140.557854406125.5172414502.06896552384.827586
MinnesotaErik Haula#56LW/COn roster000000
ColoradoErik Johnson#6DOn roster000000
OttawaErik Karlsson#65DOn roster000000
WinnipegEvander Kane#9LWLower body injury, day-to-day588.413978490.130789909618.8978495618.89784959548.709677
PittsburghEvgeni Malkin#71CLower body injury, day-to-day237.481720430.044568039262.3720431124.4516133260.909677
ColumbusFedor Tyutin#51DOn roster358.096551720.085941645116.1931034464.77241381510.510345
NashvilleFilip Forsberg#9RW/LWUpper body injury, injured reserve1570.10.48680555670.1280.41402
MontrealFrancis Bouillon#55DOn roster683.306451610.1332903230166.61290321416.209677
AnaheimFrancois Beauchemin#23DUpper body injury, injured reserve8131.40.2281250788.42759.4
NY IslandersFrans Nielsen#51COn roster000000
TorontoFrazer McLaren#38LWOn roster1534.250.15222222200102.75
San JoseFreddie Hamilton#75C/RWOn roster11.639080460.102442529008.195402299
NashvilleGabriel Bourque#57LWOn roster337.80.051851852151.2264.61474.2
MontrealGabriel Dumont#37C/RWIn the minors000000
ColoradoGabriel Landeskog#92LWOn roster117.429629630.025783476156.8666667226.58518521376.940741
MontrealGeorge Parros#15RWOn roster2423.122580650.4718894010023.12258065
WinnipegGrant Clitsome#24DOn roster470.780645160.097092792141.5612903495.46451612760.445161
BostonGregory Campbell#11COn roster000000
DetroitGustav Nyquist#14LW/RWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaHal Gill#75DOn roster2634.203448283.800383142000
AnaheimHampus Lindholm#47DOn roster236.156250.04017361172.3125253.093752097.0625
PittsburghHarry Zolnierczyk#39LWOn roster21.7290322580.192114695003.458064516
VancouverHenrik Sedin#33COn roster000000
BuffaloHenrik Tallinder#20DOn roster579.097222220.126555556158.1944444237.29166671581.944444
DetroitHenrik Zetterberg#40C/LWHerniated disc, sidelined indefinitely354.419354840.069412442598.61290321033.9677425387.516129
St. LouisIan Cole#28DOn roster13104.46428570.464285714104.4642857208.92857141566.964286
Tampa BayJ.T. Brown#23RW/LWOn roster000000
NY RangersJ.T. Miller#10C/WOn roster529.733333330.11614583329.7333333329.73333333624.4
WashingtonJack Hillen#38DTibia injury, injured reserve2718.18620694.5465517240036.37241379
ColumbusJack Johnson#7DOn roster000000
ColumbusJack Skille#5RW/LWOn roster510.439655170.21305418720.87931034083.51724138
New JerseyJacob Josefson#16C/LWOn roster1877.874193550.46079404500622.9935484
WinnipegJacob Trouba#8DOn roster17163.01720430.83172043163.0172043652.06881723260.344086
St. LouisJaden Schwartz#9LWOn roster000000
TorontoJake Gardiner#51DOn roster120.187222220.02400383120.18722222141.3105556767.1144444
Los AngelesJake Muzzin#6DOn roster578.819444440.12611111178.81944444788.19444444256.25
AnaheimJakob Silfverberg#33LW/RWBroken right hand, injured reserve21105.03281250.868039773420.13125315.09843753676.148438
DetroitJakub Kindl#4DOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaJakub Voracek#93RW/LWOn roster000000
PittsburghJames Neal#18RWOn roster15133.80645160.5226814521338.0645161338.0645168697.419355
San JoseJames Sheppard#15W/COn roster437.011494250.05921839137.01149425148.0459771295.402299
TorontoJames van Riemsdyk#21LW/COn roster238.515555560.049126984500.7022222462.18666673581.946667
ColumbusJames Wisniewski#21DUpper body injury, day-to-day120.710344830.02641625641.42068966331.36551721159.77931
WinnipegJames Wright#17C/LWOn roster000000
DallasJamie Benn#14LW/COn roster000000
TorontoJamie Devane#59LWIn the minors000000
BuffaloJamie McBain#4DOn roster12143.040.441481481286.08429.123432.96
ColoradoJamie McGinn#11LW/RWOn roster339.511111110.068595679158.0444444158.04444441659.466667
DallasJamie Oleksiak#5DOn roster12.0446428570.22718254004.089285714
ColoradoJan Hejda#8DBruised knee, day-to-day121.345679010.03157644864.03703704128.0740741640.3703704
VancouverJannik Hansen#36RW/LWOn roster1099.806451610.226318484299.4193548399.22580653293.612903
ColumbusJared Boll#40RWBruised left foot, injured reserve844.317241380.10049261144.317241380398.8551724
OttawaJared Cowen#2DOn roster118.286111110.02174329554.8583333336.57222222420.5805556
MinnesotaJared Spurgeon#46DOn roster000000
BostonJarome Iginla#12RWOn roster000000
New JerseyJaromir Jagr#68RWOn roster000000
MontrealJarred Tinordi#24DIn the minors37.2290322580.200806452007.229032258
Los AngelesJarret Stoll#28COn roster451.768888890.076581197155.3066667258.84444441656.604444
WashingtonJason Chimera#25LWOn roster000000
San JoseJason Demers#5DOn roster234.572413790.0474244360414.86896551417.468966
VancouverJason Garrison#5DOn roster000000
MinnesotaJason Pominville#29RWOn roster000000
OttawaJason Spezza#19COn roster118.318333330.021781609183.1833333274.7751612.013333
MinnesotaJason Zucker#16LWIn the minors000000
WashingtonJay Beagle#83COn roster2063.103448280.77905491700631.0344828
St. LouisJay Bouwmeester#19DOn roster000000
CarolinaJay Harrison#44DOn roster455.640.082307692111.28278.21780.48
TorontoJay McClement#11C/LWOn roster116.288333330.019367816032.57666667342.055
PhiladelphiaJay Rosehill#37LWOn roster927.724137930.06931034527.724137930194.0689655
PittsburghJayson Megna#59RW/COn roster415.636559140.12922776146.9096774231.27311828218.911828
OttawaJean-Gabriel Pageau#44CIn the minors410.808888890.16888888910.80888889097.28
Los AngelesJeff Carter#77RW/COn roster10127.22222220.318055556890.5555556636.111111110559.44444
PhoenixJeff Halpern#14C/RWOn roster529.741379310.09179438129.7413793129.74137931386.637931
EdmontonJeff Petry#2DOn roster120.838709680.02315412241.6774193583.35483871583.483871
CarolinaJeff Skinner#53LW/COn roster11112.74388890.3123099421014.695901.95111116990.121111
ChicagoJeremy Morin#11RW/LWOn roster38.7290322580.0721407628.72903225826.18709677174.5806452
VancouverJeremy Welsh#13C/LWOn roster620.696774190.08084677420.696774190206.9677419
TorontoJerred Smithson#22C/WIn the minors000000
NY RangersJesper Fast#12RW/LWIn the minors25.5911111110.0873611110033.54666667
EdmontonJesse Joensuu#6LW/RWOn roster1569.032258060.26965725869.032258060897.4193548
FloridaJesse Winchester#17W/COn roster765.741666670.124275362262.9666667262.96666672958.375
FloridaJimmy Hayes#12RW/LWOn roster311.860.08236111135.5811.86189.76
WinnipegJim Slater#19CSports hernia, injured reserve2364.894623661.013978495064.89462366519.1569892
CalgaryJiri Hudler#24RW/LWOn roster000000
CarolinaJiri Tlusty#19LW/RWOn roster000000
DetroitJoakim Andersson#18COn roster000000
ChicagoJoakim Nordstrom#42C/RWIn the minors000000
CalgaryJoe Colborne#8C/LWOn roster224.237931030.03324819172.7137931121.1896552654.4241379
OttawaJoe Corvo#77DOn roster16128.05333330.653333333256.1066667768.323713.546667
WashingtonJoel Ward#42RWOn roster000000
San JoseJoe Pavelski#8C/RWOn roster000000
NashvilleJoe Piskula#47DIn the minors000000
San JoseJoe Thornton#19COn roster000000
PittsburghJoe Vitale#46COn roster218.460215050.02195031518.46021505110.7612903461.5053763
FloridaJoey Crabb#10RWIn the minors30.9816666670.981666667000.981666667
TorontoJoffrey Lupul#19LW/RWStrained groin, injured reserve8107.360.221818182858.88751.527300.48
DetroitJohan Franzen#93W/COn roster572.54838710.107320099652.9354839798.03225814933.290323
BuffaloJohan Larsson#22C/LWIn the minors534.188888890.118300654034.18888889410.2666667
TorontoJohn-Michael Liles#26DOn roster63.573.57007.14
WinnipegJohn Albert#70C/LWOn roster000000
WashingtonJohn Carlson#74DOn roster000000
WashingtonJohn Erskine#4DUpper body injury, injured reserve2289.744827591.831527094089.74482759807.7034483
San JoseJohn McCarthy#43LW/COn roster640.917241380.14158215001022.931034
ColoradoJohn Mitchell#7C/LW000000
ColoradoJohn Mitchell#7C/LWOn roster000000
NY RangersJohn Moore#17DOn roster229.275555560.0373412758.5511111187.826666671288.124444
BostonJohnny Boychuk#55DUpper body injury, sidelined indefinitely237.831034480.05189442337.83103448189.15517241588.903448
ChicagoJohnny Oduya#27DOn roster000000
BuffaloJohn Scott#32LWOn roster1542.750.190085.5
NY IslandersJohn Tavares#91COn roster000000
MinnesotaJonas Brodin#25DOn roster366.703225810.085080645333.516129333.5161291400.767742
DetroitJonathan Ericsson#52DOn roster10145.53225810.33000512145.5322581873.19354844074.903226
FloridaJonathan Huberdeau#11LWOn roster000000
ChicagoJonathan Toews#19COn roster000000
CarolinaJoni Pitkanen#25DHeel injury, injured reserve30342.251.521111111000
New JerseyJon Merrill#34DOn roster629.990322580.370250896029.99032258149.9516129
BostonJordan Caron#38RW/LWOn roster1879.20.65454545579.20950.4
EdmontonJordan Eberle#14RWOn roster000000
St. LouisJordan Leopold#33DRight hand injury, injured reserve15109.57142860.6483516480219.14285712191.428571
Los AngelesJordan Nolan#71LW/RWOn roster747.4950.089782609142.48547.4951139.88
VancouverJordan Schroeder#45C/RWAnkle injury, injured reserve2826.62.95555555600106.4
CarolinaJordan Staal#11COn roster000000
PhoenixJordan Szwarz#29RWOn roster415.510344830.09177718815.510344830248.1655172
DallasJordie Benn#24DOn roster117.43750.02391975317.437587.1875592.875
DetroitJordin Tootoo#22RWIn the minors1120.486021510.32009408600143.4021505
NY IslandersJosh Bailey#12RW/LWOn roster114.580555560.01733716558.3222222287.48333333568.6416667
MontrealJosh Gorges#26DOn roster000000
TorontoJosh Leivo#32RW/LWIn the minors000000
PittsburghJussi Jokinen#36W/COn roster000000
DetroitJustin Abdelkader#8W/COn roster000000
San JoseJustin Braun#61DOn roster000000
NY RangersJustin Falk#44DOn roster1984.412777780.697626263084.41277778422.0638889
CarolinaJustin Faulk#27DOn roster000000
MinnesotaJustin Fontaine#14RWOn roster222.046236560.026214312132.277419444.09247312771.6182796
EdmontonJustin Schultz#19DOn roster8130.97634410.247592333392.92903231047.8107534060.266667
Los AngelesJustin Williams#14RWOn roster000000
WashingtonKarl Alzner#27DOn roster000000
WinnipegKeaton Ellerby#7DOn roster15125.16129030.48891129125.1612903250.32258061251.612903
Tampa BayKeith Aulie#3DBroken hand, injured reserve2348.141379311.3372605360096.28275862
MinnesotaKeith Ballard#2DOn roster16117.67741940.5230107530470.70967741294.451613
PhoenixKeith Yandle#3DOn roster000000
BostonKevan Miller#86DOn roster24.6344827590.289655172009.268965517
VancouverKevin Bieksa#3DOn roster000000
DallasKevin Connauton#23DOn roster2448.457142863.028571429048.45714286290.7428571
NashvilleKevin Klein#8DOn roster237.80.048214286037.81285.2
BuffaloKevin Porter#12W/CIn the minors27.420.0916049380022.26
St. LouisKevin Shattenkirk#22DOn roster119.044642860.02612433938.08928571361.84821431047.455357
CarolinaKevin Westgarth#8RWOn roster2030.777777780.30777777800123.1111111
PhiladelphiaKimmo Timonen#44DOn roster000000
PittsburghKris Letang#58DOn roster9158.82580650.328152493952.9548387794.129032310800.15484
PhiladelphiaKris Newbury#45C/LWIn the minors53.4597701150.21623563203.4597701153.459770115
CalgaryKris Russell#4DOn roster000000
ChicagoKris Versteeg#23RW/LWOn roster114.693548390.01632616558.77419355146.93548391013.854839
FloridaKrys Barch#21LW/RWOn roster1246.320.142962963046.32370.56
MinnesotaKyle Brodziak#21COn roster000000
PhoenixKyle Chipchura#24W/COn roster000000
Los AngelesKyle Clifford#13LWOn roster857.591111110.118989899115.182222201497.368889
NY IslandersKyle Okposo#21RWOn roster000000
AnaheimKyle Palmieri#21RW/LWOn roster329.67968750.035290948118.71875118.718751543.34375
DetroitKyle Quincey#27DOn roster000000
OttawaKyle Turris#7COn roster000000
CalgaryLadislav Smid#3DOn roster000000
CalgaryLance Bouma#17LW/COn roster328.017241380.04144562356.03448276112.0689655728.4482759
CalgaryLane MacDermid#28LWOn roster1621.498850570.438752053042.9977011521.49885057
MontrealLars Eller#81COn roster000000
PhoenixLauri Korpikoski#28LW/RWUpper body injury, injured reserve11107.30689660.331194125429.2275862321.92068973111.9
CalgaryLee Stempniak#22RWOn roster7100.98505750.208646813605.9103448706.89540237068.954023
Los AngelesLinden Vey#57COn roster316.510.097692308082.5599.06
EdmontonLinus Omark#23LW/RWIn the minors000000
San JoseLogan Couture#39C/LWOn roster000000
BostonLoui Eriksson#21RW/LWOn roster568.344827590.118654215341.7241379615.10344832938.827586
MontrealLouis Leblanc#71RW/CIn the minors000000
NY IslandersLubomir Visnovsky#11DConcussion, injured reserve22117.33333331.833333333117.3333333234.66666671290.666667
AnaheimLuca Sbisa#5DRight hand injury, injured reserve23116.43751.43750116.4375815.0625
PhoenixLucas Lessio#22LWIn the minors000000
BuffaloLuke Adam#72LW/COn roster000000
EdmontonLuke Gazdic#20LWOn roster729.174193550.05064964229.1741935529.17419355320.916129
DetroitLuke Glendening#41C/WIn the minors000000
PhiladelphiaLuke Schenn#22DOn roster342.675862070.06312997342.6758620701194.924138
St. LouisMagnus Paajarvi#56LW/RWOn roster1656.914285710.395238095113.82857140626.0571429
CarolinaManny Malhotra#22C/LWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaMarc-Andre Bourdon#43DConcussion, injured reserve29234.65833331.116091954000
ColoradoMarc-Andre Cliche#24C/RWOn roster642.077777780.0954144620168.3111111715.3222222
San JoseMarc-Edouard Vlasic#44DOn roster000000
FloridaMarcel Goc#57C/LWOn roster000000
OttawaMarc Methot#3DOn roster120.783333330.02471264441.56666667103.9166667976.8166667
MinnesotaMarco Scandella#6DOn roster348.412903230.06175115248.41290323290.47741941888.103226
BostonMarc Savard#91CConcussion, injured reserve29229.11.089655172000
NY RangersMarc Staal#18DOn roster000000
BuffaloMarcus Foligno#82W/COn roster338.880.053333333116.64194.41127.52
WashingtonMarcus Johansson#90LW/COn roster000000
ChicagoMarcus Kruger#16C/WOn roster000000
New JerseyMarek Zidlicky#2DUpper body injury, day-to-day121.225806450.02358422963.67741935233.483871997.6129032
ColumbusMarian Gaborik#10RW/LWSprained knee, injured reserve12123.80689660.428397566619.0344828742.84137935199.889655
ChicagoMarian Hossa#81RWOn roster578.069892470.115488007936.8387097780.69892477885.05914
EdmontonMark Arcobello#26C/RWOn roster340.593548390.060049628121.7806452487.12258062273.23871
Tampa BayMark Barberio#8DOn roster13109.02068970.4258620690218.04137931199.227586
OttawaMark Borowiecki#74DIn the minors15.4527777780.0322649575.452777778032.71666667
New JerseyMark Fayne#7DOn roster10120.0161290.272145417120.016129120.0161292400.322581
AnaheimMark Fistric#28DOn roster20124.1250.861979167124.125124.125868.875
TorontoMark Fraser#2DOn roster15112.8750.5016666670112.875338.625
CalgaryMark Giordano#5DOn roster18168.52758621.392789969505.58275861348.220694044.662069
ColumbusMark Letestu#55C/WOn roster000000
BuffaloMark Pysyk#3DOn roster119.478333330.02316092077.91333333720.6983333
WinnipegMark Scheifele#55C/RWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaMark Streit#32DOn roster000000
WinnipegMark Stuart#5DOn roster12118.90322580.329371817118.9032258356.70967741902.451613
WashingtonMartin Erat#10LW/COn roster335.324137930.0522546420282.5931034671.1586207
PhoenixMartin Hanzal#11COn roster350.206896550.074270557401.6551724702.89655173865.931034
San JoseMartin Havlat#9LW/RWOn roster13108.78160920.424928161217.5632184326.34482762501.977011
EdmontonMartin Marincin#85DOn roster000000
Tampa BayMartin St. Louis#26RW/LWOn roster000000
TorontoMason Raymond#12LWOn roster000000
AnaheimMathieu Perreault#22CLower body injury, injured reserve449.233333330.062797619246.1666667492.33333332707.833333
NY RangersMats Zuccarello#36LW/RWOn roster116.6750.019827586100.05233.451067.2
BostonMatt Bartkowski#43DOn roster14129.8620690.5771647510779.17241382727.103448
AnaheimMatt Beleskey#39LWOn roster2089.750.62326388989.7589.752782.25
ColumbusMatt Calvert#11LWOn roster19105.70114941.057011494105.7011494317.10344831057.011494
NY IslandersMatt Carkner#7DOn roster660.80.1055555560182.41641.6
Tampa BayMatt Carle#25DOn roster000000
MinnesotaMatt Cooke#24LW/RWOn roster000000
NashvilleMatt Cullen#7COn roster000000
BuffaloMatt D'Agostini#27RW/COn roster1892.40.641666667092.41848
NY IslandersMatt Donovan#46DIn the minors337.143333330.07674242437.14333333148.5733333965.7266667
ColoradoMatt Duchene#9COn roster347.555555560.082561728570.66666674283661.777778
MinnesotaMatt Dumba#55DOn roster1893.85161290.55533498893.851612993.85161291126.219355
Los AngelesMatt Frattin#21RW/LWOn roster551.111111110.081777778102.2222222204.44444441840
FloridaMatt Gilroy#97DLower body injury, injured reserve14121.33333330.473958333121.3333333121.33333333276
Los AngelesMatt Greene#2DUpper body injury, injured reserve15126.3750.561666667252.75126.3751769.25
WinnipegMatt Halischuk#15RW/LWOn roster440.296774190.05527678280.59354839161.18709681208.903226
NashvilleMatt Hendricks#26RW/LWOn roster442.986666670.06358974442.9866666701289.6
San JoseMatthew Nieto#83LWOn roster431.055172410.08602540862.11034483124.22068971024.82069
ColoradoMatt Hunwick#22DIn the minors106.4629629636.462962963006.462962963
NashvilleMattias Ekholm#42DOn roster9114.870.260476190459.482527.14
Tampa BayMattias Ohlund#5DLeft knee surgery, injured reserve29271.39166671.290804598000
New JerseyMattias Tedenby#9LWOn roster1971.587096770.49713261671.587096770429.5225806
San JoseMatt Irwin#52DOn roster12131.42758620.4547667340394.28275865782.813793
OttawaMatt Kassian#28LWOn roster1825.320.17583333300126.6
NY IslandersMatt Martin#17RW/LWOn roster000000
BuffaloMatt Moulson#26LWOn roster000000
PittsburghMatt Niskanen#2DOn roster000000
San JoseMatt Pelech#42RW/DOn roster64.8620689660.1350574714.862068966014.5862069
PhiladelphiaMatt Read#24LW/RWOn roster119.052873560.024302135171.475862195.264367821390.85977
CalgaryMatt Stajan#18COn roster8112.67586210.255500821563.37931031014.0827593042.248276
Tampa BayMatt Taormina#55DOn roster000000
ColoradoMaxime Talbot#25W/COn roster000000
St. LouisMaxim Lapierre#40C/RWOn roster542.303571430.07996894484.6071428684.60714286803.7678571
MontrealMax Pacioretty#67LWOn roster9114.43548390.236436951258.790323343.306451610184.75806
MontrealMichael Bournival#49LW/COn roster440.122580650.055037834240.7354839200.61290322006.129032
ColumbusMichael Chaput#39C/LWIn the minors15.2074712640.01801893205.20747126431.24482759
NY RangersMichael Del Zotto#4DOn roster8104.91555560.216767677209.8311111314.74666673776.96
WinnipegMichael Frolik#67RWOn roster114.241935480.01582437399.69354839128.1774194897.2419355
NY IslandersMichael Grabner#40LWOn roster338.520.05283950677.04231.122041.56
WashingtonMichael Latta#46CIn the minors000000
PhiladelphiaMichael Raffl#12LWOn roster751.224712640.1772481410102.44942531280.617816
New JerseyMichael Ryder#17RWOn roster000000
PhoenixMichael Stone#26DOn roster694.696551720.179010495662.875862194.696551723787.862069
ChicagoMichal Handzus#26C/LWOn roster17102.36559140.522273425102.3655914307.0967742921.2903226
ChicagoMichal Rozsival#32DOn roster13118.76129030.3665471920356.2838711781.419355
CalgaryMikael Backlund#11COn roster114.498850570.01849343243.49655172101.491954594.4528736
MinnesotaMikael Granlund#64C/LWHead injury, injured reserve785.174193550.147871864170.3483871851.74193552981.096774
DetroitMikael Samuelsson#37RWOn roster1277.961290320.21595925377.96129032155.92258062260.877419
OttawaMika Zibanejad#93C/RWOn roster000000
MontrealMike Blunden#45RW/LWIn the minors11.1967741940.033243728001.196774194
San JoseMike Brown#18RW/LWOn roster838.620689660.0875752677.2413793138.62068966540.6896552
CalgaryMike Cammalleri#13LW/COn roster7105.58735630.2181556951055.873563527.93678166652.003448
NashvilleMike Fisher#12COn roster797.852222220.184975845684.9655556489.26111114599.054444
WashingtonMike Green#52DOn roster364.551724140.09549071664.55172414839.17241384454.068966
CarolinaMike Komisarek#5D/RWLower body injury, injured reserve2075.111111110.75111111100300.4444444
ChicagoMike Kostka#6DLower body injury, injured reserve2927.877419356.96935483927.877419350111.5096774
FloridaMike Mottau#22DOn roster515.40.3142857140015.4
PhoenixMike Ribeiro#63C/LWOn roster000000
Los AngelesMike Richards#10C/LWOn roster000000
MinnesotaMike Rupp#27LWOn roster2626.279569891.0511827960052.55913978
VancouverMike Santorelli#25RW/COn roster000000
FloridaMike Weaver#43DOn roster463.382222220.0937606840126.76444441204.262222
BuffaloMike Weber#6DOn roster13122.40944440.423562092001591.322778
WashingtonMikhail Grabovski#84COn roster000000
BuffaloMikhail Grigorenko#25C/LWOn roster1282.20.253703704164.482.21644
PhoenixMikkel Boedker#89LW/RWOn roster000000
MinnesotaMikko Koivu#9COn roster000000
BostonMilan Lucic#17LWOn roster000000
OttawaMilan Michalek#9RW/LWOn roster000000
TorontoMorgan Rielly#44DOn roster8104.13333330.2151515150937.23436.4
EdmontonNail Yakupov#64RW/LWOn roster228.532258060.033926585114.1290323142.66129031597.806452
ColoradoNate Guenin#5DOn roster000000
MinnesotaNate Prosser#39DOn roster19103.21290320.7167562720206.4258065722.4903226
WashingtonNate Schmidt#88DOn roster000000
Tampa BayNate Thompson#44C/LWOn roster000000
MontrealNathan Beaulieu#40DIn the minors610.403225810.416129032010.4032258110.40322581
CarolinaNathan Gerbe#14LW/RWOn roster000000
ColumbusNathan Horton#8RWLeft shoulder surgery, injured reserve29244.3251.162068966000
ColoradoNathan MacKinnon#29C/RWOn roster000000
TorontoNazem Kadri#43COn roster460.493333330.089487179544.44665.42666672722.2
FloridaNick Bjugstad#27COn roster672.560.125972222290.24507.923265.2
AnaheimNick Bonino#13COn roster000000
ColumbusNick Foligno#71LW/RWOn roster677.724137930.146926537621.7931034621.79310342953.517241
ColoradoNick Holden#2DOn roster1896.41.190123457192.896.4771.2
WashingtonNicklas Backstrom#19COn roster000000
PhiladelphiaNicklas Grossmann#8DOn roster000000
ChicagoNick Leddy#8DOn roster000000
EdmontonNick Schultz#15DOn roster230.309677420.036040044060.61935484394.0258065
NashvilleNick Spaling#13LW/COn roster4520.0769230772082601456
Tampa BayNikita Kucherov#56RW/LWOn roster000000
ColumbusNikita Nikitin#6DOn roster790.098850570.1861546590.09885057450.49425292702.965517
BuffaloNikita Zadorov#61DIn the system1560.083333331.22619047660.083333330240.3333333
ChicagoNiklas Hjalmarsson#4DOn roster000000
DetroitNiklas Kronwall#55DOn roster244.497849460.052910641133.4935484800.96129032180.394624
TorontoNikolai Kulemin#41RW/LWOn roster12111.720.344814815223.44335.161452.36
MinnesotaNino Niederreiter#22LW/RWOn roster000000
AnaheimNolan Yonkman#40DIn the minors32.7906250.6976562502.7906258.371875
PhoenixOliver Ekman-Larsson#23DOn roster000000
WinnipegOlli Jokinen#12COn roster000000
PittsburghOlli Maatta#3DOn roster000000
Tampa BayOndrej Palat#18LWOn roster000000
MontrealP.K. Subban#76DOn roster000000
ColoradoPA Parenteau#15RWOn roster000000
PittsburghPascal Dupuis#9RW/LWOn roster000000
VancouverPascal Pelletier#44C/LWIn the minors000000
BostonPatrice Bergeron#37COn roster000000
WinnipegPatrice Cormier#28LW/CIn the minors42.2709677420.252329749000
NashvillePatric Hornqvist#27RWOn roster343.920.060246914263.52395.283645.36
ColoradoPatrick Bordeleau#58RW/LWOn roster000000
CarolinaPatrick Dwyer#39RW/LWUndisclosed, day-to-day341.940.057530864167.76167.762348.64
DetroitPatrick Eaves#17RW/LWIn the minors1614.296774191.5885304660057.18709677
MontrealPatrick Holland#82RW/CIn the minors000000
BuffaloPatrick Kaleta#36RWIn the minors1013.888888890.555555556000
ChicagoPatrick Kane#88RWOn roster000000
San JosePatrick Marleau#12LW/COn roster000000
AnaheimPatrick Maroon#62LWOn roster1288.50.22125177265.52655
ChicagoPatrick Sharp#10LWOn roster000000
WashingtonPatrick Wey#56DOn roster000000
OttawaPatrick Wiercioch#46DOn roster9108.360.245714286108.36975.244984.56
St. LouisPatrik Berglund#21COn roster342.589285710.06814285785.17857143340.71428571660.982143
New JerseyPatrik Elias#26C/LWOn roster8111.8838710.211500701671.30322581230.7225814699.122581
PhoenixPaul Bissonnette#12RW/LWOn roster1230.365517240.1050709940121.462069182.1931034
CalgaryPaul Byron#32C/LWOn roster11.1954022990.07471264401.1954022992.390804598
NashvillePaul Gaustad#28COn roster000000
PittsburghPaul Martin#7DFractured tibia, injured reserve8149.96989250.283496961299.93978491349.7290324349.126882
WinnipegPaul Postma#4DBlood clot in leg, injured reserve2377.260215051.2071908600309.0408602
TorontoPaul Ranger#15DOn roster351.7050.07092592651.705310.231447.74
ColoradoPaul Stastny#26COn roster234.475308640.055160494275.8024691310.27777781654.814815
DetroitPavel Datsyuk#13C/LWHead injury, day-to-day7112.81290320.1958557351353.7548391240.9419358122.529032
New JerseyPeter Harrold#10DOn roster10127.91935480.2900665640255.83870972814.225806
TorontoPeter Holland#24COn roster727.673333330.19217592655.346666670276.7333333
NY IslandersPeter Regin#16C/LWOn roster222.742222220.02900793722.7422222268.22666667636.7822222
EdmontonPhilip Larsen#36DOn roster962.467741940.62467741962.46774194312.33870971249.354839
TorontoPhil Kessel#81RWOn roster000000
Tampa BayPierre-Cedric Labrie#76LW/RWUpper body injury, injured reserve1749.006896550.340325670098.0137931
NY IslandersPierre-Marc Bouchard#96LW/RWOn roster226.008888890.033174603104.0355556130.04444441326.453333
ColumbusR.J. Umberger#18RW/LWOn roster000000
CarolinaRadek Dvorak#18RWOn roster553.819444440.086111111161.4583333161.4583333968.75
NY IslandersRadek Martinek#4DOn roster1157.872222220.5787222220173.6166667520.85
PhoenixRadim Vrbata#17RWOn roster232.958620690.045210728296.6275862494.37931033164.027586
Tampa BayRadko Gudas#7DOn roster581.517241380.14152298981.51724138489.10344833097.655172
San JoseRaffi Torres#13LWRight knee injury, injured reserve29192.36666670.914942529000
MontrealRaphael Diaz#61DOn roster000000
BuffaloRasmus Ristolainen#55DIn the minors221.807777780.06040935721.807777780545.1944444
DallasRay Whitney#13LWOn roster567.973214290.12849378967.97321429611.75892863262.714286
New JerseyReid Boucher#15LW/RWOn roster000000
BostonReilly Smith#18RW/LWOn roster000000
MontrealRene Bourque#17LW/RWLower body injury, day-to-day894.967741940.179523142569.806451694.967741944558.451613
Tampa BayRichard Panik#71RW/LWOn roster338.910344830.05755968238.91034483350.19310341089.489655
NashvilleRich Clune#16LW/RWOn roster1363.476111110.21964052300317.3805556
DallasRich Peverley#17RW/COn roster116.183928570.02220017680.91964286113.2875906.3
AnaheimRickard Rakell#67C/WIn the minors12.70156250.05513392902.701562529.7171875
NY RangersRick Nash#61RW/LWOn roster17117.74388890.696709402588.7194444588.71944445651.706667
CarolinaRiley Nash#20C/RWOn roster442.755555560.063247863128.2666667171.0222222983.3777778
PittsburghRobert Bortuzzo#41DOn roster16100.77419350.447885305001713.16129
PhoenixRob Klinkhammer#36LWOn roster000000
PittsburghRob Scuderi#4DAnkle surgery, injured reserve20136.25806451.1260997070136.25806451362.580645
Los AngelesRobyn Regehr#44DOn roster000000
EdmontonRoman Horak#C/LWIn the minors10.1311827960.131182796000
NashvilleRoman Josi#59DOn roster10161.66666670.404166667161.66666679707598.333333
St. LouisRoman Polak#46DOn roster000000
CarolinaRon Hainsey#65DOn roster000000
PhoenixRostislav Klesla#16DIn the minors1081.206896550.3609195481.20689655162.4137931730.862069
NY RangersRyan Callahan#24RWOn roster8109.90222220.227070707769.3155556659.41333336374.328889
New JerseyRyan Carter#20LWLower body injury, injured reserve760.967741940.105846774182.9032258121.93548391524.193548
ColumbusRyan Craig#12LW/CIn the minors53.3965517240.3773946360010.18965517
New JerseyRyane Clowe#29LWHead injury, injured reserve2575.483870972.096774194075.48387097301.9354839
NashvilleRyan Ellis#4DOn roster225.604444440.0326587325.60444444179.2311111870.5511111
DallasRyan Garbutt#16RW/LWOn roster654.528571430.112662338272.6428571109.05714293162.657143
AnaheimRyan Getzlaf#15COn roster357.1843750.06799569914.951143.68754574.75
EdmontonRyan Hamilton#48LWIn the minors127.754838711.938709677000
ColumbusRyan Johansen#19COn roster000000
EdmontonRyan Jones#28RW/LWOn roster742.609677420.1315113585.2193548485.219354841150.46129
VancouverRyan Kesler#17C/RWOn roster000000
Tampa BayRyan Malone#12LWBruised foot, injured reserve663.924137930.12083958191.7724138383.54482763004.434483
NY RangersRyan McDonagh#27DOn roster000000
CarolinaRyan Murphy#7DOn roster351.30.07037037102.6359.12359.8
ColumbusRyan Murray#27DOn roster000000
EdmontonRyan Nugent-Hopkins#93COn roster237.887096770.045050056227.3225806606.19354842311.112903
ColoradoRyan O'Reilly#90LW/COn roster000000
St. LouisRyan Reaves#75RWBroken right hand, injured reserve635.907142860.07418831271.8142857171.81428571323.1642857
EdmontonRyan Smyth#94LW/COn roster784.812903230.147244624339.2516129593.69032264664.709677
BostonRyan Spooner#51C/LWIn the minors000000
VancouverRyan Stanton#18DOn roster000000
MinnesotaRyan Suter#20DOn roster000000
MontrealRyan White#53C/RWOn roster647.50.0760951235
FloridaRyan Whitney#6DIn the minors1032.20.89444444400257.6
ColoradoRyan Wilson#44DBack injury, injured reserve17105.77777781.0577777780423.1111111846.2222222
AnaheimSaku Koivu#11COn roster15125.77343750.435202206251.546875503.093752892.789063
EdmontonSam Gagner#89COn roster13140.65161290.434109916421.9548387843.90967745907.367742
Tampa BaySami Salo#6DOn roster353.479310340.07911140653.47931034213.91724141390.462069
AnaheimSami Vatanen#45DOn roster453.350.092621528160.05213.41920.6
FloridaScott Gomez#23C/WOn roster1197.765555560.27081871397.76555556391.06222221466.483333
San JoseScott Hannan#27DOn roster117.459770110.02227011552.3793103469.83908046488.8735632
PhiladelphiaScott Hartnell#19LWOn roster458.21839080.093149425349.3103448291.0919544075.287356
FloridaScottie Upshall#19RW/LWOn roster342.750.058641975256.5470.252052
FloridaSean Bergenheim#20LW/RWOn roster1591.6250.407222222183.25183.252748.75
ColumbusSean Collins#43LW/CIn the minors35.0689655170.14080459805.06896551730.4137931
ColumbusSean Collins#LW000000
PhiladelphiaSean Couturier#14COn roster000000
CalgarySean Monahan#23CFractured foot, injured reserve566.758620690.115900383600.8275862400.55172413004.137931
DallasSergei Gonchar#55DOn roster000000
NashvilleSeth Jones#3DOn roster000000
PhoenixShane Doan#19RW/LWFlu, day-to-day235.534482760.048744146426.4137931390.87931032842.758621
CalgaryShane O'Brien#55DOn roster436.034482760.057655172072.06896552324.3103448
DallasShawn Horcoff#10C/LWOn roster000000
FloridaShawn Matthias#18C/LWOn roster000000
BostonShawn Thornton#22RWOn roster215.082758620.02068965545.248275860573.1448276
NashvilleShea Weber#6DOn roster370.560.096790123493.92423.364092.48
ChicagoSheldon Brookbank#17D/RWOn roster1179.010752690.19752688279.01075269158.02150541343.182796
AnaheimSheldon Souray#44DWrist injury, injured reserve32334.66666671.307291667000
PittsburghSidney Crosby#87COn roster000000
PittsburghSimon Despres#47DOn roster000000
Los AngelesSlava Voynov#26DOn roster000000
TorontoSpencer Abbott#56RWIn the minors000000
OttawaStephane Da Costa#24CIn the minors34.580.286250036.64
DallasStephane Robidas#3DBroken leg, injured reserve468.228571430.118452381272.914285768.228571432388
MinnesotaStephane Veilleux#19LW/RWIn the minors000000
New JerseyStephen Gionta#11CSprained right ankle, injured reserve1074.064516130.1679467490148.12903231703.483871
DetroitStephen Weiss#90COn roster671.129032260.113806452142.2580645142.25806451920.483871
New JerseySteve Bernier#18RWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaSteve Downie#9RW/LWOn roster454.425287360.08708046108.8505747761.9540232830.114943
WashingtonSteven Oleksy#61DOn roster996.827586210.2420689660580.96551721742.896552
Tampa BaySteven Stamkos#91CBroken right tibia, injured reserve12142.68275860.4937119681997.5586211284.1448288560.965517
BuffaloSteve Ott#9W/COn roster000000
CalgarySven Baertschi#47LW/RWOn roster448.850574710.0781609297.70114943390.80459771416.666667
CalgaryT.J. Brodie#7DOn roster000000
CalgaryT.J. Galiardi#39W/CBack spasms, injured reserve787.620689660.18103448387.62068966438.10344833241.965517
St. LouisT.J. Oshie#74RWOn roster000000
PittsburghTanner Glass#15LWBroken right hand, injured reserve759.522580650.103337814119.0451613238.09032261309.496774
Los AngelesTanner Pearson#70LWIn the minors48.080.2244444448.08056.56
NashvilleTaylor Beck#41RW/LWIn the minors10.8077777780.201944444002.423333333
EdmontonTaylor Fedun#81DIn the minors000000
EdmontonTaylor Hall#4LW/COn roster7113.0838710.1963261651243.9225811583.17419410064.46452
NY RangersTaylor Pyatt#14RW/LWOn roster1087.111111110.217777778087.111111111916.444444
Tampa BayTeddy Purcell#16RW/LWOn roster000000
AnaheimTeemu Selanne#8RWOn roster885.30.148090278255.9341.24179.7
NY IslandersThomas Hickey#14DOn roster000000
NY IslandersThomas Vanek#26LW/RWOn roster584.9750.116563786679.8849.757647.75
ColumbusTim Erixon#20DIn the minors73.4758620693.475862069003.475862069
CarolinaTim Gleason#6DOn roster2291.617777781.43152777800916.1777778
AnaheimTim Jackman#18RW/LWOn roster1444.450.17363281344.4544.45755.65
PhoenixTim Kennedy#34C/WOn roster210.459770110.05336617410.4597701152.29885057198.7356322
New JerseyTim Sestito#23C/LWOn roster000000
WinnipegTobias Enstrom#39DOn roster000000
DetroitTodd Bertuzzi#44LW/RWOn roster673.145161290.117032258365.7258065292.58064523437.822581
FloridaTomas Fleischmann#14LW/RWOn roster117.174444440.02042145668.69777778188.91888891288.083333
San JoseTomas Hertl#48LW/COn roster000000
FloridaTomas Kopecky#82RW/LWOn roster565.486111110.104777778130.9722222130.97222223536.25
MontrealTomas Plekanec#14COn roster000000
DetroitTomas Tatar#21LW/RWOn roster879.337634410.149976625476.0258065555.36344093490.855914
FloridaTom Gilbert#77DOn roster000000
San JoseTommy Wingels#57RW/LWOn roster000000
Tampa BayTom Pyatt#11W/CBroken collar bone, injured reserve2812.7931034512.793103450012.79310345
VancouverTom Sestito#29LWOn roster000000
WashingtonTom Wilson#43RWOn roster000000
BostonTorey Krug#47DOn roster000000
MinnesotaTorrey Mitchell#17RW/COn roster327.367741940.03490783427.36774194136.8387097821.0322581
NY IslandersTravis Hamonic#3DOn roster000000
MontrealTravis Moen#32LW/RWOn roster549.483870970.07320099349.48387097247.41935481138.129032
DallasTravis Morin#39CIn the minors43.6714285710.407936508007.342857143
New JerseyTravis Zajac#19COn roster237.201075270.044234334186.0053763223.20645162008.858065
DallasTrevor Daley#6DSprained left ankle, injured reserve118.932142860.02597001818.9321428675.72857143851.9464286
Los AngelesTrevor Lewis#22RW/CLower body injury, injured reserve775.759444440.14321256002121.264444
TorontoTrevor Smith#23C/LWOn roster320.298333330.0562280781.1933333381.19333333405.9666667
TorontoTroy Bodie#40RW/LWIn the minors10180.222222222036126
WashingtonTroy Brouwer#20RWOn roster000000
CarolinaTuomo Ruutu#15RW/LWOn roster563.750.102191.25191.252422.5
PhiladelphiaTye McGinn#15LWIn the minors000000
TorontoTyler Bozak#42CStrained oblique muscle, injured reserve14157.29777780.614444444629.19111111101.0844442831.36
BuffaloTyler Ennis#63C/WOn roster000000
Tampa BayTyler Johnson#9COn roster000000
San JoseTyler Kennedy#81RW/LWOn roster000000
BuffaloTyler Myers#57DOn roster000000
EdmontonTyler Pitlick#68RW/CSprained left knee, injured reserve1918.356451612.03960573518.35645161055.06935484
DallasTyler Seguin#91C/RWOn roster236.028571430.053296703540.4285714432.34285712918.314286
Los AngelesTyler Toffoli#73RW/LWOn roster000000
ColoradoTyson Barrie#4DOn roster864.711111110.3829059830194.13333331488.355556
WashingtonTyson Strachan#23DIn the minors000000
DallasValeri Nichushkin#43RW/LWOn roster114.432142860.01979717857.72857143158.7535714562.8535714
Tampa BayValtteri Filppula#51C/LWOn roster000000
DallasVernon Fiddler#38COn roster000000
NashvilleVictor Bartley#64DOn roster671.280.12375071.28855.36
Tampa BayVictor Hedman#77DLower body injury, sidelined indefinitely120.58160920.026252053123.4896552185.2344828967.3356322
NashvilleViktor Stalberg#25RW/LWOn roster663.520.110277778190.56317.63239.52
BuffaloVille Leino#23C/WOn roster12106.920.330534.61283.04
PhiladelphiaVincent Lecavalier#40C/RWBack spasms, day-to-day787.620689660.181034483788.5862069438.10344834293.413793
St. LouisVladimir Sobotka#17C/LWOn roster000000
St. LouisVladimir Tarasenko#91RWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaWayne Simmonds#17RWOn roster000000
EdmontonWill Acton#41CIn the minors634.129032260.06451612968.2580645234.12903226443.6774194
Los AngelesWillie Mitchell#33DOn roster000000
DetroitXavier Ouellet#61DIn the minors11.3516129030.150179211004.05483871
VancouverYannick Weber#6D/RWIn the minors1221.741935480.2174193550086.96774194
VancouverZac Dalpe#21C/RWOn roster1739.666666670.202380952039.66666667396.6666667
WinnipegZach Bogosian#44DStrained groin, injured reserve10154.67741940.350742448154.6774194464.03225818352.580645
CarolinaZach Boychuk#32W/CIn the minors000000
MinnesotaZach Parise#11LWOn roster119.725806450.021917563236.7096774236.70967742426.274194
WinnipegZach Redmond#25DIn the minors66.9096774190.767741935000
PittsburghZach Sill#38C/LWOn roster67.1354838710.4459677420021.40645161
VancouverZack Kassian#9RWOn roster654.758064520.087612903273.790322654.758064521368.951613
OttawaZack Smith#15C/LWOn roster000000
PhiladelphiaZac Rinaldo#36RW/LWOn roster000000
PhoenixZbynek Michalek#4DLower body injury, injured reserve9131.17241380.3279310340524.68965523410.482759
BostonZdeno Chara#33DOn roster000000
BuffaloZemgus Girgensons#28W/COn roster113.130555560.01561302726.2611111191.91388889485.8305556
MinnesotaZenon Konopka#28C/LWOn roster320.412903230.02603686620.412903230224.5419355

Posted in NHL, NHL 2013-2014 Season, NHL 2013-2014 Season Man Games Lost
0 comments on “NHL Man Games Lost December 8, 2013
1 Pings/Trackbacks for "NHL Man Games Lost December 8, 2013"
  1. […] bodies coming in and out of the lineup due to injury this season. According to ManGamesLost.com, only three teams have racked up higher man-games lost to injury than […]

Follow Us

TwitterFacebookLinkedinGoogle+

Want the Newest Stats Updates by Email?